Orienteering Australia

Official results for SC-ORE #1: Miles Franklin Primary School

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SC-ORE #1: Miles Franklin Primary School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Thursday 1 March 2018

Mxd4

33 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1MJ A Majura A19:50
1. Luca Hogg4:4214:421
2. Makhaya Hogg4:5059:3210
3. Thomas Fisher5:21514:5310
4. Mia Kluth4:57419:5010
2CB A Campbell A21:45+1:55
1. Sophie Weaver5:0945:094
2. Michael Hudson5:251110:343-1
3. Samuel Gerner5:27716:014+1
4. Lucy Robins5:44821:452-2+1:55
3AR A Aranda M21:47+1:57
1. Chloe Miller5:1555:155
2. Luke Wang5:231010:384-1
3. Makhosi Zwangobani5:28816:065+1
4. Emily Scott5:41621:473-2+1:57
4AR A Aranda C21:48+1:58
1. Eleanor Magee4:5234:523
2. James Colwell4:4339:352-1
3. Max Edvardsson5:23614:5820
4. Aoife Rothery4:50321:484+2+1:58
5NG A Ngunnawal A23:08+3:18
1. Dakota Thorne5:42105:4210
2. Stuart Ward5:451311:276-4
3. Marcus Ward6:081217:358+2
4. Suli Stewart5:33523:085-3+3:18
6NA A Nth Ainslie D23:12+3:22
1. Ingrid Shelton Agar4:5024:502
2. Thomas van Gerwen6:462011:367+5
3. Ingrid Shelton Agar4:16115:523-4
4. Thomas van Gerwen6:301123:126+3+3:22
7MJ A Majura C24:14+4:24
1. Eliza Armstrong-Burnell8:11198:1119
2. Owen Radajewski4:15112:2610-9
3. Jett Barker6:031118:299-1
4. Freya Main5:45924:147-2+4:24
8MJ A Majura J25:36+5:46
1. Georgia Godwin7:11127:1112
2. Henry Lhuede7:082314:1918+6
3. Angus Mullen6:571621:1612-6
4. Georgia Godwin4:20125:368-4+5:46
9MJ A Majura F25:43+5:53
1. Alex Palfrey7:15137:1513
2. George Covey5:16712:3111-2
3. George Covey4:50417:217-4
4. Annie Lemm6:561225:439+2+5:53
10NA A Nth Ainslie B25:49+5:59
1. Amelie Brennan5:1875:187
2. Jebediah Jeffery5:22910:405-2
3. Joe Lowrey10:423121:2216+11
4. Mia Zasiadczyk4:27225:4910-6+5:59
11MQ A Macquarie A27:52+8:02
1. Jessica Hart7:21147:2114
2. Matthew Ellwood5:15612:3612-2
3. Jeremy Chan6:121318:4810-2
4. Lucy Mann6:041027:5211+1+8:02
12CB A Campbell C28:41+8:51
1. Grace Joyce7:36187:3618
2. Austin Jaswinsky5:391213:1513-5
3. Liam Smilie8:042121:1914+1
4. Emma Chamberlain7:221528:4112-2+8:51
13AR A Aranda E28:46+8:56
1. Lily Altamore5:2085:208
2. Ethan Colwell6:211511:419+1
3. Rubin Leach9:392821:2015+6
4. Ariadna Iskhakova7:261628:4613-2+8:56
14AR A Aranda D29:03+9:13
1. Abby McCrae8:43248:4324
2. Harry South6:341715:1722-2
3. Rory Tully6:001021:1713-9
4. Zoe McCrae7:461729:0314+1+9:13
15AR A Aranda A29:15+9:25
1. Ella Hogg5:3095:309
2. Owen Eveston6:071411:378-1
3. Elye Dent4:31216:086-2
4. Emma King13:073329:1515+9+9:25
16CB A Campbell E30:21+10:31
1. Arabella Grierson8:22218:2221
2. Jayden Smilie6:381815:00210
3. Noah Grierson7:341822:3418-3
4. Louise O'Connell7:471930:2116-2+10:31
17MF A Miles Franklin A31:50+12:00
