Orienteering Australia

Official results for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Manly

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Manly
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 14 February 2018

Score

189 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew HillWH570044:24
2Keelan BirchGO560044:26
3James McQuillanWH5503047:04
4Richard MorrisBN5503047:39
5Andrew BrownBF540043:59
6Richard GreenGO520044:51
7Glenn HorrocksGO5109053:05
8Tim RogersBF5004048:26
9Gill FowlerBF4901045:05
10Andrew SmithGO4903047:02
11Andrew RenwickNo club membership4908052:30
12Catherine MurphyUR480044:46
13Toby WilsonGO48012056:13
14Joel WrightNo club membership4701045:11
15Brian BlackBN4701045:22
16Ross MorrisonGO4702046:20
17Laurent BillotUR4602046:59
18Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH450044:51
19Toni BachvarovaGO450044:53
20Elin PetterssonSweden4503047:07
21Hamish MackieBF440044:36
22Tim GilesBF4401045:21
23John HavranekGO4401045:35
24Peter AnnettsGO4404048:02
25Andy PovahBN430044:14
26David StanleyGO430044:27
27Brian BranniganBN4301045:53
28Mary FienBF4303047:16
29Steve RyanGO4304048:57
30Tuve MoellerSH4306050:46
31Ciaran LynchUR420044:33
32Martin CousinsGO420044:57
33Ian ClitheroeGO4201045:50
34Darren SlatteryBN4201045:51
35Lisa GrantGO4205049:48
36Anthony PettersonGO4205049:53
37Richard PattisonBN410043:17
38Tracy MarshBF410044:07
39Sharon LambertBN410044:27
40Tshinta HopperBN410044:31
41John BrayanGO4102046:19
42Colin BurnettGO4102046:58
43Warwick SelbyGO4103047:17
44Nikolett HalmaiGO400044:55
45Bob MorganBN4001045:37
46Rachel GrindlayNo club membership390044:55
47Steve FlickBN3901045:34
48David McGheeBN380045:00
49Ian McKenzieUR3801045:38
50Melvyn CoxBN3801045:50
51Tim ButcherGO3803047:53
52Graham FieldGO3804048:12
53Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO3806050:02
54Fergus DixonGO3806050:34
55Karin HefftnerGO370044:31
56Gordon WilsonBN370044:38
57Paul ToomeyGO370044:51
58Keith PovahBN3701045:57
59Thomas GordonBF37011055:11
60Tania KennedyGO360044:26
61Brett SewellBN360044:49
62Nick SwainGO3601045:23
63Paul PrudhoeCC3602046:10
64John BulmanGO3602046:34
65Andrew GrahamBN3605049:31
66Cameon WillIK3609053:48
67Lara D'AbreoBN350043:37
68Jamie KennedyGO3501045:26
69Brook MartinGO3506050:03
70Andrew GoddardGO3506050:37
71Rohan TaylorNo club membership3501601:00:16
72Ian JessupGO340044:45
73John AndersonGO3401045:35
74Huon WilsonGO3402046:51
75Zoe MellingUR3404048:46
76Ross CatterallGO330044:25
77David BowermanCC3301045:14
78Andy GrahamGO3302046:56
79David NobleBF3305049:13
80Wayne PepperBN3305049:45
81Johnny PetersenGO320044:43
82MattPeters UR3203047:09
83Peter Chopper MorrisonNC3203047:43
84Clare MurphyUR3206050:48
85Airdrie LongGO3102046:34
86Malcolm GledhillWH300044:37
87Larry WeissGO300044:45
88Alitia DougallBN300044:49
89Roger MailGO3002046:21
90Robin CameronNo club membership3005049:57
91Jack LeverGO3009053:22
92Steve DunlopWH290044:13
93Simon NashBN2904048:10
94Anita KircherNo club membership2904048:34
95James LithgowGO2901701:01:38
96Julian LedgerBN280044:19
97Amanda MackieBF280044:40
98Sarah and SamNo club membership2802046:55
99Peter DayGO28012056:11
100Carol JacobsonGO270044:15
