Orienteering Australia

Official results for SC-ORE #2: Latham Primary School

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SC-ORE #2: Latham Primary School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Thursday 8 March 2018

Mxd4

31 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1MJ A Majura A18:15
1. Luca Hogg4:574:57
2. Makhaya Hogg4:309:27
3. Thomas Fisher4:3113:58
4. Mia Kluth4:1718:15
2AR A Aranda M18:29+0:14
1. Chloe Miller4:404:40
2. Luke Wang5:059:45
3. Makhosi Zwangobani4:4414:29
4. Emily Scott4:0018:29+0:14
3MJ A Majura C20:15+2:00
1. Eliza Armstrong-Burnell5:355:35
2. Owen Radajewski4:179:52
3. Jett Barker3:5913:51
4. Freya Main6:2420:15+2:00
4AR A Aranda C20:18+2:03
1. Eleanor Magee5:015:01
2. James Colwell4:549:55
3. Max Edvardsson5:5515:50
4. Aoife Rothery4:2820:18+2:03
5MJ A Majura F21:01+2:46
1. Alex Palfrey4:514:51
2. Alistair Macdonald5:2210:13
3. George Covey4:1314:26
4. Annie Lemm5:3521:01+2:46
6CB A Campbell A21:13+2:58
1. Sophie Weaver5:165:16
2. Michael Hudson4:4610:02
3. Samuel Gerner5:0115:03
4. Lucy Robins5:1021:13+2:58
7AR A Aranda A22:34+4:19
1. Ella Hogg4:534:53
2. Owen Eveston5:2110:14
3. Elye Dent4:0314:17
4. Emma King7:1722:34+4:19
8MQ A Macquarie A23:07+4:52
1. Jessica Hart7:217:21
2. Matthew Ellwood5:1612:37
3. Rhys Priestly5:2818:05
4. Lucy Mann5:0223:07+4:52
9NA A Nth Ainslie B23:19+5:04
1. Amelie Brennan5:075:07
2. Jebediah Jeffery4:309:37
3. Joe Lowrey8:2918:06
4. Mia Zasiadczyk5:1323:19+5:04
10AR A Aranda E24:26+6:11
1. Lily Altamore6:546:54
2. Ethan Colwell6:1813:12
3. Rubin Leach5:4218:54
4. Ariadna Iskhakova5:3224:26+6:11
11MJ A Majura J24:30+6:15
1. Lily Daddario6:586:58
2. Henry Lhuede5:5612:54
3. Angus Mullen5:4818:42
4. Georgia Godwin4:4824:30+6:15
12AR A Aranda B24:31+6:16
1. Mira Walter6:496:49
2. Connor Dent5:5412:43
3. Hayden Dent5:1317:56
4. Katy Hogg6:3524:31+6:16
13NA A Nth Ainslie D24:34+6:19
1. Ingrid Shelton Agar4:594:59
2. Thomas van Gerwen7:1812:17
3. Ingrid Shelton Agar4:5017:07
4. Thomas van Gerwen6:0424:34+6:19
14MJ A Majura K24:48+6:33
1. Lucy Alexander7:057:05
2. Lewis Nettle5:3812:43
3. Lucas Russell5:0017:43
4. Lucy Alexander5:5824:48+6:33
15MJ A Majura E26:09+7:54
1. Lara Godwin7:417:41
2. Tom Covey6:2214:03
3. Owen Henderson6:0620:09
4. Lara Godwin6:0026:09+7:54
16CU A Curtain A26:18+8:03
1. Anna Clark7:257:25
2. Nicholas Driver5:2712:52
3. Joshua Mansell5:3618:28
4. Matilda Carson6:5026:18+8:03
17AR A Aranda D26:30+8:15
1. Abby McCrae6:566:56
2. Harry South7:0414:00
3. Rory Tully4:3918:39
4. Zoe McCrae5:5126:30+8:15
17CB A Campbell C26:30+8:15
1. Grace Joyce8:028:02
2. Austin Jaswinsky5:5213:54
3. Liam Smilie6:3420:28
4. Emma Chamberlain6:0226:30+8:15
19MJ A Majura D26:36+8:21
1. Alice Radajewski7:107:10
2. Ollie Barker5:5013:00
3. Jasper Sheedy5:3418:34
4. Astrid Sanixay Molland8:0226:36+8:21
20NA A Nth Ainslie A28:43+10:28
1. Radha Tynan-Foster7:477:47
2. Oscar Warre6:2514:12
3. Teijo Slater7:1521:27
4. Matilda Vassarotti Brann7:1628:43+10:28
21LA A Latham A29:19+11:04
1. Ivy Tulk7:467:46
2. Ryan Mukherjee6:3514:21
3. Henry Hockey7:4322:04
4. Rebecca Newman6:1529:19+11:04
22CB A Campbell E29:23+11:08
1. Arabella Grierson6:046:04
2. Jayden Smilie8:1614:20
3. Noah Grierson5:5220:12
4. Louise O'Connell8:1129:23+11:08
23CB A Campbell B30:00+11:45
1. Ruby Lind9:249:24
2. Perry Harkness4:3113:55
3. Fraser Jaswinsky6:0319:58
4. Sophie Otter10:0230:00+11:45
24NA A Nth Ainslie C30:32+12:17
1. Eloise Howland6:006:00
2. Archie Landon-Smith7:0813:08
3. Angus Milton10:2523:33
4. Isla Overall-Donald6:5930:32+12:17
25MJ A Majura G30:52+12:37
1. Kiran Isbister6:516:51
2. Jack Dunn6:1013:01
3. Dashiell Thoms8:0621:07
4. Saraya Kates9:4530:52+12:37
26MJ A Majura B31:06+12:51
1. Ada Reid8:238:23
2. Eamon O'leary7:5016:13
3. Nicholas Richards5:0421:17
4. Mesepa Walters9:4931:06+12:51
27CB A Campbell H31:16+13:01
1. Ava Pitt8:078:07
2. Eamon Wyborn10:0018:07
3. Joseph Barbaro4:3822:45
4. Olivia Rhodes8:3131:16+13:01
28CB A Campbell F31:26+13:11
1. Alyx Hoffmann10:2010:20
2. Isaac Kemp8:1118:31
3. Oliver Makin6:4225:13
4. Macy Walton6:1331:26+13:11
29MJ A Majura H31:40+13:25
1. Abbey Sparkman9:319:31
2. Luke Peek6:0415:35
3. Casper Russell5:5821:33
4. Maeve Breen9:0731:40+13:25
30MJ A Majura I34:04+15:49
1. Samantha Nettleton10:0610:06
2. Jordi Dunlop6:5617:02
3. Samantha Nettleton8:1625:18
4. Jordi Dunlop6:0234:04+15:49
31CB A Campbell G34:34+16:19
1. Sade Adams7:177:17
2. Sofia Knight7:1114:28
3. Gretchen Creighton7:3222:00
4. Charlotte Beer9:3434:34+16:19
MF A Miles Franklin Adid not start
1. Tommi Haipoladid not startdid not start
2. Raz Colina-Alcazardid not startdid not start
3. Tommi Haipoladid not startdid not start
4. Raz Colina-Alcazardid not startdid not start
NG A Ngunnawal Adid not start
1. Dakota Thornedid not startdid not start
2. Stuart Warddid not startdid not start
3. Marcus Warddid not startdid not start
4. Suli Stewartdid not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.