Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Night-Nav, Whites Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Night-Nav, Whites Hill
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 10 January 2018

Long

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anatoly KulikovNo club membership27:29
2Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos29:00+1:31
3Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos29:56+2:27
4Daniel BrowningNo club membership35:13+7:44
5Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos35:49+8:20
6Joel YoungNo club membership36:10+8:41
7Tim McIntyreUgly Gully40:09+12:40
8Errol BebbingtonNo club membership40:40+13:11
9Gary SutherlandNo club membership42:49+15:20
10Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers46:18+18:49
11Sean BofingerNo club membership46:53+19:24
12Peter BlytonNo club membership50:32+23:03
13Mandy CaldwellNo club membership53:16+25:47
14Nigel HoughNo club membership53:44+26:15
15Michel PageNo club membership59:43+32:14
16Jacquie RandNo club membership1:01:50+34:21
17Linda ThompsonNo club membership1:01:54+34:25
18Bill CruikshankNo club membership1:07:30+40:01
19Michael SchafferToohey Forest Orienteers1:10:02+42:33
20Kate RiseleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:10:12+42:43
21Mike NorwoodNo club membership1:10:28+42:59
21Joe AbbottNo club membership1:10:28+42:59
23Sarah AbbottNo club membership1:10:29+43:00
24Anna PetrieNo club membership1:30:45+1:03:16
Erin Van der WykNo club membershipmispunched
Nicole SchaerNo club membershipmispunched
Sandy PlatzNo club membershipmispunched

Short

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tony BowmanNo club membership26:04
2Rowan RamamurthyEnoggeroos28:51+2:47
3Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos29:40+3:36
4Harrison FittlerNo club membership29:43+3:39
5Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos32:44+6:40
5Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos32:44+6:40
7Lauen BaadeUgly Gully33:25+7:21
8Nick AllenNo club membership35:19+9:15
9Karen BeathNo club membership35:20+9:16
10Ingrid BaadeNo club membership46:10+20:06
11Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers49:07+23:03
12Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers49:08+23:04
13Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos55:48+29:44
14Sundar RamamurthyEnoggeroos56:03+29:59
15Sarina BrandesNo club membership57:16+31:12
16Johannes WeversNo club membership57:19+31:15
17Barbara LexhallerNo club membership1:21:51+55:47
18Tarli YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:21:57+55:53
19Rhett BaileyNo club membership1:23:19+57:15
20Emma GuarreraNo club membership1:23:20+57:16
21Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteers1:38:07+1:12:03
Jen RamamurthyEnoggeroosdid not finish
Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.