Orienteering Australia

Official results for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood. Last event followed by eats and drinks and prize ceremony

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood. Last event followed by eats and drinks and prize ceremony
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 27 March 2018

Junior Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers440044:33
2Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3605049:32
3Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2905049:26

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3401045:51

Open Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers4602046:47
2Keelan BirchGaringal Orienteers450044:20 Download route in GPX format
3Aaron Millicannone400044:09
4Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers380043:24
5Hugh Percivalnone3701045:18
5Hugh SalterCentral Coast Orienteers3701045:42
7Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers3202046:54

Open Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers430044:20
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers400044:47
2Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers4005049:28
2Silvia Teohnone2504048:22
4Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers3501045:07
5Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers3402046:16
6Ciara Smartnone280042:21
8Bryony KentCentral Coast Orienteers170043:29

Master Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers50010054:36
2Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers440044:12
3Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers430044:55
4Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers420044:38
5Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers4101045:44
6Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers390044:48
6Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers3907051:29
6Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers3903047:11
9Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers3801045:17
10Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers3607051:21
10Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers360043:55
12Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3501045:37
12Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers3504048:41
14Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers3403047:21
14Jason Wiebenone340042:11
16Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers3306050:58
17Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers3205049:12
18Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers2809053:26
18Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers2807051:52
20Paul Rydernone2601045:26
21Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers2509053:21

Master Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Rachel Grindlaynone380044:50
2Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers3705049:38
3Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers330041:36
4Anna Marcuzzinone190044:36

Veteran Men

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers480044:37
2Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club450043:31
3Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers430043:44
4Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers4206050:49
5Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers3803047:47
6Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers370044:45
6David StanleyGaringal Orienteers3708052:54
8Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers36013057:37
8Peter DayGaringal Orienteers3601045:30
8Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers360044:34
11Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers3501045:02
11Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers3501045:21
13Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers340044:42
13David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3403047:44
13Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers34010054:56
13Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3401045:15
17Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers3204048:53
17John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers320044:31
19Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers3105049:18
20Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers300043:17
21Peter MorrisonNewcastle Orienteering Club2802046:08
22James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers200044:03
23Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers180040:15
24Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers1703301:17:32

Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers420043:14
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4101045:16
3Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers3904048:54
4Linda SestaUringa Orienteers360044:34
5Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers350044:55
6Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers3301045:14
7Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers280044:36
7Teresa Lynchnone280044:33
9Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2601045:33
9Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers2601045:20

Super Veteran Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers4201045:42
2Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers410043:59
3Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3904048:21
4John BulmanGaringal Orienteers340044:36
4Jim MackayUringa Orienteers3405049:20
4Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers3401045:13
7Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers330044:11
7James LithgowGaringal Orienteers330044:19
7David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers3301045:32
10Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers320043:40
11Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers300042:38
12Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers28010054:59
13Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2707051:36
13Kevin Smithnone2704048:17
15John Haddricknone2502046:46
16Ross Emslienone2405049:58
17Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers23011055:27
17Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers23010054:10
19Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers180041:55
20Anthony Ashernone1704048:54
20Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers17014058:44

Super Veteran Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers340044:33
2Kerry Emslienone280044:27
2Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2802046:14
4Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2602046:03
5Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers210044:14
6Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers1901045:04
7Alison Loughlinnone170044:36

Legend Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers3806050:33
2Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers360041:35
3Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers350042:06
4Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers340042:38
5Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers3209053:36
5Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers3202046:41
5Mike WardGaringal Orienteers3204048:50
8Roger MailGaringal Orienteers310042:03
9David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers2902046:26
10Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2803047:46
11John AndersonGaringal Orienteers270044:40
11Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers270041:38
13Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers250043:27
14Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers2402046:47
15Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2101045:06
15Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers2109053:40
17Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers200042:07
17Jim WellsGaringal Orienteers200042:28
19Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers18014058:30
20Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1603047:49
21Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers1508052:10

Legend Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers250041:19
1Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers2503047:51
3Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2401045:54
3Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers240044:10
3Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers240041:05

Immortal Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers270041:42
2Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers240040:06
3Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers2202046:49
4Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers180043:45
5Ian Blaydennone1602046:57

Immortal Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers210044:36
2Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers190043:52
3Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers180043:44
4Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers140040:16

Walking Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers320042:44
2Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers280044:20
3Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers2302046:40

Walking Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers2902046:07
2Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers2801045:51
3Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers260043:33
4Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers220038:04
4Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers220037:23
6Lesley Coxnone190041:32
7Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers150032:36

Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Tom & Audrey Pattisonnone-1505001:34:37

Mini

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers0012:18
2Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers0018:18
3Justine Western and Hills Orienteers0024:15
4Max PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers0032:47
5Amity Tabitha Hannah WattsUringa Orienteers0040:03
5Hannah WattsUringa Orienteers0040:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.