101Adrienne KirbyUR270044:16
102John HaddrickNo club membership2705049:31
103Jim MerchantGO260043:11
104Michelle PovahBN250043:14
105Dianne BergenGO250043:33
106RachaelPovah BN250044:52
107Caroline RogersBF2501045:05
108Emmanuelle ConvertWH2502046:39
109Michael RoylanceBF2502046:56
110Peter ThomasonBN2508052:30
111Helen MurphyUR240043:25
112Brian GreigNo club membership240044:17
113Anna MarcuziNo club membership2404048:53
114James StuartIK2407051:04
115Jack HavranekGO230037:10
116Lara Emily Rogerson WoodNo club membership230042:54
117Bruce StanleyGO230043:21
118Keith GoodeBF2301045:09
119Jake EvansKN220029:12
120Alex Koch-LowndesKN220030:01
121Elizabeth BulmanGO2201045:06
122Ted MulherinWH2206050:14
123Terry MurphyUR210044:37
124Jo CowanNo club membership2101045:35
125Nerise McQuillanWH2103047:12
126John GilesGO2108052:41
127Dhruv HariharanKN200034:08
128Ian MillerWH200044:28
129Ivan KentNo club membership2003047:23
130Renee WiebeNo club membership2005049:45
131Ken JacobsonGO2006050:24
132Sam PitmanKN190029:58
133Oliver PitmanKN190030:30
134Digby PritchardBN1902201:06:03
135Emilie RodriguezNo club membership180040:03
136Marion GledhillWH1801045:54
137Jasper DenisenkoKN170029:41
138Jonathon Van EsKN170029:45
139Tom NewberryKN170030:08
140Sue ThomsonGO170041:55
141Ernest WindschuttelGO1704048:25
142Jim MackayUR17014058:01
143Simon ShenKN160031:43
144Jonathan D'ArcyGO160040:14
145Lorna McGheeBN1601045:44
146Margaret WaughGO1604048:47
147Graham HorrocksGO1601701:01:57
148Alex SmithKN150032:29
149Cheryl BluettBN150044:12
150Ted WoodleyGO1502501:09:14
151Lachlan HwangKN140030:13
151Lachlan YeldsKN140030:13
153Amy and Thomas ThakeNo club membership140039:42
154Tahlia and AbiNo club membership1402046:35
155Nicholas AngKN130029:09
156Kristin YoungGO130038:19
157Alice MartinCC120034:10
158Gary GloverGO1204048:16
159Lucas StoneKN100024:35
160Noah SamuelKN100026:46
161Phillip SmythBN100036:36
162Swairatwa RoyKN90029:57
163Jimmy YangKN90031:25
164Barbara JunghansGO901045:09
165June Lin WangKN80027:07
166Saxon McDonellKN80027:20
167Nicole MealingBF60013:08
168Ron JunghansGO602501:09:01
169Sebastian Lai-SmithKN50025:11
170Rhys FitzalanKN50025:12
171Matt FisherKN40023:50
172Alex KidstonKN40023:52
173Isabel and Tom Wade HollyNo club membership30020:58
174Joel, Ben and Will HarryNo club membership305049:46
175Ethan WangKN20010:20
176Brandon XuKN20027:16
177Justin YanKN20028:09
178Lachlan IfieldKN20028:10
179Ross BarrGO1005:42
180Ben GuildIK10029:40
181James GuildIK10029:47
182Charlie, Tess EmilyNo club membership107051:58
183Sean, Alex and Luke BenjiNo club membership010054:57
184Bella, Elenor, Lola AmelieNo club membership01901:03:02
185Maxwell and Tyler Group BrownNo club membership02301:07:34
186Baxter WattKN010702:31:15
187Oscar TruongKN010802:32:37
Tim OpenshawKN00did not finish
Dylan ShermanKN00did not finish

Mini

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Oscar GillNo club membership100024:46
2Siena and JemimaNo club membership100040:05
3Aiden and ElliottWH80013:34
4Max PovahBN70013:47
5Wendy HopperNo club membership69111:10:47
6Justine WH50011:37
Carruthers GroupNo club membership00did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.