Orienteering Australia

Official results for Queens Birthday III - 2018, carwells Labyrinth - State League #7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Queens Birthday III - 2018
Organisers: Central Coast Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 9 June 2018 - Monday 11 June 2018

Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7Prosser's Reef- State League #8Prosser's Reef- State League #8 (overall)Rylstone Common - State League #9Rylstone Common - State League #9 (overall)

M/W10N

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Lucy BrindleyGO Ncompleted
Nicola McConaghyGO Ncompleted
Baxter PeelNC Ncompleted
Logan SeamanWR Ncompleted
Ryder SeamanWR Ncompleted
Euan SheddenSH Ncompleted
Shay SweeneyWH Ncompleted

Men 10A

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben McConaghyGO N13:457:14
2Kari MarshBF N18:35+4:509:46
3Rory SheddenSH N24:33+10:4812:55
Alton FreemanBF Ndid not start

Women 10A

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Savanna SweeneyWH N16:078:28
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A18:28+2:219:43

Men 12A

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bodie TerrillBS A16:217:06
2Tommy MellaNC N18:06+1:457:52
3Timothy McConaghyGO N18:34+2:138:04
4Alex WoolfordBB N18:35+2:148:04
5Jamie MarshBF N20:10+3:498:46
6Oliver McFarlaneBF N22:59+6:389:59
7Jonathan NolanUR N27:14+10:5311:50
Taine CassarWH Ndid not start

Women 12A

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC N18:418:07
2Rebecca CraigNC N19:11+0:308:20
3Aoife RotheryBF N20:41+2:008:59
4Lyra SimpsonBF N22:56+4:159:58
5Maggie MackayUR N25:35+6:5411:07
6Abigail McGheeBN N41:13+22:3217:55

Men 14A

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBB N22:188:15
2Oskar MellaNC N24:01+1:438:53
3Seth SweeneyWH N36:57+14:3913:41
4Oliver FreemanBF N41:11+18:5315:15
Jamie WoolfordBB Nmispunched

Women 14A

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natalie MillerBS A28:3410:34
2Nea ShinglerBF N32:36+4:0212:04
3Mikayla EnderbyNC N36:20+7:4613:27
4Zoe TerrillBS A54:40+26:0620:14

Men 16A

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alvin CraigNC N23:376:44
2Ewan ShinglerBF N24:37+1:007:02
3Oscar WoolfordBB N34:23+10:469:49
4Roy ProsserBS A34:53+11:169:58
5Clyde McGheeBN N34:58+11:219:59
6Selwyn SweeneyWH N49:20+25:4314:05
7Riley GraingerGO N55:53+32:1615:58
Finn MackayUR Ndid not start

Women 16A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niamh CassarWH N47:4513:38
2Serena DoyleUR N53:27+5:4215:16
3Andra LeungGO N54:31+6:4615:34
4Tiia MarshBF N1:09:24+21:3919:49

Men 20A

4 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBF N30:237:03
2Robin MennetBS A32:16+1:537:30
3Patrick MillerBS A32:30+2:077:33
4Noah PolandBS A32:51+2:287:38
5Tristan MillerBS A34:24+4:018:00
6Zac NeedhamCC A40:54+10:319:30
7Thomas GordonBF N44:45+14:2210:24
8Angus LeungGO N53:31+23:0812:26
9Michael ClaydenGO N58:10+27:4713:31
10Tom KennedyGO N1:05:28+35:0515:13
Flynn HopkinsRR Adid not start

Women 20A

3 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe MelhuishPO A29:278:24
2Ella CuthbertPO A38:18+8:5110:56
3Claire BurgessNC N44:04+14:3712:35
4Melissa AnnettsGO N44:06+14:3912:36
5Rebecca GeorgeBF N46:09+16:4213:11
6Tshinta HopperBN N47:32+18:0513:34
7Ivy ProsserBS A52:37+23:1015:02
8Ellen CurrieGO N1:00:26+30:5917:16
9Georgia JimenezGO N1:10:17+40:5020:04
Joanna HillGO Ndid not start

