Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Sprint Distance

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Sprint Distance
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 18 March 2018

ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Ann ScownW60 (3)50:39+9:4712:25

AO A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6John ScownM60 (8)48:55+17:069:35

AW V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Leigh PrivettM70 (10)29:167:10
2Rick ArmstrongM70 (10)30:03+0:477:22

BF N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Amanda MackieW50 (4)37:06+12:329:06
7Hamish MackieM21 (9)32:00+3:474:32

BG V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Carol McNeillW70 (4)24:33+2:507:40
2Alison RadfordW60 (3)40:54+0:0210:02
5Tony RadfordM70 (10)39:04+9:489:35
5Ross RunnallsM60 (8)46:36+14:479:08
6Peter SearleM70 (10)40:08+10:529:50
10John ChellewM70 (10)1:00:18+31:0214:47

BK V

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Helen AlexanderW80 (2)41:5313:05
1Adrian JäggiM21 (9)28:134:00
1Heather LeslieW60 (3)40:5210:01
1Sofie Van GunsterenW40 (4)50:449:56
2Melissa BivianoW40 (4)1:04:36+13:5212:40
3Chris TaylorM40 (6)1:12:13+35:4810:14
3Bill VandendoolM60 (8)38:40+6:517:34
4Tim HatleyM50 (13)37:59+7:496:36
4Carolyn JacksonW21 (6)31:28+5:195:28
4John GavensM60 (8)43:58+12:098:37
5Scott GavensM21 (9)31:07+2:544:24
5Kate GavensW21 (6)38:58+12:496:46
8Tom LothianM21 (9)38:25+10:125:26
9Geoff RobinsonM50 (13)48:33+18:238:26
10Glenn MartiniM50 (13)59:21+29:1110:19
11Brad SaundersM50 (13)1:02:45+32:3510:54
Anthony JonesM40 (6)mispunched
Riley TownsendM12 (3)mispunched
Bruce PatersonM50 (13)mispunched
Kellie TownsendW40 (4)mispunched
James ClarkM50 (13)did not finish
Kevin MorrisM60 (8)did not finish

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Ricky ThackrayM21 (9)mispunched

BS A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Andrew BarnettM21 (9)29:51+1:384:14

CH V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Stephen HanlonM50 (13)34:14+4:045:57

Counties Manakau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Georgia SkeltonW21 (6)26:094:32

EU V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Cooper NortheyM12 (3)33:2710:27
2Sam NortheyM12 (3)50:32+17:0515:47
3Monica DicksonW50 (4)43:22+18:4810:38
4Blake GordonM70 (10)37:53+8:379:17
4Dale Ann GordonW70 (4)44:12+22:2913:48
Tony KeebleRec-3 (2)mispunched
BJ JohnsonW60 (3)did not finish
James GrayM21 (9)did not finish

FN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Andrew CampbellM70 (10)40:20+11:049:53

GO N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Michael Ridley-SmithM40 (6)disqualified

MF V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Jayne SalesW21 (6)42:36+16:277:24

MT Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Craig SteffensM50 (13)31:21+1:115:27Download route in GPX format
6Joel YoungM21 (9)31:50+3:374:30

NC N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Carolyn MatthewsW50 (4)24:346:01
1Robert VincentM60 (8)31:496:14
1Rhiannon PrenticeW20 (1)52:459:10
2Glen CharltonM21 (9)29:18+1:054:09
2Malcolm RobertsM60 (8)33:19+1:306:31
4Diana CharltonW50 (4)52:46+28:1212:56
6Andrew PowerM50 (13)40:56+10:467:07
7Robert PrenticeM60 (8)57:00+25:1111:10
Tim HackneyRec-4did not finish

NE V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Joyce RowlandsW80 (2)mispunched

Nelson

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ed SteenbergenM40 (6)36:255:09

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Ian MackM60 (8)1:07:45+35:5613:17

North West

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Tegan KnightbridgeW21 (6)30:31+4:225:18
Rob GardenM50 (13)mispunched

OH S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9David TilbrookM70 (10)52:15+22:5912:49

RR A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Marina IskhakovaW21 (6)29:17+3:085:05
4Fedor IskhakovM21 (9)30:10+1:574:16

SH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2David WestM40 (6)38:44+2:195:29

SW W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Riley MartinRec-3 (2)29:215:45

TF Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Reid MoranM70 (10)32:50+3:348:03

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Keith WadeM70 (10)40:10+10:549:51

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Kay HaarsmaW40 (4)mispunched

UG Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Tony HowesM50 (13)38:36+8:266:42

UR N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Ori GudesM40 (6)disqualified

Wellington

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1David KingM50 (13)30:105:14

WN W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Riley MartinM20 (1)36:535:13

WO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Ben CoetzerM50 (13)41:16+11:067:10

YV V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Peta WhitfordW70 (4)21:436:47
1Graeme CadmanM80 (1)50:0215:38
3Kathy LileyW70 (4)30:31+8:489:32
8Cormac McCarthyM50 (13)42:53+12:437:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.