Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 20 May 2018

W10

1 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heidi Barker22:3812:56
2Alice PattenEsk Valley24:34+1:5614:02

W14

3 625 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mena McLeodAustralopers36:099:58
2Zali McCombAustralopers40:06+3:5711:03
3Phoebe DavisAustralopers41:08+4:5911:20 Download route in GPX format
4Sophie BestEsk Valley1:20:18+44:0922:09
5Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:29:28+53:1924:40

W16

5 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy EnkelaarAustralopers1:08:4612:44
2Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges1:13:42+4:5613:38
3Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley1:14:28+5:4213:47
4Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:16:36+7:5014:11

W21

8 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Quinn BissettPathfinders3:32:4624:44

W35-50AS

4 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle WestAustralopers1:36:3522:04

W40

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley1:08:1012:37
2Meisha AustinAustralopers1:30:06+21:5616:41
3Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:37:58+29:4818:08

W45

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAustralopers56:3610:28
2Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:02:17+5:4111:32
3Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges1:11:23+14:4713:13

W50

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris BrownEsk Valley1:00:5111:16

W55

4 375 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally WayteAustralopers1:10:4916:11
2Judy DavisAustralopers1:14:03+3:1416:55
3Liz ButlerAustralopers1:16:36+5:4717:30
4Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:32:58+22:0921:14
5Jane CusickAustralopers1:37:13+26:2422:13
6Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:55:02+44:1326:17

W60

4 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:29:0120:20
Jane CatchpoleAustralopersmispunched

W65

4 375 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:09:2115:51
2Barbara TassellAustralopers1:12:32+3:1116:34
3Jan HardyAustralopers1:13:54+4:3316:53
4Janet BushAustralopers1:25:54+16:3319:38
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersdid not finish

W70

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:05:5620:36

W75

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:10:0121:52

W Open AS

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shey BissettPathfinders2:15:3925:07

M10

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samuel BarkerAustralopers15:228:46

M12

2 325 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan BestEsk Valley14:556:24
2Eddie StonerAustralopers20:15+5:208:42
3Will EnkelaarAustralopers30:16+15:2113:01

M14

3 625 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben PoortenaarAustralopers28:427:55
2Niko StonerAustralopers35:37+6:559:49
3William ThorpeAustralopers36:24+7:4210:02
4Riley KerrEsk Valley37:09+8:2710:14
5Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges43:27+14:4511:59
6Jack WickhamEsk Valley47:24+18:4213:04
7Jett McCombAustralopers49:04+20:2213:32
8Charlie CooperAustralopers1:06:12+37:3018:15
9Nicholas CarmichaelWellington Ranges1:25:34+56:5223:36

M16

6 950 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenAustralopers55:558:02
2Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1:02:19+6:248:57
3Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges1:06:33+10:389:34
4Dexter CanningWellington Ranges1:07:49+11:549:45
5Xavier ScottAustralopers1:50:34+54:3915:54

M21

11 425 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:45:549:16

M35

8 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley1:17:349:01

M35-50AS

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James ScottAustralopers1:05:0512:03

M40

8 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:22:359:36

M45

6 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:00:358:43
2Anthony StonerAustralopers1:09:39+9:0410:01

M50

6 950 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges54:277:50
2Mark WestAustralopers1:01:32+7:058:51
3Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:02:25+7:588:58
4Jeff DunnAustralopers1:03:21+8:549:06
5Hein PoortenaarAustralopers1:12:18+17:5110:24
6Simon AllenAustralopers1:19:37+25:1011:27
7Michael BattagliaWellington Ranges1:28:58+34:3112:48

M55

5 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John WhittingtonWellington Ranges45:518:29
2Mick CooperAustralopers59:12+13:2110:57
3Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:25:02+39:1115:44
4Charles DragarAustralopers1:26:45+40:5416:03

M60

5 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CroftsAustralopers1:04:0711:52
2Peter CusickAustralopers1:34:40+30:3317:31

M65

4 375 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David MarshallAustralopers44:0810:05
2Bert ElsonAustralopers51:50+7:4211:50
3Rod BissettPathfinders55:57+11:4912:47
4Lindsay PenderAustralopers57:32+13:2413:09 Download route in GPX format
5Mike CalderAustralopers58:06+13:5813:16
6Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:01:47+17:3914:07
7Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:08:09+24:0115:34
8Mark HeyWellington Ranges1:10:02+25:5416:00

M70

4 375 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham SargisonAustralopers55:3412:42
2Larry PodmoreWellington Ranges1:01:19+5:4514:00
3Peter ShawAustralopers1:03:48+8:1414:34 Download route in GPX format
4James LaverAustralopers1:26:11+30:3719:41

M75

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wayne GriggsAustralopers52:3216:25

M Open AS

6 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve WatsonWellington Ranges1:07:559:46

M/W Open A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers31:289:50
2Renny DuckettAustralopers52:49+21:2116:30
3Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:00:17+28:4918:50
4Jane CalderAustralopers1:10:36+39:0822:03
5Beverley MillerAustralopers1:28:51+57:2327:45

M/W Open B

3 625 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gregg BarkerAustralopers47:4713:10
2Sara BrainWellington Ranges55:44+7:5715:22
3Andrew KoerbinWellington Rangers1:15:47+28:0020:54
4Rodney MillerAustralopers2:00:47+1:13:0033:19
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched
Rebecca BarkerAustralopersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.