Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Cotton MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Cotton MTBO
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 October 2018

W21

13 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie GordonSO Q1:54:188:39
2Katie SwattonNo club membership2:28:14+33:5611:13
Michelle-Renee JaneNo club membershipmispunched
Kelly-Anne SpeightNo club membershipdid not start

W40

10 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacquie RandUG Q1:51:3410:49
Joanne RogersSO Qmispunched

W50

6 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Norah SkiltonNo club membership53:268:13

W60

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrea HarrisPL Q37:449:26
Kathy PetrieSO Qmispunched

M14

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Paul GarbelliniEN Qmispunched
Scott JacksonNo club membershipdid not start

M16

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carey BakerNo club membership54:2613:36
Glen MaddockNo club membershipmispunched

M20

13 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thomas GarbelliniEN Q2:03:099:19

M21

15 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joel YoungMT Q1:15:174:45
Daniel BrowningQueensland Rogaine Associationmispunched

M40

13 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig SteffensMT Q1:09:015:13
2Andrew PinsentMT Q1:14:55+5:545:40
3Stuart GordonSO Q1:27:37+18:366:38
4Sam PatersonMT Q1:31:03+22:026:53
5Craig JeffsMT Q1:38:55+29:547:29 Download route in GPX format
6Randall LathamSO Q2:20:28+1:11:2710:38
Cameron WilliamsRR Qmispunched
Joseph GarbelliniEN Qdid not finish

M50

10 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John SkiltonNo club membership1:17:267:31
2Mike MoynihanSO Q1:59:12+41:4611:34
David FirmanEN Qmispunched
Gordon BossleyMT Qmispunched
Chris JacksonNo club membershipdid not finish

M60

6 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark PetrieSO Q35:585:32
2Athol LesterMT Q41:36+5:386:24
3Murray HainesSO Q46:03+10:057:05
4Stephen HibbertMT Q47:23+11:257:17
5Anthony PeartMT Q1:06:12+30:1410:11
6Terry JohnsenEN Q1:22:03+46:0512:37
Tom SchultsUG Qdid not start

M70

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bernie NicholsSO Q1:10:5217:43

Short 5km

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan BurnsNo club membership46:1811:34
2Naomi BurnsNo club membership46:19+0:0111:34

Long 15km

15 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve AmorNo club membership2:07:148:03
2Sara EastwoodNo club membership2:42:41+35:2710:17
3David HillSO Q2:52:46+45:3210:56
4Jenny HillSO Q2:52:51+45:3710:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.