Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO Summer 75 Series #4 - Lysterfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Summer 75 Series #4 - Lysterfield
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018

Open Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex RandallYV36001:13:07
2Bruce PatersonAR32001:11:45
3Anthony JonesBK310-101:15:42
4Alan LeenaertsNE300-601:20:25
5Mark PearsonBK28001:11:55
6Pieter ButterbradOV280-201:16:54
7Steven LawBK280-601:20:52
8Justin MckeownOV26001:05:03
9Serge KurovNE26001:14:02
10Richard EisnerBK250-1101:25:05
11Darian PanterAR24001:10:15
12Gavin BennetteYV22001:12:44
13John EvansOV200-201:16:37
14Chris TaylorOV140-1601:30:18
15David GaleOV130-901:23:09
16Phil VimpaniOV130-901:23:17
17Daniel OsterBK110-101:15:16
18Mark GearyBK8001:11:38
19John SheahanBK40-1201:26:21
20John BresolinOV0-1401:28:13

Open Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn JacksonBK34001:07:17
2Elizabeth DornomOV32001:14:57
3Jenny MitchellBK24001:13:13
4Kate GavensBK230-701:21:14
5Karen StrachanDR20001:14:22
6Kel TownsendOV100-1401:28:06

Veteran Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bill VandendoolBK32001:14:33
2James ClarkOV290-301:17:10
3Peter CusworthBK290-301:17:29
4Tim HatleyBK270-101:15:08
5Keith WadeTK26001:14:57
6Graham AtkinsonOV24001:09:40
7Pierre BroknerAR24001:10:25
8Ralph KochYV240-201:16:03
9Geoff RobinsonBK230-501:19:31
10Peter MaloneyNE200-201:16:59
11Rob EdmondsNE190-301:17:18
12Ian MackBK190-301:17:46
13David PrenticeNE14001:13:36
Rob DavisBK310-901:23:43

Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kathy LileyYV18001:10:00
2Helen EdmondsNE170-301:17:20
3Peta WhitfordYV160-201:16:09
4Carolyn CusworthBK100053:05
5Sally BrownridgeDR10001:09:21
6Jenny SheahanBK8001:02:05

Junior Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anthony HallDR22001:10:24
2Angus HallBK16001:08:24
3Hayden VimpaniOV130-901:23:07
4Leo Oster HillBK110-101:15:14
5Roy GearyBK10001:13:45

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kimberley MitchellBK24001:13:03
2Maya BennetteYV22001:12:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.