Men 21A

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steven TodkillNC N44:348:44
2Tuve MoellerSH N47:03+2:299:13
Robert BennettNC Ndid not start
Reinaldo HoraWH Ndid not start

Women 21A

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaRR A39:089:06
2Anna FitzgeraldGS N45:29+6:2110:34
3Briohny SeamanWR N47:46+8:3811:06
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N48:45+9:3711:20
5Sally-Anne HendersonNC N1:15:03+35:5517:27

Men 21AS

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clinton RussellGS N34:089:45
2Robert HerkesGO N45:34+11:2613:01
3Nathan BerkholzNC N46:22+12:1413:14
4Lewis BerkholzNC N47:08+13:0013:28
5Daniel Del DotBS A50:59+16:5114:34
6Hugh SalterCC N1:06:39+32:3119:02
Sam HillNo club membershipdid not start

Women 21AS

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirrilee RussellNo club membership40:2413:01
Brooke FauxNC Ndid not start

Men 35A

5 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEU V51:0510:00
2James McQuillanWH N55:06+4:0110:48
3Istvan KerteszGO N1:01:02+9:5711:58
4Fedor IskhakovRR A1:01:33+10:2812:04
5Darren SlatteryBN N1:13:28+22:2314:24

Women 35A

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolett HalmaiGO N36:3310:26

Men 35AS

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter FozoGO N35:4510:12
2Charles KeirGS N41:25+5:4011:50
3William ThompsonNC N45:24+9:3912:58
4Mark BrindleyGO N53:04+17:1915:09

Women 35AS

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassandra ThompsonNC N36:5511:54
2Saacha DonaldsonBF N47:01+10:0615:10
3Nerise McQuillanWH N50:07+13:1216:10

Men 40A

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus SheddenSH N39:339:11
2Douglas JaySH N45:11+5:3810:30
3Damien EnderbyNC N50:52+11:1911:49
4Tate NeedhamRR A51:17+11:4411:55
5Joel HaasdykGS N1:06:19+26:4615:25

Women 40A

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBF N32:179:13
2Brook MartinGO N40:54+8:3711:41
3Ruth SheddenSH N43:22+11:0512:23
Danielle KoprivaUR Ndid not start

Men 45A

4 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC N32:107:28
2Gareth ProsserNo club membership39:37+7:279:12
3Scott SimsonNC N39:40+7:309:13
4Miles EllisBF N46:21+14:1110:46
5Ant NolanUR N51:55+19:4512:04
6Ross MorrisonGO N53:19+21:0912:23
7Peter McConaghyGO N57:21+25:1113:20
Peter MillerBS Amispunched

Women 45A

3 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina CraigNC N31:549:06
2Cath ChalmersBF N36:38+4:4410:28
3Nic Plunkett-ColeBS A47:09+15:1513:28
4Alexa TroedsonBF N47:36+15:4213:36
5Helen O'CallaghanBB N48:03+16:0913:43
6Silke SpeierBS A56:04+24:1016:01
7Melanie ChristieUR N1:01:30+29:3617:34
8Saffron SweeneyWH N1:16:57+45:0321:59

Men 45AS

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael HalmyBN N32:2010:25 Download route in GPX format
2Robert BradleyWH N35:11+2:5111:20
3Kris PattersonBB Q37:23+5:0312:03
4Andrew WisniewskiBF N41:46+9:2613:28
5David McGheeBN N52:12+19:5216:50
6Ellis LeungGO N55:58+23:3818:03

Women 45AS

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vanessa FreemanBF N38:5012:31
2Amanda MackieBF N40:38+1:4813:06
3Salme FullerIK N42:44+3:5413:47
4Maureen FitzpatrickWH N1:03:53+25:0320:36
5Sharon BurgessNC N1:12:05+33:1523:15
Dayle GreenIK Ndid not start

Men 50A

4 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBF N39:369:12
2Peter AnnettsGO N39:47+0:119:15
3Paul MarshBF N42:05+2:299:47
4Mark FreemanBF N43:29+3:5310:06 Download route in GPX format
5Shane DoyleUR N45:38+6:0210:36
6David GreenIK N48:09+8:3311:11
7John MorrisIK N49:44+10:0811:33
8Jamie KennedyGO N58:27+18:5113:35
9Hamish MackieBF N1:06:48+27:1215:32
10John BrayanGO N1:28:40+49:0420:37
11Ivan KentCC N1:36:21+56:4522:24
Tony HillGO Ndid not start