1. Tommi Haipola7:10117:1011
2. Raz Colina-Alcazar7:052214:1517+6
3. Tommi Haipola9:322723:4721+4
4. Raz Colina-Alcazar7:031331:5017-4+12:00
17NA A Nth Ainslie A31:50+12:00
1. Radha Tynan-Foster8:26228:2622
2. Oscar Warre6:211514:4720-2
3. Teijo Slater10:222925:0924+4
4. Matilda Vassarotti Brann5:41631:5017-7+12:00
19AR A Aranda B32:29+12:39
1. Mira Walter11:472511:4725
2. Connor Dent6:391918:2626+1
3. Hayden Dent5:44924:1022-4
4. Katy Hogg8:192532:2919-3+12:39
20NA A Nth Ainslie C32:36+12:46
1. Eloise Howland5:1665:166
2. Archie Landon-Smith8:583114:1416+10
3. Angus Milton4:35318:4911-5
4. Isla Overall-Donald11:473232:3620+9+12:46
21MJ A Majura D32:52+13:02
1. Alice Radajewski8:13208:1320
2. Ollie Barker5:17813:3014-6
3. Jasper Sheedy8:162221:4617+3
4. Astrid Sanixay Molland11:063032:5221+4+13:02
22MJ A Majura I33:50+14:00
1. Lucinda Camilleri7:28177:2817
2. Jordi Dunlop8:312915:5923+6
3. Alex Peek6:441422:4319-4
4. Samantha Nettleton10:072933:5022+3+14:00
23CB A Campbell B34:09+14:19
1. Ruby Lind14:053014:0530
2. Perry Harkness4:46418:5127-3
3. Fraser Jaswinsky7:592026:5026-1
4. Sophie Otter7:191434:0923-3+14:19
24MJ A Majura B34:55+15:05
1. Ada Reid7:27167:2716
2. Eamon O'leary7:112614:3819+3
3. Nicholas Richards8:462523:2420+1
4. Mesepa Walters11:313134:5524+4+15:05
25MJ A Majura G35:37+15:47
1. Kiran Isbister7:23157:2315
2. Jack Dunn6:462014:09150
3. Dashiell Thoms12:053226:1425+10
4. Saraya Kates9:232735:37250+15:47
26MJ A Majura K35:51+16:01
1. Ruby Clark11:482611:4826
2. Lewis Nettle4:33216:2124-2
3. Lucas Russell8:392425:0023-1
4. Lucy Alexander9:512835:5126+3+16:01
27CB A Campbell H36:04+16:14
1. Ava Pitt8:38238:3823
2. Eamon Wyborn9:093317:4725+2
3. Joseph Barbaro9:132627:0027+2
4. Olivia Rhodes8:042136:04270+16:14
28MJ A Majura H37:39+17:49
1. Abbey Sparkman13:272813:2728
2. Luke Peek7:152720:4229+1
3. Casper Russell7:571928:3928-1
4. Maeve Breen9:002637:39280+17:49
29CB A Campbell G38:03+18:13
1. Sade Adams13:232713:2327
2. Sofia Knight7:082320:3128+1
3. Gretchen Creighton8:182328:4929+1
4. Charlotte Beer8:142238:03290+18:13
30CU A Curtain A38:33+18:43
1. Anna Clark13:522913:5229
2. Nicholas Driver9:083223:0031+2
3. Joshua Mansell6:471529:4730-1
4. Matilda Carson7:461738:33300+18:43
31LA A Latham A44:28+24:38
1. Ivy Tulk14:413114:4131
2. Ryan Mukherjee7:092521:5030-1
3. Henry Hockey14:203336:1031+1
4. Rebecca Newman8:182444:28310+24:38
32CB A Campbell F46:03+26:13
1. Alyx Hoffmann22:203322:2033
2. Isaac Kemp7:582830:18330
3. Oliver Makin7:291737:4732-1
4. Macy Walton8:162346:03320+26:13
33MJ A Majura E48:34+28:44
1. Lavinia Martin21:233221:2332
2. Tom Covey8:312929:54320
3. Owen Henderson10:383040:3233+1
4. Lara Godwin8:022048:34330+28:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.