Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - North Ryde

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - North Ryde
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 January 2018

Junior Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers19:31
2Tuve MollerOrienteering NSW22:11+2:40
3Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers24:10+4:39
4Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers26:07+6:36
5Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers30:08+10:37
6Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers32:44+13:13
7Jannie NelBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

Junior Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers27:33
2Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers27:55+0:22
3Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers48:09+20:36
4Abigail McgheeBennelong Northside Orienteers52:45+25:12
5Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:15:47+48:14
6Becki SteinGaringal Orienteers1:24:38+57:05
7Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

Open Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Konsta VanhanenOrienteering NSW17:29
2Karl Bicevskisnone18:29+1:00
3Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers19:12+1:43
4Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers22:51+5:22
5Capel Christophenone24:35+7:06
6Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers29:42+12:13
7Aaron Hillnonemispunched

Open Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers21:01
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers24:08+3:07
3Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers26:31+5:30

Master Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers20:27
2Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers23:47+3:20
3Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers24:07+3:40
4Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers28:10+7:43
5Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers28:21+7:54
6Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers29:37+9:10
7Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers31:23+10:56

Master Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers33:24
2Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers37:23+3:59

Veteran Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers22:00
2Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers22:54+0:54
3David BrayGaringal Orienteers25:00+3:00
4Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers26:20+4:20
5Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers26:57+4:57
6David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers27:18+5:18
7Louis NelBennelong Northside Orienteers31:13+9:13
8Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers32:12+10:12
9Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers35:25+13:25
10Michael SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers35:43+13:43
11Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers38:11+16:11
12Shane DoyleUringa Orienteersmispunched

Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers31:20
2Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers32:56+1:36
3Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers33:25+2:05
4Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers36:40+5:20
5Lorna McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers55:23+24:03
6Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

Super Veteran Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers22:01
2Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers25:10+3:09
3Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers26:54+4:53
4Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers27:12+5:11
5Matt PetersUringa Orienteers27:54+5:53
6Jim MackayUringa Orienteers28:52+6:51
7Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers31:45+9:44
8Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers31:52+9:51
9Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers36:46+14:45

Super Veteran Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers30:18
2Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers31:59+1:41
3Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers44:15+13:57
4Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Legend Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers28:46
2Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers30:24+1:38
3Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers31:04+2:18
4Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers34:39+5:53
5John AndersonGaringal Orienteers34:57+6:11
6Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers36:29+7:43
7Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers39:03+10:17
8Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers39:37+10:51
9Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers40:00+11:14
10John GilesGaringal Orienteers40:47+12:01
11Dave LottyUringa Orienteers46:53+18:07
12Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers58:11+29:25
13Ross BarrGaringal Orienteersmispunched
13Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Legend Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers36:03
2Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers43:24+7:21
3Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers55:09+19:06

Immortal Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers36:58

Immortal Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1:15:24
2Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:34:02+18:38

Walking Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:08:00

Group

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kari and Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers49:01
2Huon Wilson and Noni ChanGaringal Orienteers1:00:00+10:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.