Orienteering Australia

Official results for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Epping

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Epping
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 28 February 2018

JW

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Rebecca GeorgeBF.N410041:56
2Tshinta HopperBN.N4003047:40
3Savanna SweeneyWH.N50024:58

JM

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Thomas GordonBF.N5208052:45
2Selwyn SweeneyWH.N43011055:05
3Clyde McGheeBN.N390039:57
4Will CameronIK.N3906050:25
5Alex Koch-LowndesKnox3605049:10
6Nicholas AngKnox3501045:55
7Jake EvansKnox3504048:59
8Jonathon Van EsKnox3505049:17
9Seth SweeneyWH.N3304049:00
10Dhruv HariharanKnox3201045:54
11Oliver McFarlaneBF.N260039:08
12Lachlan YeldsKnox2604048:10
13Toby WilliamsNo club2501045:17
14Baxter WattKnox25012056:03
15Louis MooreKnox230042:02
16Sam StoneKnox220042:03
17Alex SmithKnox210042:34
18Simon ShenKnox190040:00
19Tom NewberryKnox180037:29
20Noah SamuelKnox140033:48
21Tim OpenshawKnox1208052:37
22Oscar TruongKnox110034:41
23Lucas StoneKnox110037:15
24Jasper DenisenkoKnox110037:28
25Alex KidstonKnox80034:14
26Matt FisherKnox80034:15
27Curtis PepperBN.N50010:06
28Shay SweeneyWH.N50017:11
29Swairatwa RoyKnox2012056:48
30Jimmy YangKnox01801:02:38

OW

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N480042:38
2Helen ParkerWH.N4702046:33
3Lisa GrantGO.N4607051:18
4Catherine MurphyUR.N440041:24
5Nikolett HalmaiGO.N430044:38
6Karla BurnettGO.N430044:45
7Silvia TeohNo club390043:38
8Belinda MoranteNo club3003047:15

OM

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Andy HillWH.N600041:29
2Tristan WhiteNo club540044:30
3Kaj BellerupNo club4502046:39
4Hugh PercivalNo club440044:54
5Jack LeverGO.N400040:44

MW

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Gill FowlerBF.N5701045:52
2Nicole MealingBF.N4708052:28
3Carolyn HauptGO.N460043:19
4Anna MarcuzziNo club3704048:30
5Kim EalesGO.N320044:06
6Nerise McQuillanWH.N2702046:10
7Saacha DonaldsonBF.N250040:15

MM

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1James McQuillanWH.N600043:06
2Glenn HorrocksGO.N5604048:12
3Laurent BillotUR.N550044:37
4Joel PutnamBN.N510043:50
5Kar-Soon LimGO.N500040:14
6Owen ShepherdUR.N500044:43
7Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH.N490042:52
8Stuart DeaneGO.N480044:07
9Dan SmithWH.N480044:58
10Andrew GrahamBN.N4802046:56
11Andy PovahBN.N470044:40
12Richard PattisonBN.N4702046:06
13Tim GilesBF.N4702046:18
14Darren SlatteryBN.N4602046:03
15Istvan KerteszGaringal4605049:17
16Tim ButcherGaringal450044:19
17Brett SewellBN.N4404048:45
18Nick EalesGO.N420044:58
19Jason WiebeNo club410043:46
20Serje RobidouxUR.N410044:57
21Matt HackettWH.N390041:21
22Andrew DowleyNo club380041:42
23Stefan KuehnBN.N3606050:36
24Roderick SmithGaringal300043:36

VW

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Toni BachvarovaGO.N500041:42
2Mary FienBF.N490043:44
3Sharon LambertBN.N4201045:46
4Paula ShinglerBF.N4202046:06
5Zoe MellingUR.N400043:11
6Lara D'AbreoBN.N400043:14
7Amanda MackieBF.N370041:22
8Saffron SweeneyWH.N3501045:44
9Karen LanganWH.N340040:25
10Elizabeth BulmanGO.N270043:31
11KylieSeary Garingal240044:46

