Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush - Chermside

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush - Chermside
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Sunday 2 September 2018

Moderate Long

4 930 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers33:286:47
2Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers35:19+1:517:09
3Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos36:16+2:487:21
4Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteers36:51+3:237:28
5Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos38:48+5:207:52
6Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos42:01+8:338:31
7Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos47:14+13:469:34
8Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers47:29+14:019:37
9Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers48:03+14:359:44
10Ben MarksNo club50:26+16:5810:13
11James ShulmeisterUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:06+27:3812:23
12Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:22+28:5412:39
13Sebastien LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:24+29:5612:51
Corentin CabanesUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Evelyn WilliamesEnoggeroosdid not finish
Josh KohoutNo clubdid not finish
Lachlan HowardEnoggeroosdid not start

Moderate Short

2 910 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers41:2814:14 Download route in GPX format
2Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers45:48+4:2015:44
3Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers59:44+18:1620:31
4Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers59:46+18:1820:32
5Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:56+25:2823:00
6Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteers1:20:02+38:3427:30
7David ClarkEnoggeroos1:30:50+49:2231:12
8John ClarkNo club membership1:32:51+51:2331:54
9Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteers1:41:07+59:3934:44
Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Andrew MunroEnoggeroosmispunched
Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroosdid not start

Easy

1 980 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kye MarksNo club20:2810:20
2Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers27:09+6:4113:42
3Justin LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers56:16+35:4828:25
4Maya LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:42+43:1432:10
5Marie BertrandUgly Gully Orienteers1:04:12+43:4432:25
6Ola KedziaNo club1:07:32+47:0434:06
7Janek KedziaNo club1:08:31+48:0334:36
Miles BryantEnoggeroosdid not start

Very Easy

1 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jett MarksNo club22:4314:39
2Maryanne StewartNo club membership30:50+8:0719:53
Indigo NewnesEnoggeroosmispunched
Callum BryantEnoggeroosdid not start

Moderate Medium

3 870 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers40:2310:26
2Dylan BryantEnoggeroos43:01+2:3811:06
3Tony BryantEnoggeroos45:15+4:5211:41
4Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers52:49+12:2613:38
5Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos54:54+14:3114:11
6Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos1:01:06+20:4315:47
7Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:51+21:2815:58
8Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:06:57+26:3417:17
9Alison BryantEnoggeroos1:08:01+27:3817:34
10Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers1:09:27+29:0417:56
11Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:11:21+30:5818:26
12Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:11:23+31:0018:26
13Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos1:17:51+37:2820:06
14Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:20:55+40:3220:54
15Clare MarksNo club1:28:58+48:3522:59
16Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2:13:12+1:32:4934:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.