Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bellerive Fort - Southern Summer Cup - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bellerive Fort - Southern Summer Cup - Sprint
Organisers: Australopers / Wellington Ranges
Date: Friday 12 January 2018

Men Long

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthew CohenAustralopers17:26
2Allan HoodWellington Ranges17:28
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers17:47
4Steve WatsonWellington Ranges21:08
5Gary CarrollAustralopers21:23
6Paul EnkelaarAustralopers23:46
7Hein PoortenaarAustralopers24:43
8Anthony StonerAustralopers25:29
9Michael BattagliaWellington Ranges25:39
10Niko StonerAustralopers26:27
11Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges27:03
12William ThorpeAustralopers28:12
13Peter SmartAustralopers28:38
14Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers32:02
15Mike CalderAustralopers33:59
Dion McKenzieAustralopersdisqualified
Neil HawthorneAustralopersdisqualified
Ben PoortenaarAustralopersmispunched
Tom PoortenaarAustralopersmispunched
Alex BattagliaWellington Rangesmispunched
Will WhittingtonWellington Rangesmispunched
John WhittingtonWellington Rangesmispunched
Sebastian BurgessAustralopersmispunched
Johann BurgessAustralopersmispunched
Jeff DunnAustralopersmispunched
Jett McCombAustralopersmispunched

Men Short

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Xavier ScottAustralopers16:55
2Bert ElsonAustralopers18:32
3Eddie StonerAustralopers19:35
4Wayne GriggsAustralopers25:28
5Peter CusickOrienteering Tasmania26:15
6Terry CavanaghAustralopers30:04
7David HancockWellington Ranges33:42

Men Novice

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James BentleyAustralopers11:06
2Toby KoerbinWellington Ranges17:50

Women Long

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anna DowlingWellington Ranges20:21
2Cathy McCombAustralopers21:35
3Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges22:09
4Sally WayteAustralopers24:22
5Zali McCombAustralopers24:47
6Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges24:56
7Sue HancockWellington Ranges25:27
8Kim CarrollAustralopers26:13
9Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers31:14
10Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers32:57
11Quinn BissettPathfinders33:35
12Lucy HawthorneAustralopers34:54
13Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers35:10
14Rosie RutledgeAustralopers39:03
15Jane CusickOrienteering Tasmania41:06
Helena GriggsAustralopersmispunched
Amy EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched
Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopersmispunched
Charlotte WatsonAustralopersmispunched
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersmispunched
Zoe DowlingWellington Rangesmispunched

Women Short

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mena McLeodAustralopers15:16
2Phoebe DavisAustralopers17:55
3Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges19:14
4Ainsley ScottAustralopers23:09
5Madeleine ParsonsAustralopers24:33
6Jane CalderAustralopers24:34
7Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges25:09
8Janet BushAustralopers28:01
9Jan HardyAustralopers28:11
10Shey BissettPathfinders32:06
11Cameron BrowningNo Club32:17
12Amy ThurlingAustralopers36:22
13Georgia ThurlingAustralopers36:23
14Barbara VaschinaAustralopers37:29
15Beverley MillerAustralopers47:04
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched
Mary HawthorneWellington Rangesmispunched

Women Novice

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rebecca DavisAustralopers18:42
2Adalyn ScottCasual Members Tas30:48
3Immy ScottNo club40:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.