Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Georges Heights

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Georges Heights
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 11 February 2018

Junior Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tshinta HopperBNN27:27
2Maree DoyleURN27:36+0:09
3Serena DoyleURN29:13+1:46
4Nea ShinglerBFN29:55+2:28
5Melissa AnnettsGON34:21+6:54
6Maggie MackayURN50:35+23:08
7Abigail McGheeBNN1:08:53+41:26

Junior Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alex KennedyGON15:52
2Ewan ShinglerBNN19:19+3:27
3Alistair GeorgeBFN19:32+3:40
4Clyde McGheeBNN24:09+8:17
5Tom KennedyGON24:59+9:07
6Jannie NelBNN34:24+18:32
7Jakob DoyleURN45:03+29:11

Open Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michele DawsonGON22:27
2Catherine MurphyURN24:36+2:09
3Lisa GrantGON26:13+3:46
4Clare MurphyURN27:59+5:32
5Nikolett HalmaiGON28:51+6:24
6Amy HarmerWHN33:05+10:38
7Becky SteinGONdid not finish

Open Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aidan DawsonGON17:16
2Toby WilsonGON18:28+1:12
3Konsta VanhanenGSN18:32+1:16
4Tuve MoellerSHN20:03+2:47
5Daniel HillGON21:05+3:49
6Huon WilsonGON23:44+6:28
7Chris TurnbullNSW29:26+12:10
8Aaron HillNSW30:33+13:17

Master Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Shannon JonesAOA21:24
2Kim EalesGON35:07+13:43
3Michelle PovahBNN36:45+15:21

Master Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew HillWHN19:21
2Richard MountstephensBFN20:29+1:08
3Istvan KerteszGON23:44+4:23
4Joel PutnamBNN23:51+4:30
5Matt HackettWHN26:49+7:28
6Andy PovahBNN27:19+7:58
7Keith PovahBNN29:06+9:45
8Nick EalesGON29:46+10:25

Veteran Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Barbara HillGON24:17
2Paula ShinglerBFN24:53+0:36
3Sharon LambertBNN28:55+4:38
4Tania KennedyGON30:02+5:45
5Amanda MackieBFN36:04+11:47
6Lara D'AbreoBNN39:00:00+38:35:43
7Barbara DawsonGON39:58+15:41

Veteran Men

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Grant BluettAOA18:32
2Michael Ridley-SmithGON24:04+5:32
3Peter AnnettsGON24:22+5:50
4Shane DoyleURN24:03+5:31
5Andy SimpsonBFN25:21+6:49
6Hamish MackieBFN25:39+7:07
7Jamie KennedyGON26:13+7:41
8Tony HillGON27:16+8:44
9Miles EllisBFN28:12+9:40
10Andrew WizniewskiBFN29:28+10:56
11Ian JessupGON33:14+14:42
12Phillip SmythBNN33:15+14:43
13Michael SmithWHN37:19+18:47
14Kevin RobertsGON38:05+19:33
15Louis NelBNN38:49+20:17
16Jeremy CrispBFN40:55+22:23
17David McGheeBNN41:44+23:12

Super Veteran Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hilary WoodCCN33:31
2Airdrie LongGON34:59+1:28
3Julia PrudhoeCCN37:41+4:10

Super Veteran Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mark ShinglerBFN24:59
2Peter HopperBNN27:22+2:23
3Nick DentCCN30:09+5:10
4Rod ParkinBNN30:29+5:30
5Paul PrudhoeCCN31:18+6:19
6Julian LedgerBNN32:35+7:36
7Michael HalmyBNN35:03+10:04
8Peter ThomasonBNN37:53+12:54
9Tim PerryWHN43:25+18:26

Legend Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carol JacobsonGON39:00:00
2Helen MurphyURN42:03+-38:17:57
3Hester SladeGON1:00:08+-37:59:52

Legend Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Gordon WilsonBNN28:58
2Warwick SelbyGON29:34+0:36
3Ian McKenzieURN30:53+1:55
4Johnny PetersenGON38:01+9:03
5Dick OgilvieURN38:02+9:04
6Keith GoodeBFN38:05+9:07
7Martin SladeGON41:11+12:13
8Ron JunghansGON42:49+13:51
9Terry MurphyURN43:27+14:29
10Dave LottyURN45:43+16:45
11John AndersonGON48:06+19:08
12Ian MillerWHN48:58+20:00
13Ken JacobsonGON50:06+21:08

Immortal Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sue ThomsonGON1:05:05
2Maureen OgilvieURN1:18:10+13:05

Walking Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rachael PovahBNN42:45
2Barbara JunghansGON1:06:50+24:05

GROUP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Katalin Tas GroupNSW1:03:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.