Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Sprint Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Sprint Distance
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 18 March 2018

M12

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cooper NortheyEU V33:2710:27
2Sam NortheyEU V50:32+17:0515:47
Riley TownsendBK Vmispunched

M20

7 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley MartinWN W36:535:13

W20

5 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNC N52:459:10

M21

7 050 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adrian JäggiBK V28:134:00
2Glen CharltonNC N29:18+1:054:09
3Andrew BarnettBS A29:51+1:384:14
4Fedor IskhakovRR A30:10+1:574:16
5Scott GavensBK V31:07+2:544:24
6Joel YoungMT Q31:50+3:374:30
7Hamish MackieBF N32:00+3:474:32
8Tom LothianBK V38:25+10:125:26
Ricky ThackrayBO Wmispunched
James GrayEU Vdid not finish

W21

5 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia SkeltonCounties Manakau26:094:32
2Marina IskhakovaRR A29:17+3:085:05
3Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West30:31+4:225:18
4Carolyn JacksonBK V31:28+5:195:28
5Kate GavensBK V38:58+12:496:46
6Jayne SalesMF V42:36+16:277:24

M40

7 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ed SteenbergenNelson36:255:09
2David WestSH N38:44+2:195:29
3Chris TaylorBK V1:12:13+35:4810:14
Ori GudesUR Ndisqualified
Michael Ridley-SmithGO Ndisqualified
Anthony JonesBK Vmispunched

W40

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sofie Van GunsterenBK V50:449:56
2Melissa BivianoBK V1:04:36+13:5212:40
Kay HaarsmaTT Smispunched
Kellie TownsendBK Vmispunched

M50

5 750 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David KingWellington30:105:14
2Craig SteffensMT Q31:21+1:115:27 Download route in GPX format
3Stephen HanlonCH V34:14+4:045:57
4Tim HatleyBK V37:59+7:496:36
5Tony HowesUG Q38:36+8:266:42
6Andrew PowerNC N40:56+10:467:07
7Ben CoetzerWO W41:16+11:067:10
8Cormac McCarthyYV V42:53+12:437:27
9Geoff RobinsonBK V48:33+18:238:26
10Glenn MartiniBK V59:21+29:1110:19
11Brad SaundersBK V1:02:45+32:3510:54
Bruce PatersonBK Vmispunched
Rob GardenNorth Westmispunched
James ClarkBK Vdid not finish

W50

4 075 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNC N24:346:01
2Amanda MackieBF N37:06+12:329:06
3Monica DicksonEU V43:22+18:4810:38
4Diana CharltonNC N52:46+28:1212:56

M60

5 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNC N31:496:14
2Malcolm RobertsNC N33:19+1:306:31
3Bill VandendoolBK V38:40+6:517:34
4John GavensBK V43:58+12:098:37
5Ross RunnallsBG V46:36+14:479:08
6John ScownAO A48:55+17:069:35
7Robert PrenticeNC N57:00+25:1111:10
8Ian MackNo club membership1:07:45+35:5613:17
Kevin MorrisBK Vdid not finish

W60

4 075 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBK V40:5210:01
2Alison RadfordBG V40:54+0:0210:02
3Ann ScownACT50:39+9:4712:25
BJ JohnsonEU Vdid not finish

M70

4 075 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leigh PrivettAW V29:167:10
2Rick ArmstrongAW V30:03+0:477:22
3Reid MoranTF Q32:50+3:348:03
4Blake GordonEU V37:53+8:379:17
5Tony RadfordBG V39:04+9:489:35
6Peter SearleBG V40:08+10:529:50
7Keith WadeTK V40:10+10:549:51
8Andrew CampbellFN Q40:20+11:049:53
9David TilbrookOH S52:15+22:5912:49
10John ChellewBG V1:00:18+31:0214:47

W70

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peta WhitfordYV V21:436:47
2Carol McNeillBG V24:33+2:507:40
3Kathy LileyYV V30:31+8:489:32
4Dale Ann GordonEU V44:12+22:2913:48

M80

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme CadmanYV V50:0215:38

W80

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBK V41:5313:05
Joyce RowlandsNE Vmispunched

Rec-3

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley MartinSW W29:215:45
Tony KeebleEU Vmispunched

Rec-4

4 075 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Tim HackneyNC Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.