Orienteering Australia

Official results for Tasmanian Schools Championships - Lovelybanks (school team selection event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Tasmanian Schools Championships - Lovelybanks (school team selection event)
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018

Boys 10A

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarThe Friends’ School16:187:45
2Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary18:33+2:158:50

Boys 12A

3 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan BestRiverside Primary19:116:17
2Eddie StonerWaimea Heights23:29+4:187:41
3Luca GrovesTaroona Primary25:11+6:008:15
4Cooper KentSummerdale Primary36:37+17:2612:00
5Alex CassidySummerdale Primary36:51+17:4012:04

Boys 13A

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlie CooperTaroona High28:268:07
2Jett McCombTaroona High30:32+2:068:43
3Riley KerrProspect High30:59+2:338:51
4Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High46:15+17:4913:12
5Will RadfordLaunceston Church Grammar53:33+25:0715:18
Phoenix FitzpatrickLaunceston Church Grammardid not finish

Boys 14A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niko StonerTaroona High26:467:38
2William Thorpe29:34+2:488:26
3Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryHutchins59:15+32:2916:55
Alexander MateeviciThe Friends’ Schoolmispunched

Boys 15A

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack WickhamLaunceston Church Grammar School22:426:29
2Ben PoortenaarTarremah23:56+1:146:50
3Will WhittingtonHutchins25:36+2:547:18

Boys 16A

5 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dexter CanningTaroona High53:4010:13
2Bayley  FisherLaunceston Church Gramma1:06:38+12:5812:41
3Alec PittLaunceston Church Gramma1:09:43+16:0313:16
4Xavier ScottLeighland Christian School1:12:39+18:5913:50
Toby GossageFriendsmispunched

Boys SeniorB

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thomas Powell-DaviesThe Friends’ School38:0410:52

Boys OpenA

5 250 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jed FlemingLaunceston College40:527:47
2Joshua AllenThe Friends’ School45:38+4:468:41
3Tom Poortenaar47:34+6:429:03
4Alex BattagliaHobart College54:40+13:4810:24
5Jaidyn GluskieGuilford Young College1:07:25+26:3312:50
6Alex MackayHutchins1:36:02+55:1018:17

Boys PrimaryB

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will OrpinHutchins15:417:28

Girls 12A

3 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anabelle HawthorneWest Launceston Primary32:1210:33
2Jada FitzgeraldSummerdale Primary32:50+0:3810:45
3Chloe DuncanWest Launceston Primary32:59+0:4710:48
4Emily O’ConnorSummerdale Primary38:11+5:5912:31
5Lily CarrollSummerdale Primary38:42+6:3012:41
6Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary44:21+12:0914:32

Girls 13A

3 250 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shae ArnoldLaunceston Church Gramma39:1912:05
2Sophie BestLaunceston Church Gramma41:59+2:4012:55
3Kiera RichardsonLaunceston Church Gramma56:55+17:3617:30
4Catie OrpinSt Michaels Collegiate1:16:22+37:0323:29

Girls 14A

3 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombTaroona High32:009:50
2Julia Powell-DaviesThe Friends’ School48:57+16:5715:03

Girls 15A

3 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe DavisSt Michaels Collegiate30:109:16
2Nyah InglisFriends43:22+13:1213:20

Girls 16A

4 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperMt Carmel48:3911:07
2Eleanor McLeanLaunceston Church Grammar56:52+8:1312:59

Girls SeniorB

3 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Azura WittLaunceston Church Gramma58:0717:52

Girls JuniorB

3 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Yani Rutherfordnot competing

Girls OpenA

4 375 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arabella PhillipsLaunceston College54:3212:27
2Amy EnkelaarThe Friends’ School1:00:49+6:1713:54
Miriam Whittingtonnot competing
Karen Wild-AllenAustralopersnot competing
Jan Hardynot competing
Valerie Brammallnot competing
Diana Cossar-Burgessnot competing
Wayne Griggsnot competing

Girls PrimaryB

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Billie VickersSt Michaels Collegiate19:379:20
2Georgia LeicesterSt Michaels Collegiate19:39+0:029:21
Sophie CampbellLaunceston Church Grammanot competing

Women Long

5 250 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare Hawthorne48:599:19
2Zoe Dowling51:35+2:369:49
3Ainsley Scott56:31+7:3210:45
Jenny Sheridanmispunched

Men Long

5 250 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dion McKenzie43:318:17
2Anthony Stoner46:04+2:338:46
3Bernard Walker47:30+3:599:02
4Matthew Cohen47:47+4:169:06
5Johann Burgess50:48+7:179:40 Download route in GPX format
6Sebastian Burgess51:04+7:339:43
7Paul Enkelaar53:11+9:4010:07
8George Darby1:00:01+16:3011:25
9Hein Poortenaar1:04:41+21:1012:19
10Bert Elson1:08:08+24:3712:58
11Hugh Fitzgerald1:09:42+26:1113:16
12James Scott1:10:28+26:5713:25
13Mike Calder1:19:03+35:3215:03
14Martin Bicevskis1:21:13+37:4215:28
15Michael Dowling1:24:45+41:1416:08
Greg Hawthornedid not finish

Women Medium

3 250 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue Hancock25:467:55
2Kirrily Moore26:53+1:078:16
3Sara Brain32:08+6:229:53
4Alison StubbsEVOC33:20+7:3410:15
5Rosie Rutledge36:18+10:3211:10
6Robyn Chapman39:12+13:2612:03
7Janet Bush44:08+18:2213:34
8Helena Griggs47:05+21:1914:29

Men Medium

3 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian Rathbone32:109:53
2James Thorpe37:12+5:0211:26
3Renny Hollingsworth39:32+7:2212:09
4Andrew Barber45:14+13:0413:55
5Terry Cavanagh47:58+15:4814:45

Women Short

3 050 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca Davis31:1110:13
2Cathy McComb32:57+1:4610:48
3Esta Birdahic35:59+4:4811:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.