Orienteering Australia

Official results for Queens Birthday III - 2018, prosser's Reef- State League #8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Queens Birthday III - 2018
Organisers: Central Coast Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 9 June 2018 - Monday 11 June 2018

Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7Prosser's Reef- State League #8Prosser's Reef- State League #8 (overall)Rylstone Common - State League #9Rylstone Common - State League #9 (overall)

M/W10N

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Lucy BrindleyGO Ncompleted
Nicola McConaghyGO Ncompleted
Baxter PeelNC Ncompleted
Logan SeamanWR Ncompleted
Ryder SeamanWR Ncompleted
Euan SheddenSH Ncompleted
Shay SweeneyWH Ncompleted

Men 10A

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSH N12:487:06
2Kari MarshBF N14:31+1:438:03
3Ben McConaghyGO N14:42+1:548:10
Alton FreemanBF Ndid not start

Women 10A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A15:038:21
2Savanna SweeneyWH N17:20+2:179:37

Men 12A

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex WoolfordBB N14:235:31
2Timothy McConaghyGO N15:52+1:296:06
3Tommy MellaNC N16:42+2:196:25
4Jamie MarshBF N16:57+2:346:31
5Bodie TerrillBS A17:14+2:516:37
6Oliver McFarlaneBF N18:37+4:147:09
7Jonathan NolanUR N22:47+8:248:45
Taine CassarWH Ndid not start

Women 12A

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC N14:505:42
2Aoife RotheryBF N16:39+1:496:24
3Rebecca CraigNC N18:18+3:287:02
4Lyra SimpsonBF N18:48+3:587:13
5Maggie MackayUR N23:47+8:579:08
6Abigail McGheeBN N26:49+11:5910:18

Men 14A

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oskar MellaNC N26:527:04
2Sam WoolfordBB N26:56+0:047:05
3Oliver FreemanBF N34:13+7:219:00
4Jamie WoolfordBB N35:22+8:309:18
5Seth SweeneyWH N1:10:52+44:0018:38

Women 14A

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natalie MillerBS A33:388:51
2Nea ShinglerBF N38:23+4:4510:06
3Zoe TerrillBS A48:30+14:5212:45
4Mikayla EnderbyNC N1:22:06+48:2821:36

Men 16A

5 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alvin CraigNC N35:156:31
2Oscar WoolfordBB N50:46+15:319:24
3Ewan ShinglerBF N54:34+19:1910:06
4Clyde McGheeBN N56:55+21:4010:32
5Roy ProsserBS A1:03:14+27:5911:42
6Selwyn SweeneyWH N1:09:47+34:3212:55
7Riley GraingerGO N1:16:40+41:2514:11
Finn MackayUR Ndid not start

Women 16A

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andra LeungGO N1:04:1813:58
2Serena DoyleUR N1:05:46+1:2814:17
3Niamh CassarWH N1:09:51+5:3315:11
4Tiia MarshBF N1:50:31+46:1324:01

Men 20A

9 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick MillerBS A1:00:556:37
2Robin MennetBS A1:02:45+1:506:49
3Noah PolandBS A1:04:58+4:037:03
4Tristan MillerBS A1:07:02+6:077:17
5Thomas GordonBF N1:16:25+15:308:18
6Zac NeedhamCC A1:17:32+16:378:25
7Angus LeungGO N1:39:04+38:0910:46
Alastair GeorgeBF Ndid not finish
Michael ClaydenGO Nnot competing
Flynn HopkinsRR Adid not start
Tom KennedyGO Ndid not start

Women 20A

6 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella CuthbertPO A51:478:29
2Rebecca GeorgeBF N1:10:11+18:2411:30
3Melissa AnnettsGO N1:11:34+19:4711:43
4Tshinta HopperBN N1:12:05+20:1811:49
5Claire BurgessNC N1:13:50+22:0312:06
6Zoe MelhuishPO A1:16:06+24:1912:28
7Ivy ProsserBS A1:31:10+39:2314:56
8Georgia JimenezGO N1:49:27+57:4017:56
Ellen CurrieGO Nmispunched
Joanna HillGO Ndid not start

Men 21A

12 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tuve MoellerSH N1:37:078:05
2Steven TodkillNC N1:53:25+16:189:27
3Justin StaffordNC N1:57:29+20:229:47
Robert BennettNC Ndid not start
Reinaldo HoraWH Ndid not start

