Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO Summer 75 Series #2 - Plenty South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Summer 75 Series #2 - Plenty South
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018

Open Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Adrian JaeggiBKV400042:32
2Anthony JonesBKV400049:01
3Alan LeenaertsNEV400055:35
4Andrew BakerBKV40001:04:04
5Jayden Thrush380051:12
6Chris Mucha380056:15
7Josh Street38001:05:33
8Gleb Belov38001:11:58
9Patrick Meldrum38001:14:23
10Darian PanterARV280056:18
11Chris Taylor28001:12:39
12Pierre BroknerARV260056:33
13Anthony HallDRV26001:02:59
14Gavin BennetteYVV24001:06:49
15Tim-Leonie Stevenson16001:12:58
16Daniel OsterBKV20027:05

Open Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kate GavensBKV38001:12:46
2Jenny MitchellDRV36001:14:18
3Karen StrachanDRV24001:14:08
4Melissa BivianoBKV22001:08:55
5Ellyse Marum20001:03:14
6Amelie Hunter20001:03:38
7Kelly Townsend12001:05:27

Veteran Men

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steven LawBKV400056:08
2Peter CusworthBKV40001:01:36
3Graham WallisDRV40001:12:37
4Rob Davis380055:26
5Ralph KochYVV38001:06:35
6Brad SaundersBKV38001:10:47
7Bill VandendoolMFR36001:07:18
8Keith WadeTKV32001:04:33
9James ClarkBKV32001:04:55
10David RowlandsBKV310-101:15:32
11Russell BulmanYVV280056:36
12John GavensBKV28001:09:20
13Mark GearyBKV16001:09:48
14Kevin MorrisBKV14001:00:33
15Graeme CadmanYVV100049:05

Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn JacksonBKV40001:02:07
2Heather LeslieBKV260058:11
3Peta WhitfordYVV180045:14
4Helen AlexanderBKV18001:06:44
5Kathy LileyYVV160039:26
6Carolyn CusworthBKV140056:14

Junior Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex RowlandsBKV310-101:15:24
2Angus HallDRV22001:03:00
3Roy GearyBKV16001:09:48
4Riley Townsend12001:05:56
5Leo OsterBKV20026:53

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kimberley MitchellDRV36001:14:15
2Maya BennetteYVV24001:06:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.