Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle UFO Qualifier 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle UFO Qualifier 2
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 28 February 2018

Long

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alvin CraigNC.N20:39
2Andrew MorrisNC.N23:01+2:22
3Stephen CraigNC.N23:21+2:42
4Damien EnderbyNC.N23:53+3:14
5Clare WilliamsNC.N24:29+3:50
6Alex MasseyNC.N25:11+4:32
7Justin StaffordNC.N25:33+4:54
8Robert VincentNC.N26:04+5:25
9Damian WelbourneNC.N26:18+5:39
10Callum RobertsNC.N26:21+5:42
11Philip EelesSO28:04+7:25
12Steven RobertsNC.N28:19+7:40
13Jennifer EnderbyNC.N28:20+7:41
14Malcolm RobertsNC.N28:38+7:59
15Kim van NettenNC.N28:40+8:01
16Scott SimsonNC.N28:41+8:02
17Bjorn MellaNC.N28:56+8:17
18Greigor ScottNC.N29:16+8:37
19Anthony PriceNC.N29:31+8:52
20Oskar MellaNC.N29:34+8:55
21Glenn BurgessNC.N29:44+9:05
22Shane TrotterNC.N30:11+9:32
23Daniel OrrNC.N30:46+10:07
24Kendall O'ConnorNC.N30:55+10:16
25Glenn DowneyNC.N31:04+10:25
26Carolyn MatthewsNC.N32:05+11:26
27Samantha HoweNC.N32:28+11:49
28Andrew KillenNC.N32:43+12:04
29Ian DempseyNC.N32:47+12:08
30Geoff TodkillNC.N32:56+12:17
31Gayle QuantockNC.N33:15+12:36
32Peter CharltonNC.N33:33+12:54
33Tamara OrrNC.N33:42+13:03
34Adrian PlaskittNC.N36:08+15:29
35Greg BaconNC.N36:51+16:12
35Brock SmithNC.N36:51+16:12
37Neil CurryerNC.N36:58+16:19
38Geoff PeelNC.N39:19+18:40
39Paul KillenNC.N39:21+18:42
40Amy PhillipsNC.N39:51+19:12
41Margaret PeelNC.N40:49+20:10
42John ShawNC.N41:28+20:49
43Isaac and Keith MorrisNC.N42:36+21:57
44Maria OrrNC.N42:48+22:09
45Peter OrrNC.N44:52+24:13
46Jim LeeNC.N46:35+25:56
47Carolyn RigbyNC.N47:17+26:38
48Kelly KurtzNC.N49:08+28:29
49Bert van Netten and Lisa BenchNC.N50:11+29:32
50Ingrid OblasserNC.N56:01+35:22
51Elizabeth BunnNC.N56:35+35:56
52Pam MontgomeryNC.N57:55+37:16
53Bob MontgomeryNC.N58:13+37:34
54Tracy Phillips and Ann MontgomeryNC.N1:00:58+40:19
Peter NewtonNC.Nmispunched
Katrina ReynoldsNC.Nmispunched
Jack HartNC.Nmispunched
Amylee RobertsonNC.Nmispunched

Short

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Arthur KingslandNC.N11:49
2Andrew PowerNC.N13:31+1:42
3Graeme TaplinNC.N13:43+1:54
4Mikayla EnderbyNC.N13:53+2:04
5Erika EnderbyNC.N14:51+3:02
6Rudi LandsiedelNC.N15:07+3:18
7Bridget WhiteheadNC.N15:58+4:09
8Shane JenkinsNC.N16:06+4:17
9Graham FowlerNC.N16:21+4:32
10Joy GuyNC.N17:28+5:39
11Lynda HewsonNC.N20:57+9:08
12Deanne ShawNC.N21:17+9:28
13Lachlan CurryerNC.N21:24+9:35
14Caroline JenkinsNC.N21:41+9:52
15Viola O'ConnorNC.N22:42+10:53
16Kerry BaconNC.N23:27+11:38
16Carolyn ChalmersNC.N23:27+11:38
18Tommy MellaNC.N25:17+13:28
19Rowena GehlNC.N25:47+13:58
20Mikhail Scott-MohammadiNC.N28:55+17:06
21Dani Lynch-Clyne and Morgan ClyneNC.N29:57+18:08
22Eleanor ThompsonNC.N1:13:24+1:01:35
23Evie MostNC.N1:13:25+1:01:36
Alana Henderson and Heather MannNC.Nmispunched
Katrina and Julia Ryl Isabelle and Jonathan ComynsNC.Nmispunched
Linda VincentNC.Nmispunched
Shane and Hayley JenkinsNC.Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.