Women 21A

7 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaRR A1:06:399:07
2Briohny SeamanWR N1:10:00+3:219:35
3Anna FitzgeraldGS N1:16:33+9:5410:29
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N1:27:01+20:2211:55
Sally-Anne HendersonNC Nnot competing

Men 21AS

6 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clinton RussellGS N50:408:18
2Lewis BerkholzNC N1:01:59+11:1910:09
3Sam HillNo club membership1:03:46+13:0610:27
4Hugh SalterCC N1:14:15+23:3512:10
5Michael ClaydenGO N1:14:32+23:5212:13
6Nathan BerkholzNC N1:18:02+27:2212:47
7Daniel Del DotBS A1:42:48+52:0816:51
8Robert HerkesGO N1:47:15+56:3517:34

Women 21AS

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirrilee RussellNo club membership54:2611:50
2Sally-Anne HendersonNC N1:07:38+13:1214:42
Brooke FauxNC Ndid not start

Men 35A

9 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEU V1:16:008:15
2James McQuillanWH N1:17:19+1:198:24
3Istvan KerteszGO N1:30:33+14:339:50
4Darren SlatteryBN N1:46:01+30:0111:31
5Fedor IskhakovRR A1:51:16+35:1612:05

Women 35A

6 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolett HalmaiGO N1:07:0410:59
Belinda KinneallyWH Nmispunched

Men 35AS

5 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charles KeirGS N46:428:38
2Peter FozoGO N1:03:06+16:2411:41
3William ThompsonNC N1:13:05+26:2313:32
4Dan SmithWH N1:20:01+33:1914:49
5Mark BrindleyGO N1:21:11+34:2915:02

Women 35AS

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassandra ThompsonNC N50:0813:11
2Nerise McQuillanWH N58:56+8:4815:30
Saacha DonaldsonBF Ndid not finish

Men 40A

9 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus SheddenSH N1:21:268:51
2Tate NeedhamRR A1:32:53+11:2710:05
3Douglas JaySH N1:49:08+27:4211:51
4Joel HaasdykGS N2:00:09+38:4313:03
Damien EnderbyNC Ndid not finish

Women 40A

6 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBF N59:369:46
2Brook MartinGO N1:04:44+5:0810:36
3Ruth SheddenSH N1:20:51+21:1513:15
Danielle KoprivaUR Ndid not start

Men 45A

7 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC N49:206:45
2Gareth ProsserNo club membership1:03:17+13:578:40
3Scott SimsonNC N1:05:09+15:498:55
4Ant NolanUR N1:09:17+19:579:29
5Miles EllisBF N1:19:05+29:4510:50
6Matt HackettWH N1:33:16+43:5612:46 Download route in GPX format
7Ross MorrisonGO N1:33:41+44:2112:50
8Peter McConaghyGO N1:45:15+55:5514:25
Peter MillerBS Amispunched

Women 45A

6 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina CraigNC N56:049:11
2Cath ChalmersBF N1:04:45+8:4110:36
3Nic Plunkett-ColeBS A1:16:47+20:4312:35
4Helen O'CallaghanBB N1:25:18+29:1413:59
5Melanie ChristieUR N1:42:34+46:3016:48
6Silke SpeierBS A1:50:19+54:1518:05
Saffron SweeneyWH Nnot competing
Alexa TroedsonBF Nnot competing

Men 45AS

4 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew WisniewskiBF N55:1912:01
2Kris PattersonBB Q58:26+3:0712:42
3David McGheeBN N1:05:02+9:4314:08
4Robert BradleyWH N1:08:36+13:1714:54
5Ellis LeungGO N1:20:29+25:1017:29
6Michael HalmyBN N1:30:09+34:5019:35

Women 45AS

3 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Salme FullerIK N44:0111:35
2Sharon BurgessNC N54:32+10:3114:21
3Maureen FitzpatrickWH N1:27:19+43:1822:58
4Saffron SweeneyWH N2:11:46+1:27:4534:40
Amanda MackieBF Nmispunched
Vanessa FreemanBF Ndid not finish
Dayle GreenIK Nnot competing