VM

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Richard MorrisBN.N580041:43
2Andrew SmithGO.N5503047:24
3Anthony PettersonGaringal530043:41
4Martin CousinsGO.N5101045:47
5Michael Ridley-SmithGO.N5004048:40
6David StanleyGO.N480044:27
7Fergus DixonGO.N4803047:07
8Phillip SmythBN.N4701045:44
9Peter AnnettsGO.N47012056:39
10Graeme McLeodBF.N4601045:35
11Hamish MackieBF.N450043:32
12Wayne PepperBN.N450044:21
13Ian ClitheroeGO.N4501045:57
14Simon NashBN.N440044:19
15Stuart ButlerBN.N4401045:51
16Andrew GoddardGO.N430043:40
17Roland SimpsonGaringal4306050:05
18Rob TruscottNo club420043:51
19David McGheeBN.N4202046:54
20Paul EveryNo club4002046:43
21Chris ArnisonGaringal4007051:51
22Ian JessupGO.N390043:41
23Peter DayGO.N380040:38
24Paul ToomeyGO.N380044:08
25Eric YoungNo club3702301:07:53
26John MurrayWH.N3401045:19
27Paul SweeneyWH.N3309053:05
28Stephen VaughanSH3005049:37
29James StuartIK.N290043:01

SVW

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Robin CameronGO.N4405049:55
2Karin HefftnerGO.N430043:21
3Airdrie LongGO.N400044:09
4Dianne BergenGO.N3203047:49
5Kerry EmslieNo club3101045:31
6Stacey BryceGO.N2408052:06

SVM

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Peter HopperBN.N5304048:41
2Melvyn CoxBN.N500043:31
3Brian BraniganBN.N490042:52
4John BrayanGO.N470043:09
5John BulmanGO.N470044:55
6Mike HotchkisNo club450044:24
7David NobleBF.N4401045:54
8Andy GrahamGO.N430044:45
9Colin BurnettGO.N4301045:02
10James LithgowGO.N4302046:23
11Bob MorganBN.N420044:37
12Graham FieldGO.N4201045:03
13Tim PerryWH.N4003047:43
14Martin MansfieldWH.N390044:32
15Nicholas SwanGO.N380044:22
16John HaddrickNo club3801045:07
17Martin DearnleyGO.N360042:51
18Digby PritchardBN.N3602046:22
19Peter ThomasonBN.N350043:38
20Julian LedgerBN.N350044:28
21Rod EckelsGO.N330044:37
22Ross EmslieNo club320038:33
23James CollierNo club280044:37
24Marco SieviSUI2503047:52
25Gary GloverGaringal2504048:35

LW

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Carol JacobsonGaringal370044:38
2Adrienne KirbyUR.N2804048:42
3Helen MurphyUR.N270043:35
4Stephanie KnoxNo club200038:02

LM

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Warwick SelbyGO.N4703047:46
2Graeme HillWH.N460044:20
3Steve FlickBN.N4401045:47
4Gordon WilsonBN.N420044:03
5Ian McKenzieUR.N4104049:00
6Roger MailGO.N4002046:39
7Mike WardGO.N3902046:37
8Ross BarrGO.N370041:13
9Johnny PetersenGO.N3701045:01
10Steve DunlopWH.N3701045:47
11David BowermanCC.N3501045:48
12Ken JacobsonGaringal340044:42
13Keith GoodeBF.N330043:49
14Ian MillerWH.N3302046:01
15Stephen HollowayWH.N3201045:45
16Ron JunghansGO.N310044:27
17Ross CatterallGO.N290042:57
18John GilesGO.N280043:58
19John AndersonGO.N2804048:12
20Jonathan D'ArcyGO.N2701045:16
21Ernest WindschuttelGO.N260043:15
22Terry MurphyUR.N240043:02
23Dennis SparlingGO.N2301045:49
24Graham HorrocksGO.N23010054:51
25Ted WoodleyGO.N23012056:50

IW

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Marion GledhillWH.N230042:11
2Sue ThomsonGO.N2301045:51
3Janet MorrisWH.N200039:38

IM

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ted MulherinWH.N360041:38
2Malcolm GledhillWH.N350043:27
3Bruce StanleyGO.N260044:29
4Tim CoxGO.N2304048:55
5Ian BlaydenNo club210044:43

WaW

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Emmanuelle ConvertWH.N3701045:07
2Rachael PovahNo club membership330042:15
3Bryony CoxGO.N250044:50
4Lesley CoxNo club1805049:16
5Jette BollerupNo club170043:22
6Barbara JunghansNo club membership130042:48

WaM

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Keelan BirchGO.N570044:24 Download route in GPX format
2Larry WeissGO.N390043:57
3Andrew WisniewskiBF.N340044:42
4Robert NewmanGO.N3101045:35

Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Seb and JuliaNo club3103047:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.