Orienteering Australia

Official results for Tolosa Park - Southern Summer Cup - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Tolosa Park - Southern Summer Cup - Middle
Organisers: Australopers / Wellington Ranges
Date: Thursday 11 January 2018

Men Long

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers25:10
2Matthew CohenAustralopers29:51
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers30:26
4Jeff DunnAustralopers32:21
5Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges32:57
6John WhittingtonWellington Ranges33:58
7Anthony StonerAustralopers34:16
8Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges35:24
9Gary CarrollAustralopers36:29
10Sebastian BurgessAustralopers37:31
11Peter CusickOrienteering Tasmania37:52
12Paul EnkelaarAustralopers40:19
13Steve WatsonWellington Ranges41:11
14Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges41:28
15Neil HawthorneAustralopers41:49
16William ThorpeAustralopers42:08
17Jett McCombAustralopers42:33
18Niko StonerAustralopers42:57
19Peter ShawAustralopers47:05 Download route in GPX format
20Mike CalderAustralopers54:00
21Peter SmartAustralopers54:14
22Renny Duckett57:25
23Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:05:52
24Ross KellyAustralopers1:21:46
Michael BattagliaWellington Rangesmispunched

Men Short

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Bert ElsonAustralopers25:02
2Eddie StonerAustralopers28:11
3Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges28:27
4Xavier ScottAustralopers31:42
5Terry CavanaghAustralopers35:46
6Wayne GriggsAustralopers38:26
7David HancockWellington Ranges38:40

Men Novice

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1James BentleyAustralopers21:24

Women Long

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Charlotte WatsonAustralopers27:55
2Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges33:38
3Anna DowlingWellington Ranges34:00
4Cathy McCombAustralopers35:06
5Sue HancockWellington Ranges37:37
6Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges47:21
7Kim CarrollAustralopers50:39
8Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers52:17
9Zali McCombAustralopers52:30
10Sally WayteAustralopers54:24
11Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:01:01
12Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:06:18
13Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:06:33
14Quinn BissettPathfinders1:06:40
15Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:08:40
16Jane CusickOrienteering Tasmania1:10:40

Women Short

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mena McLeodAustralopers22:48
2Phoebe DavisAustralopers24:05 Download route in GPX format
3Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges26:08
4Ainsley ScottAustralopers26:35
5Jan HardyAustralopers27:06
6Sara BrainWellington Ranges31:31
7Rosie RutledgeAustralopers32:02
8Janet BushAustralopers36:16
9Jane CalderAustralopers38:51
10Helena GriggsAustralopers38:59
11Esta BirdahicAustralopers43:32
12Shey BissettPathfinders43:57
13Madeleine ParsonsAustralopers49:17
14Beverley MillerAustralopers54:40
15Barbara VaschinaAustralopers1:07:41

Women Novice

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Amy ThurlingAustralopers42:14
1Georgia ThurlingAustralopers42:14
Adalyn ScottCasual Members Tasdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.