Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , sprint Stage

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian and QLD MTBO Championships
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018 - Sunday 20 May 2018

Sprint StageMiddle StageMiddle Stage (overall)Long StageLong Stage (overall)

M14

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos19:146:00

M21

9 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers30:283:18 Download route in GPX format
2Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers32:38+2:103:32
3Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers33:39+3:113:39 Download route in GPX format
4Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club33:40+3:123:39
5Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers34:55+4:273:47
6Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers36:39+6:113:59 Download route in GPX format
7Paulo Alvear FujiiEnoggeroos36:47+6:193:59

M40

7 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kieran MacdonellBushflyers30:044:03
2Sam PatersonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers30:50+0:464:10
3Ori GudesUringa Orienteers31:27+1:234:15 Download route in GPX format
4Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers34:00+3:564:35
5Tony BryantEnoggeroos34:12+4:084:37
6Andrew PinsentMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers36:14+6:104:53
7Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club37:00+6:565:00
8Randall LathamSunshine Orienteers Club41:19+11:155:35
9Owen MatthewsSunshine Orienteers Club45:25+15:216:08

M50

7 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers25:473:29 Download route in GPX format
2Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club26:20+0:333:33
3Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers28:33+2:463:51
4Gordon BossleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers31:21+5:344:14
5Craig HollandOrienteering Queensland33:38+7:514:32 Download route in GPX format
6Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the West35:55+10:084:51
7John SkiltonNo club membership37:43+11:565:05 Download route in GPX format
8Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club41:26+15:395:35
9David HillSunshine Orienteers Club45:06+19:196:05
10Terry GraySunshine Orienteers Club50:08+24:216:46
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

M60

6 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club23:373:48
2Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club25:27+1:504:06
3Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:37+2:004:07
4Joe SherriffDunedin26:43+3:064:18
5Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club27:10+3:334:22
6Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club29:31+5:544:45
7John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers31:44+8:075:07
8David FirmanEnoggeroos33:12+9:355:21
9Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:15+9:385:21
10Athol LesterMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers33:42+10:055:26
11Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club43:13+19:366:58
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched Download route in GPX format

M70

5 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club23:524:40
2Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club26:09+2:175:07
3Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers29:06+5:145:42
4Andrew CampbellAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club30:48+6:566:02
5Bernie NicholsSunshine Orienteers Club1:09:20+45:2813:35
Mike MoynihanSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

W14

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate McKennaUgly Gully Orienteers33:4110:31

W20

6 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club40:046:27

W21

7 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers32:014:19
2Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers32:19+0:184:22
3Kay HaarsmaTintookies Orienteers51:43+19:426:59

W40

6 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare LonerganBushflyers29:244:44
2Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club34:42+5:185:35
3Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club39:06+9:426:18

W50

6 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club25:314:06
2Deb BainPeninsula and Plains31:53+6:225:08
3Clare LeungOrienteering Queensland33:58+8:275:28
4Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers36:17+10:465:51
5Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Club36:36+11:055:54
5Joanne RogersSunshine Orienteers Club36:36+11:055:54
7Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club43:24+17:537:00
8Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club47:29+21:587:39
9Terri GraySunshine Orienteers Club47:47+22:167:42
10Norah SkiltonNo club membership51:54+26:238:22
11Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club56:29+30:589:06

W60

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:145:43
2Susan BlissnerNo club membership29:28+0:145:46
3Jo WilsonNo club membership34:20+5:066:43
4Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club44:24+15:108:42

W70

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club42:188:17
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Short

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club26:538:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.