Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Baulkham Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Baulkham Hills
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 January 2018

Junior Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alastair GeorgeBF12:11
2Alvin CraigNC12:50+0:39
3Keelan BirchGO13:06+0:55 Download route in GPX format
4Ewan ShinglerBF13:20+1:09
5Callum DavisBF15:31+3:20
6Tom KennedyGO16:19+4:08
7Curtis PepperBN25:08+12:57
8Owen MitchellNo club membership28:14+16:03
9Alec MitchellNo club membershipdid not finish
9Jannie NelNo club membershipdid not finish

Junior Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rebecca GeorgeBF17:36
2Nea ShinglerBF19:55+2:19
3Niamh CassarNo club membership20:54+3:18
4Abigail McGheeBN35:06+17:30

Open Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Konsta VanhanenNo club membership12:02
2Aidan DawsonGO12:23+0:21
3Toby WilsonGO12:45+0:43
4Karl BicevskisAL13:10+1:08
5Robert HerkesGO19:16+7:14
6Aaron HillNo club membership20:10+8:08

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Michele DawsonGO15:29
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszNo club membership16:00+0:31
3Nikolett HalmaiGO19:24+3:55
4Rachael NobleNo club membership21:21+5:52
5Becki SteinGO1:08:02+52:33

Masters Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andrew HillWH13:15
2James McQuillanWH14:23+1:08
3Istvan KerteszGO15:20+2:05
4Peter FozoNo club membership16:38+3:23
5Darren SlatteryBN16:43+3:28
6Joel PutnamBN18:30+5:15
7Matt HackettWH18:36+5:21
8Dan SmithWH18:37+5:22
9Nick EalesGO18:52+5:37

Masters Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alitia DougallBN20:17
2Kim EalesGO22:00+1:43
3Paula MitchellNo club membershipdid not finish

Veteran Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jock DavisBF14:44
2Michael Ridley-SmithGO16:28+1:44
3David BrayGO16:41+1:57
4Miles EllisBF16:47+2:03
5Simon NashBN18:01+3:17
6Jamie KennedyGO18:10+3:26
7Wayne PepperBN18:52+4:08
8David McGheeBN20:16+5:32
9Michael SmithNo club membership22:54+8:10
10Kevin RobertsGO25:20+10:36
11Louis NelNo club membership26:56+12:12

Veteran Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Paula ShinglerBF16:09
2Tania KennedyGO21:08+4:59
3Karen LanganWH23:04+6:55
4Nicola NyghBF24:29+8:20
5Linda ChanWH31:10+15:01

Super Veteran Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mark ShinglerBF16:49
2Simon GeorgeBF16:58+0:09
3David NobleBF19:03+2:14
4Jim MackayUR19:50+3:01
5Matt PetersUR20:46+3:57
6Bob MorganBN20:54+4:05
7Larry WeissGO22:22+5:33
8Tim PerryWH23:49+7:00
9Martin MansfieldWH28:43+11:54
10YC LeeGO28:58+12:09
11Michael HalmyNo club membershipdid not finish

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Karin HefftnerGO19:52
2Airdrie LongGO22:22+2:30
3Barbara DawsonGO27:57+8:05
4Sue FrondeIK28:08+8:16
5Maureen FitzpatrickWH33:43+13:51
6Joanna ParrBFdid not finish

Legends Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Johnny PetersenGO22:09
2Keith GoodeBF24:30+2:21
3Stephen HollowayWH24:55+2:46
4Steve DunlopWH26:27+4:18
5Dave LottyUR29:34+7:25
6Terry MurphyUR29:54+7:45
7Ross DukerGO30:03+7:54
8Ken JacobsonGO33:03+10:54

Legends Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Carol JacobsonGO25:26
2Helen MurphyUR25:57+0:31

Immortals Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Dick OgilvieUR24:17
2Malcolm GledhillWH31:17+7:00
3Andrew Vesey-WellsWH32:37+8:20

Groups

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lipman FamilyNo club membership21:48
2Monique & Matt PhillipsNo club membership25:23+3:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.