Orienteering Australia

Official results for Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, Nathan

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, Nathan
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 24 January 2018

Enoggeroos

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kurt NeumannExtra Long (11)50:31
3Thomas GarbelliniExtra Long (11)55:32+5:01
5Lachlan HowardExtra Long (11)1:11:49+21:18
7Krystal NeumannExtra Long (11)1:29:24+38:53
Paul GarbelliniShort (14)did not finish

Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Joel YoungLong (16)57:19
7Barbra LexhallerShort (14)1:31:53+39:40

No club membership

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ryan HamptonShort (14)53:41+1:28
3Tony BowmanLong (16)1:03:29+6:10
5Adrian CoxShort (14)1:13:01+20:48
6Sarina BrandesShort (14)1:24:01+31:48
6Daniel BrowningExtra Long (11)1:23:56+33:25
7Nick AllenLong (16)1:26:14+28:55
8Johannes WeversExtra Long (11)1:37:43+47:12
8Karen BeathLong (16)1:26:22+29:03
8Tarli YoungShort (14)1:31:57+39:44
9Bailey ForemanShort (14)1:41:16+49:03
9Michael NorwodLong (16)1:28:19+31:00
9Steve AmorExtra Long (11)1:37:44+47:13
10Bill CruickshankLong (16)1:51:55+54:36
10Emma GuarreraShort (14)1:41:35+49:22
11Sandy PlatzLong (16)2:07:02+1:09:43
11Peter HockingsExtra Long (11)1:45:48+55:17
12Erin Van Der WykLong (16)2:07:05+1:09:46
Lucy BofingerShort (14)mispunched
Mike CostelloLong (16)mispunched
Brendon RobardsShort (14)mispunched
Joel BellLong (16)mispunched
Katelyn TestaLong (16)mispunched
Linda ThompsonLong (16)did not finish
Shaun CuckLong (16)did not finish

Toohey Forest Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mark NemethExtra Long (11)53:31+3:00
2Mark MortonLong (16)1:02:20+5:01
3Karyn RossShort (14)1:02:58+10:45
4Matthew RossShort (14)1:02:59+10:46
6Michael SchafferLong (16)1:25:36+28:17
11Alan W CoxShort (14)2:06:59+1:14:46
Janelle SchaferLong (16)mispunched
Roy KalecinskiShort (14)mispunched

Ugly Gully

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Caroline PigerreLong (16)1:10:09+12:50

Ugly Gully

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Juliana de NooyShort (14)52:13

Ugly Gully

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Andy StewartExtra Long (11)1:40:48+50:17

Ugly Gully Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anatoly KulikovExtra Long (11)56:18+5:47
5Jacquie RandLong (16)1:22:36+25:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.