Women 50A

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N31:479:04
2Sue GarrPO A42:44+10:5712:12
3Linda SestaUR N42:50+11:0312:14
4Margaret PeelNC N50:08+18:2114:19
5Toni BrownBS A50:12+18:2514:20
6Tania KennedyGO N51:31+19:4414:43
7Sharon LambertBN N1:37:05+1:05:1827:44
Barbara HillGO Ndid not start

Men 55A

4 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBB N34:468:05
2Bjorn MellaNC N38:23+3:378:55
3Simon GeorgeBF N41:57+7:119:45
4David PolandBS A46:53+12:0710:54
5Mark ShinglerBF N47:05+12:1910:56
6Glenn BurgessNC N47:17+12:3110:59
7Nick MelhuishPO A48:09+13:2311:11
8Greg TerrillBS A52:17+17:3112:09
9Bob MorganBN N1:02:55+28:0914:37
10Peter CharltonNC N1:14:12+39:2617:15
11Colin CurrieGO N1:14:23+39:3717:17
12Peter HopperBN N1:49:59+1:15:1325:34

Women 55A

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V37:0010:34
2Carolyn MatthewsNC N39:26+2:2611:16
3Paula ShinglerBF N40:18+3:1811:30
4Gayle QuantockNC N46:37+9:3713:19
5Joanna ParrBF N49:54+12:5414:15
6Carol HardingBS A55:34+18:3415:52
7Liz BourneBB Q1:06:19+29:1918:56
Ana HercegPO Adid not start

Men 55AS

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Garry StewartSH N36:0111:37
2Jim MackayUR N40:09+4:0812:57
3Andrew Mac DonaldBF N42:21+6:2013:39
4Bill MonaghanPO A44:08+8:0714:14
5Robert SprySH N45:28+9:2714:40
6Peter OrrNC N48:12+12:1115:32
7Peter BerkholzNC N50:05+14:0416:09
Peter NewtonNC Nmispunched

Women 55AS

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maria OrrNC N50:0716:10
2Sandra StewartSH N51:07+1:0016:29
3Gayle ShepherdUR N56:20+6:1318:10
4Diana CharltonNC N1:04:35+14:2820:50
5Julie ShepherdIK N1:11:04+20:5722:55
6Jill WalkerPO A1:16:25+26:1824:39
7Erica SmithNT N1:19:00+28:5325:29

Men 60A

3 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNC N27:067:44
2Eoin RotheryBF N30:59+3:538:51
3Warwick DavisTK V31:26+4:208:58
4Malcolm RobertsNC N34:55+7:499:58
5Phil WalkerPO A39:45+12:3911:21
6Grant McDonaldAO A40:29+13:2311:34
7Ian DempseyNC N42:40+15:3412:11
8Rudi LandsiedelNC N43:28+16:2212:25 Download route in GPX format
9Tony GarrPO A44:44+17:3812:46
10Geoff PeelNC N44:57+17:5112:50
11Don BarkerNT N53:04+25:5815:09
12Mark PetrieSO Q54:02+26:5615:26
13Geoff TodkillNC N54:46+27:4015:38
Alex DaveyWR Ndid not start
Rodney ParkinBN Ndid not start

Women 60A

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie DaveyWR N39:4711:22
2Mary McDonaldAO A56:34+16:4716:09
3Kathy PetrieSO Q58:22+18:3516:40
4Vicki WilmottIK N1:00:36+20:4917:18
5Ann ScownAO A1:04:56+25:0918:33
Liz AbbottPO Adid not start

