Orienteering Australia

Official results for Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - Long
Organisers: Australopers / Wellington Ranges
Date: Sunday 14 January 2018

Men Long

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jarrah DayAustralopers58:02
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:04:20
3Anthony StonerAustralopers1:04:29
4Johann BurgessAustralopers1:07:30
5Jemery DayAustralopers1:07:32
6Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:07:36
7Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges1:08:40
8Matthew CohenAustralopers1:09:41
9Niko StonerAustralopers1:24:36
10Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:24:38
11Jeff DunnAustralopers1:24:46
12John WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:25:01
13Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges1:25:19
14Steve WatsonWellington Ranges1:25:29
15Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:26:03
16Michael BattagliaWellington Ranges1:26:06
17Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:26:07
18Simon AllenAustralopers1:26:12
19Peter CusickAustralopers1:26:15
Charles DragarAustralopersmispunched
Tom PoortenaarAustralopersmispunched
Mark PurkisAustralopersnot competing

Men Short

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jett McCombAustralopers33:52
2Xavier ScottAustralopers33:58
3Eddie StonerAustralopers34:08
4Hein PoortenaarAustralopers38:08
5Martin BicevskisAustralopers47:54
6Mike CalderAustralopers48:07
7Elo Hawthorne48:09
8Tom HawthorneWellington Ranges48:29
9Bert ElsonAustralopers52:16
10Renny DuckettAustralopers55:52
11Terry CavanaghAustralopers59:11
12Ross KellyAustralopers1:01:01
13Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:10:05
Wayne GriggsAustralopersmispunched

Men Novice

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James BentleyCasual Members Tas31:29

Women Long

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Charlotte WatsonAustralopers1:08:14
2Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges1:14:57
3Anna DowlingWellington Ranges1:25:55
4Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges1:33:58
5Amy EnkelaarAustralopers1:33:59
6Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:46:52
Sally Waytemispunched

Women Short

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zali McCombAustralopers33:45
2Mena McLeodAustralopers33:46
3Sue HancockWellington Ranges34:12
4Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges35:15
5Ainsley ScottAustralopers43:47
6Annabelle Hawthorne48:05
7Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges48:09
8Sara BrainWellington Ranges48:16
9Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers48:18
10Janet BushAustralopers56:00
11Robyn ChapmanAustralopers56:06
12Helena GriggsAustralopers56:16
13Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:09:53
14Jan HardyAustralopers1:12:03
15Jane CusickAustralopers1:16:50
16Beverley MillerAustralopers1:32:59
17Jane CalderAustralopers1:33:20

Women Novice

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adalyn ScottCasual Members Tas55:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.