Orienteering Australia

Official results for Chuwar MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Chuwar MTBO
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Sunday 15 April 2018

W21

25 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Mandy CaldwellTF.Qmispunched

W40

16 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Chantal DonnellyNo club1:54:41
2Jenny McConachySO.Q1:55:37
Karen HundloeNo club membershipdid not start

W50

13 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare LeungNo club1:33:31
2Jenny HillSO.Q1:45:50
3Julie StantonSO.Q1:55:49
Norah SkiltonNo club membershipdid not start

M15-16

8 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Orlando ArmstrongNo club membershipmispunched

M21

28 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Joel YoungMT.Q2:07:21
2Tony BowmanPL.Q2:35:46
3Gary SutherlandNo club membership2:37:16
Paulo Alvear FujiiEN.Qdid not start

M40

25 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paul ElbyEN.Q1:54:00
2Craig SteffensMT.Q2:04:46
Ben ThomasNo club membershipmispunched
Myles SynotMT.Qmispunched
Dion TaylorSO.Qmispunched
Randall LathamSO.Qmispunched

M50

16 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David HillSO.Q1:39:31
2David FirmanEN.Q2:04:13
Tony HowesUG.Qmispunched
John SkiltonNo club membershipdid not start

M60

13 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard RobinsonSO.Q1:17:54
2Athol LesterMT.Q1:48:58
3Stephen HibbertMT.Q2:23:26

M70

8 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Reid MoranTF.Qdid not start

Short

8 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jane ZimmermanEN.Q1:14:00
2Ryan BurnsNo club membership1:44:55
3Naomi BurnsNo club membership1:46:00
Tom HalesMT.Qmispunched
Terry JohnsenEN.Qmispunched

Medium

16 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rick MilneMT.Q2:09:42
2Robert MilneMT.Q2:25:47

Long

28 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Bryan RossMT.Qmispunched

Score

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Johannes WeaversNo club800402:03:58
2Sam PatersonMT.Q6401502:14:48
3Julian ShaklesNo club membership6401502:14:51
4Jeff ShillingtonMT.Q52001:58:11
5Sandy ShillingtonMT.Q52001:58:20
6Linda ThompsonNo club membership42001:58:31
7Cameron WilliamsRR.Q37001:52:30
8Caelan WilliamsRR.Q37001:52:44
9Luke DangSO.Q35001:32:54
10Petrea RogersSO.Q35001:33:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.