Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush - Foot - MBRC Clear Mountain, Cashmere

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush - Foot - MBRC Clear Mountain, Cashmere
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Sunday 13 May 2018

Easy

1 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1thomas GEnoggeroos10:107:15
2Paul GEnoggeroos14:05+3:5510:03
3Alvin IsenstromEnoggeroos17:55+7:4512:47
4Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos24:18+14:0817:21
5Indigo NewnesEnoggeroos27:28+17:1819:37
6Vincent JamesNo club membership41:39+31:2929:45
7Felix JamesNo club membership41:41+31:3129:46
8Pepper JamesNo club membership42:22+32:1230:15
9Ben MorganNo club membership44:27+34:1731:45
10Roy KalecinsNo club membership58:26+48:1641:44
11Lachlan HowieNo club membership1:13:15+1:03:0552:19
12Jan Parr-1:19:00+1:08:5056:25
Kerry KingNo club membershipdid not finish

Hard 3

2 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos19:018:38
2Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos23:36+4:3510:43
3Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos24:24+5:2311:05
4Caroline PigerreUgly Gully24:43+5:4211:14
5Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos26:09+7:0811:53
6Tony BryantEnoggeroos35:10+16:0915:59
7Michael BurridgeNo club membership38:35+19:3417:32
8Dave CongreveNo club membership41:01+22:0018:38
9Stewart MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Club (RROQ)41:08+22:0718:41
10Elliott MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Club (RROQ)49:16+30:1522:23
11Henrik IsenstromEnoggeroos52:07+33:0623:41
12Juliana De NooyUgly Gully1:03:30+44:2928:51
Joseph GaberlliniEnoggeroosdid not finish

Hard 5

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully1:11:3832:33
2Donna MacKenzieNo club membership1:24:00+12:2238:10
Angela LissettNo club membershipmispunched
Andrew Mac NeillNo club membershipmispunched

Moderate

1 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos33:5624:14
2Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos40:39+6:4329:02
3Alison BryantEnoggeroos44:11+10:1531:33
4Steven EltisNo club membership45:22+11:2632:24
5Evelyn WillamesEnoggeroos54:17+20:2138:46
6Alex HowieNo club membership58:49+24:5342:00
7Slava OstapenkoNo club membership1:13:00+39:0452:08
8Natalia OstapenkoNo club membership1:13:05+39:0952:12
9Zaid BlackmoreNo club membership1:21:42+47:4658:21
10Lasse JanssenNo club membership1:34:18+1:00:221:07:21
11Jeroen JanssenNo club membership1:51:46+1:17:501:19:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.