Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Night-Nav, Seven Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Night-Nav, Seven Hills
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 17 January 2018

Long

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos28:42
2Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos30:23+1:41
3Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos30:51+2:09
4Daniel BrowningNo club membership32:29+3:47
5Mark NemethNo club membership33:53+5:11
6Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos33:55+5:13
7Tim McIntyreUgly Gully34:08+5:26
8Gary SutherlandToohey Forest Orienteers38:30+9:48
9Joel YoungNo club membership39:10+10:28
10Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos41:51+13:09
11Mike CostelloNo club membership42:51+14:09
12Steve AmorNo club membership43:23+14:41
13Andy StewartUgly Gully45:51+17:09
14Aaron WoodwardNo club membership46:44+18:02
14Simon KayNo club membership46:44+18:02
16Mark MortonToohey Forest Orienteers47:30+18:48
17Steven ParkerToohey Forest Orienteers48:20+19:38
18Bill CruickshankUgly Gully49:04+20:22
19Michael SchafferToohey Forest Orienteers52:04+23:22
20Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers54:12+25:30
21Linda ThompsonNo club membership54:43+26:01
22Jacquie RandUgly Gully55:17+26:35
23Mandy CaldwellToohey Forest Orienteers57:29+28:47
24Steve BlountNo club membership1:08:38+39:56
25Glenn BruceNo club membership1:11:00+42:18
26Sarah AbbottNo club membership1:18:14+49:32
27Joesph McElvenneyNo club membership1:18:16+49:34
28Michael NorwodNo club membership1:18:22+49:40
29Kate RiseleyNo club membership1:18:23+49:41
30Nigel HoughNo club membership1:23:24+54:42
31Noah SawyerNo club membership1:31:48+1:03:06
32Scott SawyerNo club membership1:31:51+1:03:09
33Sandy PlatzNo club membership1:35:11+1:06:29
34Erin VanderwykNo club membership1:35:12+1:06:30
Anatoly KulikovNo club membershipmispunched

Short

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Karen BeathNo club membership23:16
2Nick AllenNo club membership23:18+0:02
3Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos30:12+6:56
4Sean CucksonNo club membership30:50+7:34
5Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully31:54+8:38
6Janelle SchaferToohey Forest Orienteers36:38+13:22
7Grant Eldridge HayesRange Runners Orienteering Club41:42+18:26
8Joel BellNo club membership43:17+20:01
9Katelyn TestaNo club membership43:28+20:12
10Lucy BofingerNo club membership44:29+21:13
11Kate DunneNo club membership48:59+25:43
12Peter DunneNo club membership49:00+25:44
13Serena BrandesNo club membership51:30+28:14
14Johannes WeversNo club membership51:38+28:22
15Amelie ForemanNo club membership51:55+28:39
16Emma GuarreraNo club membership52:07+28:51
17Bailey ForemanNo club membership52:11+28:55
18Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteers58:57+35:41
19Brendon RobardsNo club membership1:14:24+51:08
20Tracey PhillipsNo club membership1:14:30+51:14
Flynn Eldridge HayesRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Tess Eldridge HayesNo club membershipmispunched
Marijke EldridgeNo club membershipmispunched
Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.