Orienteering Australia

Official results for Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 9 June 2018

W10

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice PattenEV T23:0415:22

W14

1 675 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAL T24:3514:40
2Julia Powell-DaviesAL T28:17+3:4216:53 Download route in GPX format
3Sophie BestEV T55:39+31:0433:13

W16

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Phoebe DavisAL Tmispunched Download route in GPX format
Mena McLeodAL Tmispunched

W17-20

2 375 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAL T52:0421:55
2Arabella PhillipsEV T53:57+1:5322:42
3Amy EnkelaarAL T1:00:10+8:0625:20
4Eleanor McLeanEV T1:01:20+9:1625:49
5Ashley WatsonWR T1:16:09+24:0532:03

W21

2 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAL T48:5417:18
2Quinn BissettPF T1:24:51+35:5730:02
Ainsley ScottAL Tdid not finish

W35

2 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy HawthorneAL T1:39:4842:01
Clare HawthorneWELLINGTON RANGESnot competing

W35-50AS

1 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel GosnellAL T55:2129:31

W40

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leida WilliamsAL T33:3416:47
2Sussan BestEV T40:13+6:3920:06
3Kim EnkelaarAL T1:09:27+35:5334:43
4Meisha AustinAL T1:12:52+39:1836:26
Kim CarrollAL Tmispunched

W45

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny SheridanWR T48:1424:07

W50

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWR T40:3520:17
2Liz CanningWR T1:09:52+29:1734:56

W55

1 875 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris BrownEV T38:0720:19
2Sally WayteAL T45:03+6:5624:01
3Donelda NilesEV T52:14+14:0727:51
4Jane CusickAL T56:27+18:2030:06
5Liz ButlerAL T58:14+20:0731:03
6Judy DavisAL T1:10:37+32:3037:39
7Jo-Anne BissettPF T1:28:02+49:5546:57

W60

1 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosie RutledgeAL T1:02:2333:16
2Kate LucasAL T1:02:40+0:1733:25
3Wendy AndrewarthaAL T1:17:09+14:4641:08
4Jane CalderAL T1:25:20+22:5745:30

W65

1 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan HardyAL T1:11:2438:04
2Hilary CaneAL T1:12:02+0:3838:25
3Janet BushAL T1:14:21+2:5739:39
4Valerie BrammallEV T1:46:15+34:5156:40

W70

1 725 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAL T1:32:4653:46
Sally SalierAL Tmispunched

W Open AS

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shey BissettPF T1:17:0438:32

M12

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan BestEV T10:047:11
2Eddie StonerAL T13:06+3:029:21
3Will EnkelaarAL T13:31+3:279:39

M14

1 675 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley KerrEV T17:1010:14
2Charlie CooperAL T20:26+3:1612:11
3Niko StonerAL T21:07+3:5712:36
Jett McCombAL Tmispunched

M16

2 375 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben PoortenaarAL T44:1118:36
2Will WhittingtonWR T54:02+9:5122:45
3Xavier ScottAL T1:20:14+36:0333:46
Dexter CanningWR Tmispunched

M17-20

2 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenAL T44:1215:38
2Tom PoortenaarAL T54:34+10:2219:18
3Alex BattagliaWR T1:11:13+27:0125:12
Johann BurgessAUSTRALOPERSnot competing

M21

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombAL T49:0914:02
2Matthew CohenAL T55:47+6:3815:56
3Matthew PattenEV T1:00:05+10:5617:10
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:15:18+26:0921:30
Justin WoolfordWR Tmispunched

M35

2 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James ScottAL T1:21:5829:00

M40

2 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve WatsonWR T1:01:3221:46

M45

2 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul EnkelaarAL T58:5524:48
2Anthony StonerAL T1:13:12+14:1730:49

M50

2 375 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jeff DunnAUSTRALOPERS41:3017:28
2Bernard WalkerWR T48:34+7:0420:26
3Hugh FitzgeraldWR T52:35+11:0522:08
4Simon AllenAL T57:28+15:5824:11 Download route in GPX format
Hein PoortenaarAL Tmispunched

M55

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mick CooperAL T45:5022:55
2Michael DowlingWR T51:05+5:1525:32
3Michael BattagliaWR T1:12:06+26:1636:03
4Gary CarrollAL T1:18:12+32:2239:06
5Julian RoscoeAL T1:28:02+42:1244:01
Bill ButlerAL Tmispunched
Charles DragarAL Tmispunched

M60

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CusickAustralopers1:01:5230:56

M65

1 875 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian RathboneWR T39:2321:00
2Bert ElsonAL T40:48+1:2521:45
3Renny DuckettAL T46:04+6:4124:34
4Mark HeyWR T49:23+10:0026:20
5Rod BissettPF T50:39+11:1627:00
Mike CalderAL Tmispunched

M70

1 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAL T29:5915:59 Download route in GPX format
2Graham SargisonAL T32:00+2:0117:04
3Larry PodmoreWR T43:58+13:5923:26
4Ross KellyAL T51:06+21:0727:15

M75

1 725 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wayne GriggsAL T58:4834:05
2Terry CavanaghAL T1:00:42+1:5435:11

M/W Open A

1 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hermione Powell-DaviesAL T1:22:4247:56

M/W Open B

1 675 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sara BrainWELLINGTON RANGES29:0717:22
2Andrew KoerbinWR T49:28+20:2129:31
3Barbara VaschinaAL T1:06:05+36:5839:27

M/W Open C

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony MountAUSTRALOPERS23:5217:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.