Men 50A

6 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark FreemanBF N45:167:25 Download route in GPX format
2Shane DoyleUR N45:53+0:377:31
3Andy SimpsonBF N49:54+4:388:10
4Paul MarshBF N52:24+7:088:35
5Hamish MackieBF N58:42+13:269:37
6David GreenIK N1:01:03+15:4710:00
7Peter AnnettsGO N1:14:38+29:2212:14
8Jamie KennedyGO N1:26:10+40:5414:07
9John BrayanGO N1:41:53+56:3716:42
10Ivan KentCC N1:45:44+1:00:2817:20
John MorrisIK Nmispunched
Tony HillGO Ndid not start

Women 50A

5 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N46:158:33
2Linda SestaUR N55:03+8:4810:11
3Toni BrownBS A1:03:27+17:1211:45
4Sue GarrPO A1:15:11+28:5613:55
5Margaret PeelNC N1:21:26+35:1115:04
6Sharon LambertBN N1:35:35+49:2017:42
7Tania KennedyGO N1:38:15+52:0018:11
Barbara HillGO Ndid not start

Men 55A

5 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBB N38:327:08
2Bjorn MellaNC N42:57+4:257:57
3Glenn BurgessNC N46:51+8:198:40
4David PolandBS A46:59+8:278:42
5Simon GeorgeBF N47:47+9:158:50
6Mark ShinglerBF N50:15+11:439:18
7Greg TerrillBS A1:00:38+22:0611:13
8Colin CurrieGO N1:01:07+22:3511:19
9Peter CharltonNC N1:19:13+40:4114:40
10Bob MorganBN N1:24:22+45:5015:37
11Peter HopperBN N1:31:22+52:5016:55
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not finish

Women 55A

4 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V40:088:43
2Carolyn MatthewsNC N46:29+6:2110:06
3Gayle QuantockNC N50:54+10:4611:03
4Joanna ParrBF N51:55+11:4711:17
5Carol HardingBS A1:01:00+20:5213:15
6Paula ShinglerBF N1:10:55+30:4715:25
7Liz BourneBB Q1:19:24+39:1617:15
Ana HercegPO Adid not start

Men 55AS

3 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Garry StewartSH N40:0210:32
2Jim MackayUR N40:52+0:5010:45
3Andrew Mac DonaldBF N41:58+1:5611:02
4Bill MonaghanPO A47:33+7:3112:30
5Peter BerkholzNC N51:30+11:2813:33
6Robert SprySH N52:47+12:4513:53
7Peter OrrNC N53:07+13:0513:58
8Peter NewtonNC N1:04:47+24:4517:02

Women 55AS

3 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra StewartSH N54:0114:12
2Diana CharltonNC N1:05:23+11:2217:12
3Julie ShepherdIK N1:06:20+12:1917:27
4Jill WalkerPO A1:07:29+13:2817:45
5Gayle ShepherdUR N1:10:23+16:2218:31
6Maria OrrNC N1:17:30+23:2920:23
7Erica SmithNT N1:26:51+32:5022:51

Men 60A

5 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNC N39:117:15
2Alex DaveyWR N47:22+8:118:46
3Grant McDonaldAO A51:20+12:099:30
4Eoin RotheryBF N52:50+13:399:47
5Phil WalkerPO A53:19+14:089:52
6Malcolm RobertsNC N55:04+15:5310:11
7Mark PetrieSO Q56:55+17:4410:32
8Ian DempseyNC N59:34+20:2311:01
9Warwick DavisTK V1:00:19+21:0811:10
10Geoff PeelNC N1:07:45+28:3412:32
11Rudi LandsiedelNC N1:11:52+32:4113:18
12Tony GarrPO A1:15:04+35:5313:54
13Don BarkerNT N1:17:02+37:5114:15
14Geoff TodkillNC N1:17:04+37:5314:16
Rodney ParkinBN Ndid not start

Women 60A

4 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie DaveyWR N46:2310:05
2Mary McDonaldAO A51:16+4:5311:08
3Kathy PetrieSO Q1:06:48+20:2514:31
4Ann ScownAO A1:07:22+20:5914:38
5Vicki WilmottIK N1:15:53+29:3016:29
Liz AbbottPO Adid not start