Men 65A

3 500 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John ScownAO A32:569:24
2Gordon WilsonBN N37:55+4:5910:50
3Ian McKenzieUR N43:15+10:1912:21
4Bill JonesRR A44:13+11:1712:38
5Bob HawkinsNT N46:22+13:2613:14
6Peter ShepherdIK N46:27+13:3113:16
7Warwick SelbyGO N49:39+16:4314:11
8Johnny PetersenGO N50:00+17:0414:17
8Alec WattNT N50:00+17:0414:17
10Keith JayIK N52:09+19:1314:54
11Michael RoylanceBF N58:29+25:3316:42
12Russell TymGS N1:02:05+29:0917:44
13John HardingPO A1:08:26+35:3019:33
14Ross DukerGO N1:39:43+1:06:4728:29
Bruce BowenPO Adid not start

Women 65A

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWH N38:5712:33
2Valerie BarkerBS A44:21+5:2414:18
3Kerryne JonesRR A45:50+6:5314:47
4Judy AllisonRR A47:42+8:4515:23
5Toy MartinNC N48:23+9:2615:36
6Robyn PallasCC N51:36+12:3916:38
7Coral DowBS A1:21:39+42:4226:20

Men 65AS

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave LottyUR N34:2620:15

Women 65AS

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lyn MalmgronSH N40:3623:52
2Barbara JunghansGO N45:46+5:1026:55
Cheryl BluettBN Nmispunched

Men 70A

3 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry BluettBN N41:1211:46
2Steve FlickBN N42:36+1:2412:10
3Jim LeeNC N44:16+3:0412:38
4Jim MerchantGO N49:53+8:4114:15
5Kevin WilliamsWH N52:27+11:1514:59
6Dick OgilvieUR N54:01+12:4915:26
7Eric WainwrightRR A57:53+16:4116:32
8Maurice AnkerNT N59:51+18:3917:06
9Robert AllisonRR A1:00:04+18:5217:09
Hugh MooreRR Adid not start

Women 70A

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Val HodsdonSH N43:1413:56
2Carol JacobsonGO N50:03+6:4916:08
3Margaret DuguidIK N51:20+8:0616:33
4Jenny HawkinsNT N53:59+10:4517:24
5Pat MiethkePO A55:23+12:0917:51
6Ann IngwersenPO A56:38+13:2418:16
7Mary Jane MahonyUR N1:16:26+33:1224:39
Jitka KoprivaUR Ndid not start

Men 75A

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John Le CarpentierSH N39:0512:36
2Ron JunghansGO N43:05+4:0013:53
3John HodsdonSH N47:45+8:4015:24
4Ken JacobsonGO N48:55+9:5015:46
5Bruce DawkinsBN N55:10+16:0517:47
6Frank IngwersenPO A1:10:43+31:3822:48
7Barry PearceWH N1:22:26+43:2126:35
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not start
Graham FowlerNC Ndid not start

Women 75A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christa SchaferGO N45:4626:55
Carolyn ChalmersNC Nmispunched

Men 80A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWH N35:4321:00
2Brian ClelandUR N40:28+4:4523:48
Neville FathersSH Ndid not start

Women 80A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH N45:1926:39

Women 85A

1 700 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Maureen OgilvieUR Ndid not start

Women Junior B

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tamara NeedhamRR A1:05:4024:19

Men Open B

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Trent SeamanWR N51:5319:12
2Paul SweeneyWH N54:06+2:1320:02
3Michael HanrattyGO N1:03:52+11:5923:39
Paul BarkerNo club membershipdid not start

Women Open B

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy McConaghyGO N1:00:4822:31
2Heather KentCC N1:01:30+0:4222:46
3Jane BolandUR N1:22:50+22:0230:40
Samantha MellaNC Ndid not start

Open Easy

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William NolanUR N25:0710:55
2Bryony KentCC N28:17+3:1012:17
3Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGO N42:30+17:2318:28
4Lachlan GraingerGO N52:11+27:0422:41
Sue HealyNE Vdid not start

EOD Hard

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve DunlopWH N58:0716:36
2Peter ThomasonBN N1:57:33+59:2633:35

EOD Very Easy

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilton MorrisIK N21:4611:27
2Boys McQuillanWH N32:37+10:5117:10
3Eleanor ThompsonNC N36:16+14:3019:05
4Tane BrindleyGO N37:38+15:5219:48
Harriet ThompsonNC Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.