Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3
Organiser: Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 21 April 2018

Newcastle Orienteering Club

48 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Robert BennettM21A40:557:58
1Maria OrrW55AS48:0917:46
1Erika EnderbyW12A20:368:12
1Caroline JenkinsW35AS56:0720:42
1William ThompsonM35AS47:0714:32
1Lewis BerkholzM21AS44:4913:42
2Cassandra ThompsonW35AS58:34+2:2721:36
2Gayle QuantockW55A41:59+4:5012:57
2Peter OrrM55AS43:41+12:3116:07
2Claire BurgessW20A34:30+0:1110:38
2Scott SimsonM45A38:25+3:559:22
2Oskar MellaM14A21:46+1:137:44
2Martina CraigW45A44:37+2:4513:38
2Samantha HoweW35A45:50+0:5014:00
2Michael LloydM Open B56:24+12:5320:04
3Shane JenkinsM35AS51:08+4:0115:46
3Carolyn ChalmersW75A40:58+6:2920:47
3Carolyn MatthewsW55A49:38+12:2915:19
3Geoff TodkillM60A35:56+3:3510:59
3Jennifer EnderbyW50A39:27+3:2212:10
3Shane TrotterM45A41:34+7:0410:08
3Damien EnderbyM40A1:11:40+21:0717:28
4Graham FowlerM75A52:30+13:2819:22
4Stephen CraigM45A47:00+12:3011:27
4Samantha MellaW Open B1:07:46+19:4924:06
4Tommy MellaM12A25:41+2:3710:13
4Bjorn MellaM55A45:53+7:2811:11
5Jim LeeM70A43:29+3:3613:25
5Glenn BurgessM55A50:51+12:2612:24
5Lisa LampeW55A57:43+20:3417:48
5Viola O'ConnorW55AS1:25:49+37:4031:40
5Sharon BurgessW45AS1:31:50+35:2233:53
5Mikayla EnderbyW14A34:09+9:4612:09
5Rebecca CraigW12A32:07+11:3112:47
6Steven TodkillM21A49:45+8:509:41
6Peter NewtonM55AS1:04:57+33:4723:58
6Sally-Anne HendersonW21A1:12:47+34:4017:45
7Diana CharltonW55AS1:29:35+41:2633:03
7Peter CharltonM55A1:02:36+24:1115:16
7Margaret PeelW50A54:34+18:2916:50
8Ian DempseyM60A44:01+11:4013:27
9Adrian PlaskittM50A1:21:12+37:0719:48
10Lynda HewsonW55A1:45:47+1:08:3832:38
11Geoff PeelM60A57:37+25:1617:37
13Robert LewinM65A1:06:36+27:3820:22
13Malcolm RobertsM60A1:07:20+34:5920:35
Robert PrestonM65Amispunched
Nathan BerkholzM21ASmispunched
Alvin CraigM16Adid not start
Eleanor ThompsonM/W10Ndid not start
Harriet ThompsonM/W10Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.