Men 65A

5 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gordon WilsonBN N51:269:31
2John ScownAO A52:38+1:129:44
3Peter ShepherdIK N1:05:22+13:5612:06
4Bill JonesRR A1:12:29+21:0313:25
5Keith JayIK N1:14:52+23:2613:51
6Russell TymGS N1:18:43+27:1714:34
7Alec WattNT N1:22:03+30:3715:11
8Warwick SelbyGO N1:38:11+46:4518:10
9Ian McKenzieUR N1:39:42+48:1618:27
10John HardingPO A1:47:30+56:0419:54
11Johnny PetersenGO N1:55:35+1:04:0921:24
12Michael RoylanceBF N1:56:52+1:05:2621:38
13Ross DukerGO N2:21:51+1:30:2526:16
Bob HawkinsNT Nmispunched
Bruce BowenPO Adid not start

Women 65A

3 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWH N39:3410:24
2Valerie BarkerBS A43:49+4:1511:31
3Robyn PallasCC N46:09+6:3512:08
4Toy MartinNC N49:43+10:0913:05
5Judy AllisonRR A51:47+12:1313:37
6Kerryne JonesRR A58:37+19:0315:25
7Coral DowBS A1:23:50+44:1622:03

Men 65AS

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave LottyUR N33:5113:32

Women 65AS

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lyn MalmgronSH N47:0818:51
2Barbara JunghansGO N55:33+8:2522:13
Cheryl BluettBN Nmispunched

Men 70A

4 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN N43:059:21
2Terry BluettBN N43:15+0:109:24
3Jim MerchantGO N49:30+6:2510:45
4Jim LeeNC N50:50+7:4511:03
5Kevin WilliamsWH N55:30+12:2512:03
6Robert AllisonRR A57:43+14:3812:32
7Dick OgilvieUR N1:04:38+21:3314:03
8Maurice AnkerNT N1:08:56+25:5114:59
9Eric WainwrightRR A1:14:07+31:0216:06
Hugh MooreRR Adid not start

Women 70A

3 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Val HodsdonSH N48:2712:45
2Jenny HawkinsNT N51:21+2:5413:30
3Margaret DuguidIK N54:09+5:4214:15
4Carol JacobsonGO N54:17+5:5014:17
5Ann IngwersenPO A57:38+9:1115:10
6Pat MiethkePO A1:05:52+17:2517:20
7Mary Jane MahonyUR N1:25:21+36:5422:27
Jitka KoprivaUR Ndid not start

Men 75A

3 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John Le CarpentierSH N36:499:41
2Ron JunghansGO N39:24+2:3510:22
3Bruce DawkinsBN N51:14+14:2513:28
4John HodsdonSH N54:50+18:0114:25
5Frank IngwersenPO A1:10:25+33:3618:31
6Ken JacobsonGO N1:12:40+35:5119:07
7Barry PearceWH N1:32:36+55:4724:22
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not start
Graham FowlerNC Ndid not start

Women 75A

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn ChalmersNC N38:4715:30
2Christa SchaferGO N43:22+4:3517:20

Men 80A

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brian ClelandUR N36:5714:46
2Barry HanlonWH N48:09+11:1219:15
Neville FathersSH Nnot competing

Women 80A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH N1:01:4224:40

Women 85A

2 500 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Maureen OgilvieUR Ndid not start

Women Junior B

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tamara NeedhamRR A1:09:4518:21

Men Open B

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Trent SeamanWR N46:2712:13
2Paul SweeneyWH N51:27+5:0013:32
3Michael HanrattyGO N1:06:09+19:4217:24
4William NolanUR N1:14:35+28:0819:37
Paul BarkerNo club membershipdid not start

Women Open B

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy McConaghyGO N53:1914:01
2Heather KentCC N1:03:46+10:2716:46
3Jane BolandUR N1:15:01+21:4219:44
Samantha MellaNC Ndid not start

Open Easy

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryony KentCC N22:598:50
2Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGO N39:48+16:4915:18
3Lachlan GraingerGO N49:58+26:5919:13
Sue HealyNE Vdid not finish
William NolanUR Nnot competing

EOD Hard

6 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fergus MackieBF N1:05:4710:47
Steve DunlopWH Nnot competing
Peter ThomasonBN Nnot competing

EOD Moderate

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ThomasonBN N44:4611:46

EOD Easy

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sayeeda GhaniIK N42:1816:16
2Paul JamesIK N42:20+0:0216:16
3Janet DawkinsBN N49:34+7:1619:03

EOD Very Easy

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilton MorrisIK N28:4215:56
Tane BrindleyGO Nnot competing
Boys McQuillanWH Nnot competing
Hilton MorrisIK Nnot competing
Eleanor ThompsonNC Nnot competing
Harriet ThompsonNC Nnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.