Orienteering Australia

Official results for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Denistone

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Denistone
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 14 March 2018

Junior Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Keelan Birch58044:33
2Clyde McGhee43054:54+10:21
3Selwyn Sweeney42054:28+9:55
4Cameron Will39052:08+7:35
5Seth Sweeney38044:05+-0:28

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tshinta Hopper40048:51
2Stephanie Chan33042:44+-6:07

Open Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andy Hill60044:20
2Tristan White53045:44+1:24
3Hugh Salter49045:42+1:22
4Hugh Percival38044:48+0:28
5Sebastian Howe37045:02+0:42
6Jack Lever36047:53+3:33
7Robert Herkes35047:06+2:46
8Andrew Gilbett22044:32+0:12

Open Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aniko Fozo-Kertesz46044:58
2Nikolett Halmai43050:52+5:54
3Silvia Teoh39047:28+2:30
4Bryony Kent29044:53+-0:05

Masters Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James McQuillan60044:22
2Glenn Horrocks54050:29+6:07
3Joel Putnam53044:25+0:03
4Chris Delaney52042:55+-1:27
5Vivien de Remy de Courcelles48046:39+2:17
5Tim Giles48044:37+0:15
5Istvan Kertesz48045:32+1:10
5Andy Povah48045:58+1:36
9Serje Robidoux47050:38+6:16
9Brett Sewell47045:55+1:33
9Owen Shepherd47047:28+3:06
12Kar-Soon Lim46047:00+2:38
12Ciarran Lynch46043:03+-1:19
12Richard Pattison46049:42+5:20
15Tim Butcher45046:30+2:08
16Dan Smith42044:14+-0:08
17Jason Wiebe41049:07+4:45
18Keith Povah39044:25+0:03
18Darren Slattery39046:00+1:38
20Stefan Kuehn38050:18+5:56
21Nick Eales37045:04+0:42
22Roderick Smith23050:37+6:15

Masters Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Gill Fowler50049:22
2Rachel Grindlay43046:15+-3:07
3Carolyn Haupt41044:07+-5:15
4Lisa Linssen35043:46+-5:36
5Kim Eales34043:42+-5:40
6Anna Marcuzzi31049:08+-0:14
7Nerise McQuillan29046:41+-2:41

Veteran Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Richard Morris57044:55
2Andrew Smith52046:17+1:22
2David Stanley52044:31+-0:24
4Anthony Petterson51049:50+4:55
5Martin Cousins49049:36+4:41
6Hamish Mackie48043:14+-1:41
7Jamie Kennedy47043:59+-0:56
8Fergus Dixon46047:28+2:33
8Graeme McLeod46044:45+-0:10
8Phillip Smyth46044:16+-0:39
11Peter Annetts45052:16+7:21
11Ian Clitheroe45047:13+2:18
11Simon Nash45059:04+14:09
14John Murray44045:46+0:51
14Roland Simpson44045:17+0:22
16Wayne Pepper43043:37+-1:18
17Paul Toomey42049:44+4:49
18David McGhee41046:27+1:32
19Andrew Goddard40045:43+0:48
20David Redhead39045:08+0:13
21Ian Jessup37043:32+-1:23
21Eric Young3701:07:38+22:43
23Peter Day36046:32+1:37
23Rob Truscott36045:47+0:52
25James Stuart34041:52+-3:03
26John O'Neill33046:49+1:54
27Chris Arn-Ison31054:50+9:55
27Paul Sweeney31047:11+2:16
29Iain McKernan29045:37+0:42
30Ivan Kent25050:13+5:18
31Gary Glover22048:29+3:34

Veteran Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toni Bachvorova50048:40
2Sharon Lambert41047:08+-1:32
3Zoe Melling39051:49+3:09
4Linda Sesta37048:05+-0:35
5Lara D'abreo36047:12+-1:28
5Amanda Mackie36044:57+-3:43
7Karen Langan33048:30+-0:10
8Tania Kennedy32042:27+-6:13
9Saffron Sweeney28043:54+-4:46
10Linda Chan27047:46+-0:54
11Kylie Seary26046:29+-2:11
12Elizabeth Bulman24044:24+-4:16

Super Veteran Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Greg Barbour54047:04
2Colin Burnett49044:08+-2:56
3Mike Hotchkis46049:09+2:05
4John Bulman45048:24+1:20
5Melvyn Cox44045:08+-1:56
6Jim Mackay42044:07+-2:57
6Bob Morgan42046:57+-0:07
6David Noble42045:47+-1:17
9Graham Field40047:03+-0:01
10John Brayan39049:55+2:51
10James Lithgow39048:23+1:19
12Andy Graham38045:00+-2:04
12Peter Hopper38054:41+7:37
14Martin Mansfield34044:56+-2:08
14Rodney Parkin34047:17+0:13
16John Haddrick33053:44+6:40
17Peter Thomason32049:24+2:20
18Nicholas Swan31042:06+-4:58
19Ross Emslie30051:13+4:09

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Robin Cameron40047:05
2Karin Hefftner39044:51+-2:14
3Aidrie long34046:35+-0:30
4Sue Froude31043:50+-3:15
5Kerry Emslie30045:07+-1:58
6Alison Loughlin20049:23+2:18

Legends Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Warwick Selby45048:48
2Graeme Hill44048:54+0:06
2Ian McKenzie44044:34+-4:14
4Gordon Wilson42043:41+-5:07
5Roger Mail40045:20+-3:28
5Mike Ward40046:55+-1:53
7Ted Woodley38050:04+1:16
8Johnny Petersen36045:41+-3:07
9David Bowerman33046:47+-2:01
9Ross Catterall33043:03+-5:45
11Terry Bluett31045:08+-3:40
11Ken Jacobson31047:08+-1:40
13Stephen Holloway29045:12+-3:36
14Ian Miller28042:57+-5:51
15John Giles27042:49+-5:59
15Ron Junghans27051:02+2:14
15Michael Roylance27045:40+-3:08
18Keith Goodie26045:30+-3:18
19Graham Horrocks24043:54+-4:54
20Ross Duker23045:21+-3:27
20Ernest Windschuttel23042:36+-6:12
22Dennis Sparling21046:40+-2:08
23Andrew Vesey-Wells13051:56+3:08

Legends Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carol Jacobson32044:23
2Margaret Duguid28044:51+0:28
3Mary Jane Mahony21045:18+0:55

Immortals Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brian Cleland29045:02
2Lloyd Gledhill28047:05+2:03
2Bruce Stanley28044:16+-0:46

Immortals Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Marion Gledhill21047:27
2Sue Thomson19047:17+-0:10
3Gwen Sewell11032:46+-14:41

Walking Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jim Merchant35044:18+-1:39
1Andrew Wisniewski35045:57
3Larry Weiss33044:59+-0:58
4Ross Barr25054:41+8:44

Walking Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emmanuelle Convert33044:20
2Bryony Cox27044:37+0:17
3Julie Cossell22045:34+1:14
4Barbara Junghans16046:27+2:07

Groups

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1H Wilson + N Chan37046:36
2K Schofield + L Tiller32043:02+-3:34
3A Ryan + B Truran28046:34+-0:02

Mini

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nicholas Chan7040:07+11:37
1Justine De Remy7034:14+5:44
1Maggie Mackay7028:30
1Lissa Morrison7034:02+5:32
1Savanna Sweeney7028:26+-0:04
1Shay Sweeney7033:36+5:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.