Orienteering Australia

Official results for Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - Middle
Organisers: Australopers / Wellington Ranges
Date: Saturday 13 January 2018

Men Long

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jarrah DayAustralopers33:47
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers42:13
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers46:17
4Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges46:38
5John WhittingtonWellington Ranges47:26
6Anthony StonerAustralopers47:27
7Matthew CohenAustralopers48:05
8Jeff DunnAustralopers48:07
9Jemery DayAustralopers48:20
10Sebastian BurgessAustralopers49:22
11Steve WatsonWellington Ranges53:44
12Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges55:58
13Peter CusickOrienteering Tasmania58:06
14Paul EnkelaarAustralopers59:32
15Simon AllenAustralopers1:02:32
16Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:09:16
17Michael BattagliaWellington Ranges1:10:21
18Niko StonerAustralopers1:21:11
19Peter ShawAustralopers1:21:15 Download route in GPX format
20Mike CalderAustralopers1:28:19
21Ross KellyAustralopers1:55:20
Renny DuckettAustralopersmispunched
Johann BurgessAustralopersmispunched
Will WhittingtonWellington Rangesmispunched
Mark PurkisAustralopersnot competing

Men Short

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Bert ElsonAustralopers26:26
2Jett McCombAustralopers26:30
3Terry CavanaghAustralopers33:23
4Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges40:12
5Eddie StonerAustralopers40:38
6Wayne GriggsAustralopers41:10
Xavier ScottAustralopersdid not finish

Men Novice

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1James BentleyAustralopers19:38
2Peter SmartAustralopers54:22

Women Long

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Charlotte WatsonAustralopers40:36
2Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges43:45
3Anna DowlingWellington Ranges47:24
4Cathy McCombAustralopers53:16
5Sue HancockWellington Ranges57:54
6Amy EnkelaarAustralopers1:06:13
7Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:06:22
8Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges1:12:29
9Sally WayteAustralopers1:22:42
10Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:29:02
11Jane CusickOrienteering Tasmania1:34:24
12Quinn BissettPathfinders1:37:43
13Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:42:24

Women Short

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mena McLeodAustralopers24:55
2Zali McCombAustralopers25:56
3Ainsley ScottAustralopers27:34
4Phoebe DavisAustralopers34:43 Download route in GPX format
5Helena GriggsAustralopers36:00
6Jan HardyAustralopers38:16
7Janet BushAustralopers40:37
8Sara BrainWellington Ranges43:50
9Jane CalderAustralopers46:15
10Madeleine ParsonsAustralopers1:17:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.