Orienteering Australia

Official results for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Vaucluse

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Vaucluse
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 3 January 2018

Junior Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Duncan CurrieGO600043:14
2Ewan ShinglerBF500035:27
3Clyde McGheeBN4901045:02
4Cameron WillIK4505049:25
5Manfred BesierNo club membership380044:49
6Oscar LeoNo club membership380044:49

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tshinta HopperBN4202046:08
2Sofia ThorpeBF370044:31

Open Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew HillWH600042:59
1Steve RyanGO600043:01
3Aaron MillicanNo club membership5103047:03
4Aaron HillNo club membership4802046:37
5Otto ItkonenNo club membership470043:47
6Brendan HattonBN4602046:34
6Brett LeaversNo club membership460043:59
8Hugh PercivalNo club membership450042:15
9Hugh SalterNo club membership440044:27
10Jack LeverGO410043:18

Open Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lisa GrantGO5402046:05
2Catherine MurphyUR490038:56
3Clare MurphyUR480042:58
4Nikolett HalmaiGO4703047:06
5Lara Rogerson-WoodNo club membership400042:26
6Alice PrudhoeCC270042:33

Masters Men

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGO600040:18
1James McQuillanWH600042:28
3Kar-Soon LimGO550038:35
3Joel PutnamBN550044:45
3Mark SchaeferCC550044:43
3Michael WeinerUR5502046:42
7Simon LouisIK540043:59
8Istvan KerteszGO5307051:24
8Serje RobidouxUR530042:11
10Tim GilesBF520044:06
10Owen ShepherdUR5202046:53
12Brett SewellBN5101045:36
13Richard PattisonBN490041:03
14James SouthwellBN480036:42
15Keith PovahBN470044:31
15Darren SlatteryBN470041:23
17Nick RaperNo club membership430036:41

Masters Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBF5802046:38
2Rachel GrindlayGO5101045:52
3Brook MartinGO500040:57
4Rochelle CoxGO490044:23
5Carolyn HauptGO460042:08
6Lisa LinssenGO450044:18
7Alitia DougallBN430043:20
8Thuy HoBF410041:17
9Monica BrockmyreUR3801045:02

Veteran Men

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBN600040:48
2Tim RogersBF5802046:17
3Ross MorrisonGO5601045:17
4Anthony PettersonGO550043:09
4Andrew SmithGO5505049:30
6Michael Ridley-SmithGO5401045:45
7Fergus DixonGO530044:48
8Peter AnnettsGO5201045:08
8Simon NashBN5202046:57
10Wayne PepperBN500044:51
10Phillip SmythNo club membership5003047:13
12Michael FreeGO490041:13
12Andrew GoddardGO4903047:50
12Roland SimpsonNo club membership4902046:50
15Ian ClitheroeNo club membership4802046:30
15Iain McKernanGO4802046:10
17Ian JessupGO470043:49
18YiannisTzioumis No club membership460040:58
18Arto ItkonenNo club membership460042:58
20David McGheeBN4503048:00
21Peter DayGO440043:15
21Rod EckelsGO440043:36
21Peter ThomasonBN440044:27
21Paul ToomeyNo club membership4405049:35
25James StuartIK430043:31
26Ivan KentNo club membership320044:30
27Louise BrooksNo club membership1904048:33

Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Antoniya BachvarovaGO5401045:48
2Paula ShinglerBF520043:44
3Sharon LambertBN510044:57
4Linda SestaUR480043:37
5Zoe MellingUR4501045:56
6Lara D'abreoBN440043:12
6Teresa LynchNo club membership440043:48
8Caroline RogersBF380044:37
9Elizabeth BulmanGO350044:33
10Barbara DawsonGO320040:50

Super Veteran Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBN570044:50
2Peter HopperBN5502046:13
3Colin BurnettGO540043:37
4Melvyn CoxBN5301045:22
4Mark ShinglerBF5303047:30
6John BulmanGO5007051:42
6Mike HotchkisNo club membership5003047:36
6Matt PetersUR500044:39
9Ross EmslieNo club membership490044:49
9Graham FieldGO490042:27
9Bob MorganBN490044:35
12David NobleBF4805049:22
13Andy GrahamGO470044:15
14Digby PritchardBN460042:38
15James LithgowGO450042:27
15Martin MansfieldWH450044:44
15Paul PrudhoeCC450044:36
18Julian LedgerBN4301045:23
18Rodney ParkinBN430043:59
20Tim PerryWH420042:15
21Peter ChenNo club membership410044:51
22Andrew LumsdenBF4002046:36
23John HaddrickNo club membership3003047:55

Super Veteran Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karin HefftnerGO490043:40
2Robin CameronGO470044:08
3Airdrie LongGO4401045:33
4Carolyn DaviesGO4001045:51
4Julia PrudhoeCC400042:30
6Kerry EmslieNo club membership3901045:40
7Sue FroudeIK340038:36
8Dianne BergenGO21010054:34

Legends Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve FlickBN500043:08
1Graeme HillWH5002046:16
1Warwick SelbyGO500043:46
4Gordon WilsonBN4802046:04
5Jim MerchantGO450043:31
5Martin SladeGO450041:51
5Ted WoodleyGO450044:39
8John AndersonGO4401045:09
8Ross BarrGO440043:42
8Terry BluettBN440042:48
11Jim ForbesGO430044:46
12David BowermanCC4101045:07
12Keith GoodeBF410043:54
12Ron JunghansGO410044:50
12Ian McKenzieUR41011055:14
16Stephen HollowayWH4001045:57
17Graham HorrocksGO390044:52
18John GilesGO3801045:48
19Ian MillerWH3702046:49
20Ken JacobsonGO360044:30
20Johnny PetersenGO360039:21
22Ross CatterallGO350039:49
23Terry MurphyUR340043:23
24David StittGO310039:41
25James WellsGO300043:26
26Paul WebsterGO280038:16
27Ross DukerGO220042:44
28Gerard BarryNo club membership502001:04:44

Legends Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Adrienne KirbyUR400042:31
2Helen MurphyUR380043:21
3Carol JacobsonGO370042:54
4Mary Jane MahonyUR3001045:18
5Hester SladeGO270042:39
6Cheryl BluettBN230042:29

Immortals Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ted MulherinWH420043:25
2Malcolm GledhillWH370042:56
3Brian ClelandUR360043:01
4Lloyd GledhillGO350043:22
5Ian BlaydenNo club membership3203047:47

Immortals Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGO330042:36
2Janet MorrisWH290043:38
4Marion GledhillWH270042:46
4Gwen SewellBN240040:45

Walking Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew WisniewskiBF440044:06
2Larry WeissGO400042:09

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle PovahBN360043:30
2Karla BurnettNo club membership330043:19
3Ainslie CumminsNo club membership270043:02
4Anita KircherNo club membership2606050:06
5Barbara JunghansGO200043:05

Groups

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sarah & SebNo club membership450043:49
2Louis Bartos, Ollie ShollNo club membership420042:50
3Kyle McGregor + Deon DanielianNo club membership340044:55
4Helen & Peter DouglasNo club membership310039:12
4Caley Yarnold EugeniaNo club membership3103047:06
6Perry GroupNo club membership2802046:13
7Elena LynchNo club membership2701045:19
8Jason, Maissa, Aiman,RawiNo club membership240043:05
9Gary & Emily McGregorNo club membership180042:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.