Official results for Newcastle Presentation and Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Presentation and Sprint
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 3 December 2017

Short

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Scarlett NewtonNC.N17:49
2Asha NewtonNC.N21:18+3:29
3James NewtonNC.N21:20+3:31
4Andrea HackneyNC.N22:00+4:11
5Rebecca CraigNC.N22:46+4:57
6Kerry BaconNC.N23:01+5:12
7Tim HackneyNC.N24:20+6:31
8Evelyn and Heather WarkNC.N32:59+15:10
9Sally Quill Max JullianNC.N35:09+17:20
10Georgina RolfeNC.N35:19+17:30
Jeff Alex and Jon KingNC.Nmispunched

Medium

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Erika EnderbyNC.N20:06
2Mikayla EnderbyNC.N21:15+1:09
3Claire BurgessNC.N22:02+1:56
4David KitchenerNC.N23:05+2:59
5Greg BaconNC.N24:19+4:13
6Joy GuyNC.N24:33+4:27
7Carolyn RigbyNC.N31:22+11:16
8Lynda HewsonNC.N36:12+16:06
Harriet ThompsonNC.Ndid not finish

Long

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alex MasseyNC.N16:37
2Steven TodkillNC.N17:35+0:58
3Scott SimsonNC.N20:22+3:45
4Clare WilliamsNC.N21:07+4:30
5Kendall O'ConnorNC.N21:31+4:54
6Arthur KingslandNC.N22:15+5:38
7Geoff TodkillNC.N22:27+5:50
8Shane TrotterNC.N22:32+5:55
9Damien EnderbyNC.N23:09+6:32
10Samantha HoweNC.N23:25+6:48
11Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N23:51+7:14
12Clint LawrenceNC.N24:16+7:39
13Andrew PowerNC.N24:25+7:48
14Gayle QuantockNC.N24:30+7:53
15Carolyn MatthewsNC.N24:46+8:09
16Andrew KillenNC.N26:10+9:33
17Cassandra ThompsonNC.N26:58+10:21
18Shane JenkinsNC.N27:03+10:26
19Jim LeeNC.N27:18+10:41
20William ThompsonNC.N27:27+10:50
21Geoff PeelNC.N28:27+11:50
22Brock SmithNC.N30:36+13:59
23Margaret PeelNC.N30:38+14:01
24Peter OrNC.N32:04+15:27
25Maria OrNC.N32:11+15:34
26Jessica LawrenceNC.N33:30+16:53
27Sharon BurgessNC.N34:25+17:48
28Ingrid OblasserNC.N39:21+22:44
29Paul KillenNC.N40:20+23:43
Catherine KingNC.Nmispunched
Ian DempseyNC.Nmispunched
Glenn BurgessNC.Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.