Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's Swamp

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's Swamp
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018

Course 1 Men

23 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex RandallVIC1:36:194:01
2Scott GavensBK V1:41:43+5:244:15
3Glenn MartiniBK V2:00:52+24:335:03
4Anthony JonesBK V2:02:28+26:095:07
5Steve LawBK V2:10:42+34:235:28
6Tom LothianBK V2:12:22+36:035:32
7Luke GoodfellowNE V2:31:13+54:546:19
Leo TheoharisVICmispunched
Serge KirovNE Vdid not finish

Course 1 Women

23 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonBK V2:02:355:07
2Simon RonaldsVIC2:15:41+13:065:40
3Dorman BernadetteVIC2:18:05+15:305:46
Sharon HannaVICdid not finish

Course 2 Men

21 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter CusworthBK V1:30:234:13
2Ed SteenbergenCH V1:33:14+2:514:21
3Bruce PatersonBK V1:42:11+11:484:46
4Ian MackVIC2:09:16+38:536:02
5Bill VandendoolBK V2:11:31+41:086:08
6Geoff RobinsonBK V2:17:53+47:306:26
7James MckoyVIC2:49:27+1:19:047:55

Course 2 Women

21 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate GavensBK V1:53:225:17
2Jayne SalesMF V2:13:40+20:186:14
3Melinda BuchananNE V2:17:07+23:456:24
4Moira ChalkVIC2:49:17+55:557:54
Lisa PageVICmispunched

Course 3 Men

17 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HatleyBK V1:22:464:48
2Keith WadeTK V1:52:08+29:226:31
3Brad SaundersBK V1:58:21+35:356:52
4John BresolinVIC2:55:50+1:33:0410:13
Graham WallisDR Vmispunched
Chris TaylorBK Vmispunched

Course 3 Women

17 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sofie Van GunsterenBK V2:03:277:10
2Monica DicksonEU V2:09:42+6:157:32
Melissa BivianoBK Vdid not finish

Course 4 Men

10 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ralph KochYV V1:24:468:28
2Andrew CampbellVIC1:27:52+3:068:47
3Blake GordonEU V1:42:43+17:5710:16
John PrestonVICdid not finish

Course 4 Women

10 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peta WhitfordYV V1:55:2111:32
2Carolyn CusworthBK V2:05:36+10:1512:33
Kathy LileyYV Vdid not finish

Score

10 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leo Oster HillBK V1:42:1410:13
2Daniel OsterBK V1:42:23+0:0910:14
3Dale Ann GordonEU V1:51:37+9:2311:09
4Gleb BelovVIC2:07:55+25:4112:47
5Andrew TurnerVIC2:10:07+27:5313:00
6Helen AlexanderBK V2:15:56+33:4213:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.