Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 8 September 2018

W21E

4 790 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannQC Q37:307:49
2Belinda LawfordCC A42:59+5:298:58
3Helen BreslinQC Q55:37+18:0711:36

W20E

4 350 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Asha SteerVI V34:457:59
2Ellie de JongQC Q39:00+4:158:57
3Mikaela GrayQC Q40:53+6:089:23
4Winnie OakhillQC Q42:50+8:059:50
5Jess RogersQC Q55:20+20:3512:43

M21E

5 210 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan LawsonVI V32:536:18
2Jack NeumannQC Q35:10+2:176:44
3Bruce ArthurVI V38:14+5:217:20
4Anatoly KulikovQC Q38:42+5:497:25
5James SheldonQC Q39:15+6:227:32
6Jim RussellVI V40:27+7:347:45
7Geoff LawfordEU V40:38+7:457:47
8Blair TrewinVI V45:15+12:228:41
9Lachlan HowardQC Q1:00:14+27:2111:33
10Daniel Antonio PereiraHKIOF1:37:51+1:04:5818:46

M20E

4 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesSW S32:036:32
2Daniel GrayQC Q33:23+1:206:48
3Dante AfnanSW S34:12+2:096:58
4Ryan GrayQC Q35:45+3:427:17
5Samuel GarbelliniQC Q39:14+7:118:00
6Thomas GarbelliniQC Q39:45+7:428:06
7Blake ReinbottQC Q41:49+9:468:32
8Saxon CharlesQC Q44:31+12:289:05
9Grant ReinbottQC Q47:01+14:589:35
Riley de JongQC Qdid not start

M/W10 Novice (shadowed)

1 660 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matilda RogersRR Q18:5411:23
2Emrys RogersRR Q23:34+4:4014:11
3Xanthin LawsBB Q28:15+9:2117:01

W10A

1 660 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alara WilliamsRR Q9:195:36
2Cate NemethTF Q11:25+2:066:52
3Indigo NewnesEN Q17:03+7:4410:16
4Ariona LawsBB Q19:00+9:4111:26

W12A

2 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cassy ReinbottRR Q14:286:45

W14A

2 830 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara GarbelliniEN Q29:1210:19
2Ella RogersRR Q33:47+4:3511:56

W16A

3 650 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rani BrennanRR Q43:1211:50
2Maxine LovellRR Q44:37+1:2512:13
3Julia GannonRR Q57:05+13:5315:38

W35A

4 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith GrayUG Q43:5510:05
2Nicole WilliamsRR Q1:03:28+19:3314:35
3Annette RogersRR Q1:18:42+34:4718:05
4Jane ZimmermanEN Q1:25:52+41:5719:44

W45A

3 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEU V36:4310:03
2Su Yan TayUG Q44:12+7:2912:06
3Helen O'CallaghanBB N51:29+14:4614:06
4Ingrid BaadeUG Q1:45:00+1:08:1728:46

W55A

3 150 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity CrosatoRR Q38:0212:04
2Kathy PetrieSO Q42:00+3:5813:20
3Leanne O'SheaEN Q43:37+5:3513:50
4Anne WilsonBB Q44:05+6:0313:59
5Frances PowellUG Q48:03+10:0115:15
6Ann WhitehouseUG Q48:13+10:1115:18
7Marion BurrillBB Q51:00+12:5816:11
8Juliana de NooyUG Q58:11+20:0918:28
9Fiona McIntyreUG Q1:07:39+29:3721:28
10Erica SmithNT N1:09:09+31:0721:57
11Stacy NottleRR Q1:15:31+37:2923:58
Geraldine ChatfieldUG Qdid not start

W65A

2 730 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacquie RandUG Q41:0815:04
2Joan SheldonUG Q46:34+5:2617:03
3Robin SpriggsUG Q47:15+6:0717:18

W Open Hard

2 730 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annie FiletUG Q1:27:1531:57
Jane WattNT Nmispunched

W Open Moderate

2 830 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy PeljoEN Q36:5013:00
2Elizabeth FergusonUG Q37:45+0:5513:20
3Ulla HeikkilaSO Q43:42+6:5215:26
4Alison BryantEN Q49:38+12:4817:32
5Bronwyn WellingBB Q1:11:15+34:2525:10
Josephine GarbelliniEN Qdid not start

W Open Easy

2 140 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trinity WellingBB Q16:237:39
2Emily ForsterNo club membership21:15+4:529:55

W Open Very Easy

1 660 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily ForsterNo club membership19:3911:50

M10A

1 660 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEN Q9:075:29
2Caelan WilliamsRR Q12:01+2:547:14
Callum BryantEN Qdid not start

M12A

2 140 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan FergusonUG Q14:376:49
2James FergusonUG Q14:55+0:186:58
Adrian GarbelliniEN Qdid not start
Eric LovellRR Qdid not start

M14A

2 830 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam WoolfordBB N20:137:08
2Dylan BryantEN Q25:23+5:108:58
3Joshua NewnesEN Q26:10+5:579:14
4Chris NemethTF Q28:15+8:029:58
5Jack ReinbottRR Q39:51+19:3814:04
Paul GarbelliniEN Qdid not start

M16A

4 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMF V37:098:32
2Oscar WoolfordBB N41:43+4:349:35
3Zach BuckleyBB Q56:21+19:1212:57
4William CoxRR Q1:04:13+27:0414:45

M21A

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Del DotBS A1:03:3512:58
2Io Pan WongNo club membership1:16:37+13:0215:38

M35A

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony BryantEN Q51:3710:32
2Ken LawsBB Q52:04+0:2710:37
3Ross McGinnisSO Q54:34+2:5711:08
4Francis BreslinUG Q59:48+8:1112:12
5Samuel WilsonRR A1:10:22+18:4514:21

M45A

4 350 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark NemethTF Q41:359:33
2Neil SimsonTF Q48:29+6:5411:08
3Andrew BrennanRR Q54:52+13:1712:36
4Cameron WilliamsRR Q1:02:54+21:1914:27
5Neil GannonRR Q1:53:41+1:12:0626:08
Brenton GrayUG Qdid not finish
Kris PattersonBB Qdid not start
Tim McIntyreUG Qdid not start
Joseph GarbelliniEN Qdid not start

M55A

3 650 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Russell BlatchfordPL Q38:5610:40
2Mark PetrieSO Q41:36+2:4011:23
3Peter MayNT N45:51+6:5512:33
4Don BarkerNT N49:26+10:3013:32
5Philip BurrillBB Q50:47+11:5113:54
6Piet FiletUG Q55:29+16:3315:12
7Richard NottleRR Q1:10:27+31:3119:18
Michael BurtRR Amispunched
Peter EffeneyUG Qdid not start

M65A

3 150 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric BakerNT N32:3010:19
2Reid MoranTF Q32:59+0:2910:28
3Ross BarrGO N36:00+3:3011:25
4Trevor SauerSO Q43:30+11:0013:48
5Alec WattNT N45:02+12:3214:17
6James MitchellUG Q55:05+22:3517:29
7Tom SchultsUG Q1:13:12+40:4223:14
Doug WilsonBB Qmispunched
Greg ChatfieldUG Qdid not start

M75A

2 730 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clive PopeUG Q51:0018:40
2Christopher SpriggsUG Q52:52+1:5219:21

M Open Moderate

2 830 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Iain DuncanSO Q1:06:5623:39
Scott FergusonUG Qdid not finish

M Open Very Easy

1 660 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob WellingBB Q13:167:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.