Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #4
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 14 March 2018

Long

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kasmir GregoryNC.N30:28
2Steven TodkillNC.N32:51+2:23
3Sanni KymalainenTP33:44+3:16
4Nicole HaighNC.N37:14+6:46
5Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N39:36+9:08
Julie Hayes and Belinda PriceNC.Nmispunched
Grant WatsonNC.Nmispunched
Sharon BurgessNC.Nmispunched

Short

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zac JonesNC.N27:02
2Marg and Rob CookNC.N31:15+4:13
3Caroline JenkinsNC.N33:49+6:47
4Robyn and Levi PhillipsNC.N34:28+7:26
5Lucy MaliszewsaNC.N37:32+10:30
6Amy GehlNC.N40:09+13:07
7Steph RussellNC.N40:47+13:45
8Tracey PhillipsNC.N44:31+17:29
9Rebecca CraigNC.N49:03+22:01
10Marcus DrewNC.N51:22+24:20
11Charlie DrewNC.N51:26+24:24
12Jack HartNC.N54:32+27:30
Elizabeth Bunn and Edward GrayNC.Nmispunched
Paula SaundersNC.Nmispunched
Alana HendersonNC.Nmispunched

Long A Grade

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alvin CraigNC.N25:52
2Alex MasseyNC.N27:18+1:26
3Andrew MorrisNC.N28:12+2:20
4Stephen CraigNC.N28:23+2:31
5Justin StaffordNC.N29:24+3:32
6Callum RobertsNC.N32:13+6:21
7Damian WelbourneNC.N32:19+6:27
8Clare WilliamsNC.N32:27+6:35
9Anthony PriceNC.N33:43+7:51
10Robert VincentNC.N34:45+8:53
11Daniel OrrNC.N38:21+12:29
Damien EnderbyNC.Nmispunched

Long B Grade

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Scott SimsonNC.N32:57
2Shane TrotterNC.N33:51+0:54
3Jennifer EnderbyNC.N34:17+1:20
4Oskar MellaNC.N35:12+2:15
5Bjorn MellaNC.N35:27+2:30
6Kim van NettenNC.N35:36+2:39
7Glenn DowneyNC.N38:14+5:17
8Kendall O'ConnorNC.N38:33+5:36
9Greigor ScottNC.N39:03+6:06
10Andrew KillenNC.N40:52+7:55
11Samantha HoweNC.N40:56+7:59
12Carolyn MatthewsNC.N41:24+8:27
Glenn BurgessNC.Nmispunched

Long C Grade

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Geoff TodkillNC.N36:35
2Tamara OrrNC.N40:25+3:50
3Greg BaconNC.N42:56+6:21
4Ian DempseyNC.N43:22+6:47
5Neil CurryerNC.N45:34+8:59
6Gayle QuantockNC.N48:21+11:46
7Geoff PeelNC.N50:23+13:48
8John ShawNC.N57:03+20:28
Isaac and Keith MorrisNC.Nmispunched
Brock SmithNC.Nmispunched

Long D Grade

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Maria OrrNC.N54:10
2Bert van Netten and Anita BickleNC.N57:17+3:07
3Lisa LampeNC.N58:59+4:49
4Carolyn RigbyNC.N59:29+5:19
5Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:06:07+11:57
6Peter NewtonNC.N1:07:00+12:50
7Paul KillenNC.N1:16:59+22:49
8Ann MontgomeryNC.N1:20:17+26:07
9Thomas BunnNC.N1:29:08+34:58

Short A Grade

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Arthur KingslandNC.N17:35
2Mikayla EnderbyNC.N20:32+2:57
3Erika EnderbyNC.N21:45+4:10
4Andrew PowerNC.N22:25+4:50
5Rudi LandsiedelNC.N22:26+4:51
6Shane JenkinsNC.N25:13+7:38
7Graeme TaplinNC.N25:45+8:10
8Joy GuyNC.N29:58+12:23

Short B Grade

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lewis VincentNC.N27:40
2Alec PowerNC.N29:59+2:19
3Lachlan CurryerNC.N32:11+4:31
4Viola O'ConnorNC.N34:04+6:24
5Kerry BaconNC.N38:29+10:49
6Rowena GehlNC.N43:29+15:49
7Deanne ShawNC.N44:38+16:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.