Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , middle Stage

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian and QLD MTBO Championships
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018 - Sunday 20 May 2018

Sprint StageMiddle StageMiddle Stage (overall)Long StageLong Stage (overall)

M14

7 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos58:147:33

M21

18 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:483:42
2Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:11:18+3:303:53 Download route in GPX format
3Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:20:13+12:254:23
4Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers1:21:54+14:064:28 Download route in GPX format
5Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers1:29:09+21:214:52 Download route in GPX format
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched Download route in GPX format
Paulo Alvear FujiiEnoggeroosmispunched

M40

14 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew PinsentMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:06:274:29
2Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:17:17+10:505:13
3Sam PatersonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:19:05+12:385:20
4Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:19:13+12:465:21
5Owen MatthewsSunshine Orienteers Club1:21:34+15:075:30
6Ori GudesUringa Orienteers1:21:55+15:285:32
7Kieran MacdonellBushflyers1:24:29+18:025:42
8Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:25:32+19:055:46
9Randall LathamSunshine Orienteers Club1:51:15+44:487:31

M50

11 900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers53:544:31 Download route in GPX format
2Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers58:01+4:074:52
3Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:06+9:125:18
4Craig HollandOrienteering Queensland1:08:20+14:265:44 Download route in GPX format
5John SkiltonNo club membership1:13:01+19:076:08 Download route in GPX format
6Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club1:14:54+21:006:17
7Gordon BossleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:24:18+30:247:05
8Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers1:25:30+31:367:11
9Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:43:55+50:018:43
David HillSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Terry GraySunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

M60

11 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club46:133:53
2Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club49:10+2:574:07
3Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club52:15+6:024:23
4Joe SherriffDunedin52:37+6:244:25
5Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club55:44+9:314:41
6Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:31+13:185:00
7Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:01:15+15:025:08
8David FirmanEnoggeroos1:06:37+20:245:35
9Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:54+24:415:57
10Athol LesterMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:31:23+45:107:40
11Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:36:15+50:028:05
Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

M70

8 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club42:224:55
2Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club47:37+5:155:32
3Andrew CampbellAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club55:53+13:316:29
4Mike MoynihanSunshine Orienteers Club1:43:14+1:00:5212:00
5Bernie NicholsSunshine Orienterrs1:55:42+1:13:2013:27

W14

7 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate McKennaUgly Gully Orienteers1:21:5710:38

W20

11 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:285:20
2Anastasia HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club1:41:02+37:348:29

W21

14 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:204:24
2Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers1:28:06+22:465:57
3Kay HaarsmaTintookies Orienteers1:43:29+38:096:59

W40

11 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club58:044:52
2Clare LonerganBushflyers59:52+1:485:01
3Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club1:28:51+30:477:27

W50

8 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club51:245:58
2Deb BainPeninsula and Plains52:37+1:136:07
3Terri GraySunshine Orienteers Club55:22+3:586:26
4Clare LeungOrienteering Queensland57:40+6:166:42
5Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers58:26+7:026:47
6Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Club1:09:40+18:168:06
7Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club1:21:58+30:349:31
8Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:33:02+41:3810:49
9Joanne RogersSunshine Orienteers Club1:37:10+45:4611:17
10Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club1:45:03+53:3912:12
11Norah SkiltonNo club membership2:06:12+1:14:4814:40

W60

7 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo WilsonNo club membership53:376:57
2Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club53:42+0:056:58
3Susan BlissnerNo club membership54:56+1:197:08
4Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club57:36+3:597:28
5Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers58:29+4:527:35

W70

7 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers1:07:298:45
2Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:37:22+29:5312:38

Short

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club41:268:48
2Terry JohnsenEnoggeroos48:45+7:1910:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.