Orienteering Australia

Official results for Tas Schools Champs - Lovelybanks - school team selection event

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Tas Schools Champs - Lovelybanks - school team selection event
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2William ThorpeBoys 14A (4)29:34+2:488:26

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Tom PoortenaarBoys OpenA (6)47:34+6:429:03

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Yani RutherfordGirls JuniorBnot competing

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Miriam WhittingtonGirls OpenA (2)not competing

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Diana Cossar-BurgessGirls OpenA (2)not competing

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Jan HardyGirls OpenA (2)not competing

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Valerie BrammallGirls OpenA (2)not competing

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Wayne GriggsGirls OpenA (2)not competing

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Clare HawthorneWomen Long (4)48:599:19

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Zoe DowlingWomen Long (4)51:35+2:369:49

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Ainsley ScottWomen Long (4)56:31+7:3210:45

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Jenny SheridanWomen Long (4)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dion McKenzieMen Long (15)43:318:17

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Anthony StonerMen Long (15)46:04+2:338:46

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Bernard WalkerMen Long (15)47:30+3:599:02

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Matthew CohenMen Long (15)47:47+4:169:06

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Johann BurgessMen Long (15)50:48+7:179:40Download route in GPX format

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Sebastian BurgessMen Long (15)51:04+7:339:43

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Paul EnkelaarMen Long (15)53:11+9:4010:07

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8George DarbyMen Long (15)1:00:01+16:3011:25

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Hein PoortenaarMen Long (15)1:04:41+21:1012:19

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Bert ElsonMen Long (15)1:08:08+24:3712:58

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Hugh FitzgeraldMen Long (15)1:09:42+26:1113:16

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12James ScottMen Long (15)1:10:28+26:5713:25

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Mike CalderMen Long (15)1:19:03+35:3215:03

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Martin BicevskisMen Long (15)1:21:13+37:4215:28

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Michael DowlingMen Long (15)1:24:45+41:1416:08

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Greg HawthorneMen Long (15)did not finish

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sue HancockWomen Medium (8)25:467:55

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Kirrily MooreWomen Medium (8)26:53+1:078:16

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Sara BrainWomen Medium (8)32:08+6:229:53

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Rosie RutledgeWomen Medium (8)36:18+10:3211:10

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Robyn ChapmanWomen Medium (8)39:12+13:2612:03

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Janet BushWomen Medium (8)44:08+18:2213:34

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Helena GriggsWomen Medium (8)47:05+21:1914:29

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ian RathboneMen Medium (5)32:109:53

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2James ThorpeMen Medium (5)37:12+5:0211:26

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Renny HollingsworthMen Medium (5)39:32+7:2212:09

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Andrew BarberMen Medium (5)45:14+13:0413:55

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Terry CavanaghMen Medium (5)47:58+15:4814:45

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Rebecca DavisWomen Short (3)31:1110:13

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Cathy McCombWomen Short (3)32:57+1:4610:48

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Esta BirdahicWomen Short (3)35:59+4:4811:47

Australopers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Karen Wild-AllenGirls OpenA (2)not competing

EVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Alison StubbsWomen Medium (8)33:20+7:3410:15

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Toby GossageBoys 16A (5)mispunched

Friends

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Nyah InglisGirls 15A (2)43:22+13:1213:20

Guilford Young College

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Jaidyn GluskieBoys OpenA (6)1:07:25+26:3312:50

Hobart College

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Alex BattagliaBoys OpenA (6)54:40+13:4810:24

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Jefferson Roy-ChowdhuryBoys 14A (4)59:15+32:2916:55

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Will WhittingtonBoys 15A (3)25:36+2:547:18

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Alex MackayBoys OpenA (6)1:36:02+55:1018:17

Hutchins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Will OrpinBoys PrimaryB (1)15:417:28

Launceston Church Gramma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Bayley  FisherBoys 16A (5)1:06:38+12:5812:41

Launceston Church Gramma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Alec PittBoys 16A (5)1:09:43+16:0313:16

Launceston Church Gramma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Shae ArnoldGirls 13A (4)39:1912:05

Launceston Church Gramma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sophie BestGirls 13A (4)41:59+2:4012:55

Launceston Church Gramma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kiera RichardsonGirls 13A (4)56:55+17:3617:30

Launceston Church Gramma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Azura WittGirls SeniorB (1)58:0717:52

Launceston Church Gramma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Sophie CampbellGirls PrimaryB (2)not competing

Launceston Church Grammar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Will RadfordBoys 13A (5)53:33+25:0715:18

Launceston Church Grammar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Phoenix FitzpatrickBoys 13A (5)did not finish

Launceston Church Grammar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Eleanor McLeanGirls 16A (2)56:52+8:1312:59

Launceston Church Grammar School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jack WickhamBoys 15A (3)22:426:29

Launceston College

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jed FlemingBoys OpenA (6)40:527:47

Launceston College

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Arabella PhillipsGirls OpenA (2)54:3212:27

Leighland Christian School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Xavier ScottBoys 16A (5)1:12:39+18:5913:50

Mt Carmel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mikayla CooperGirls 16A (2)48:3911:07

Prospect High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Riley KerrBoys 13A (5)30:59+2:338:51

Riverside Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Euan BestBoys 12A (5)19:116:17

South Hobart Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Liana StubbsGirls 12A (6)44:21+12:0914:32

St Michaels Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Catie OrpinGirls 13A (4)1:16:22+37:0323:29

St Michaels Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Phoebe DavisGirls 15A (2)30:109:16

St Michaels Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Billie VickersGirls PrimaryB (2)19:379:20

St Michaels Collegiate

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Georgia LeicesterGirls PrimaryB (2)19:39+0:029:21

Summerdale Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Cooper KentBoys 12A (5)36:37+17:2612:00

Summerdale Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Alex CassidyBoys 12A (5)36:51+17:4012:04

Summerdale Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jada FitzgeraldGirls 12A (6)32:50+0:3810:45

Summerdale Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Emily O’ConnorGirls 12A (6)38:11+5:5912:31

Summerdale Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Lily CarrollGirls 12A (6)38:42+6:3012:41

Taroona High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Charlie CooperBoys 13A (5)28:268:07

Taroona High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jett McCombBoys 13A (5)30:32+2:068:43

Taroona High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Nicholas CarmichaelBoys 13A (5)46:15+17:4913:12

Taroona High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Niko StonerBoys 14A (4)26:467:38

Taroona High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dexter CanningBoys 16A (5)53:4010:13

Taroona High

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Zali McCombGirls 14A (2)32:009:50

Taroona Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Charlie GrovesBoys 10A (2)18:33+2:158:50

Taroona Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Luca GrovesBoys 12A (5)25:11+6:008:15

Tarremah

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ben PoortenaarBoys 15A (3)23:56+1:146:50

The Friends’ School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Will EnkelaarBoys 10A (2)16:187:45

The Friends’ School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Alexander MateeviciBoys 14A (4)mispunched

The Friends’ School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Thomas Powell-DaviesBoys SeniorB (1)38:0410:52

The Friends’ School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Joshua AllenBoys OpenA (6)45:38+4:468:41

The Friends’ School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Julia Powell-DaviesGirls 14A (2)48:57+16:5715:03

The Friends’ School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Amy EnkelaarGirls OpenA (2)1:00:49+6:1713:54

Waimea Heights

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Eddie StonerBoys 12A (5)23:29+4:187:41

West Launceston Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anabelle HawthorneGirls 12A (6)32:1210:33

West Launceston Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Chloe DuncanGirls 12A (6)32:59+0:4710:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.