Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rokeby Hills from Oceania Drive, Howrah - Schools Team Selection Event & OST 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rokeby Hills from Oceania Drive, Howrah - Schools Team Selection Event & OST 9
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 10 June 2018

W10

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice Patten20:3614:42

W14

4 075 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers43:3710:42
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers56:14+12:3713:47
3Sophie BestEsk Valley1:25:48+42:1121:03

W16

4 750 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers47:149:56
2Ashley WatsonWELLINGTON RANGES1:10:14+23:0014:47
3Arabella PhillipsESK VALLEY1:14:01+26:4715:34
4Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley1:22:00+34:4617:15
Amy EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W16+B

4 075 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mena McLeodAustralopers51:1512:34
2Phoebe DavisAustralopers53:03+1:4813:01

W21

6 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Quinn BissettPathfinders2:08:5319:22

W35

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy HawthorneAustralopers2:02:5223:37

W40

4 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley1:03:3613:23
2Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:41:07+37:3121:17

W45

4 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers55:2011:38
2Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges1:20:37+25:1716:58

W50

4 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine BrownESK VALLEY59:1512:28
2Sue HancockWellington Ranges1:00:47+1:3212:47
3Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:31:56+32:4119:21

W55

4 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:16:4518:36
2Judy DavisAustralopers1:19:05+2:2019:10
3Sally WayteAustralopers1:23:19+6:3420:11
4Liz ButlerAustralopers1:35:41+18:5623:11
5Jane CusickAustralopers1:41:18+24:3324:33
Jo Bissettmispunched

W60

4 125 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate LucasAustralopers1:25:1520:40
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:28:14+2:5921:23
3Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:41:00+15:4524:29
4Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers2:27:50+1:02:3535:50

W65

4 125 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:35:1523:05
2Jan HardyAustralopers1:44:58+9:4325:26
3Janet BushAUSTRALOPERS1:57:30+22:1528:29

W70

3 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:03:0719:25
Sally SalierAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W Open AS

4 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Shey BissettPATHFINDERSmispunched

M10

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry McQuillen44:5432:04
2Archie McQuillen45:22+0:2832:24
3Hugo & Elliott Slattery55:11+10:1739:25

M12

2 075 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerALT18:068:43
2Will EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERS25:58+7:5212:30

M12B

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maninder AtwalCasual Members Tas18:1213:00

M14

4 075 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEsk Valley36:378:59
2Niko StonerAustralopers38:16+1:399:23
3Jett McCombAustralopers39:18+2:419:38
4William ThorpeAustralopers49:22+12:4512:06
5Charlie Cooper56:17+19:4013:48
6Euan BestESK VALLEY1:17:03+40:2618:54
Nicholas CarmichaelWELLINGTON RANGESmispunched

M16

5 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua AllenAUSTRALOPERS49:389:32
2Alex BattagliaWELLINGTON RANGES53:48+4:1010:20
3Bayley FisherEVOC1:06:13+16:3512:44
4Xavier ScottAUSTRALOPERS1:07:49+18:1113:02

M16+B

4 075 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges34:598:35

M21

8 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:18:419:02
2Matthew CohenAustralopers1:28:32+9:5110:10

M35

6 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew Patten1:04:409:43
2Brad SutherlandAustralopers1:21:20+16:4012:13

M35-50AS

4 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ScottAustralopers1:12:4215:18

M40

6 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve WatsonWellington Ranges1:24:5012:45

M45

5 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonerAustralopers51:249:53
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers59:56+8:3211:31
Jonathan McCombAUSTRALOPERSnot competing

M50

5 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bernard Walker49:479:34
2Jeff DunnAUSTRALOPERS50:26+0:399:41
3Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges56:33+6:4610:52
4Simon AllenAustralopers1:13:16+23:2914:05
5Michael BattagliaWELLINGTON RANGES1:34:28+44:4118:10

M55

4 750 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gary CarrollAustralopers1:05:2113:45
2Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:10:39+5:1814:52
3Bill ButlerAustralopers1:13:42+8:2115:30
4Michael DowlingWellington Ranges1:40:39+35:1821:11
5Julian RoscoeAUSTRALOPERS1:51:22+46:0123:26

M60

4 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter CusickAustralopers1:18:5116:36
2Charles DragarAustralopers1:27:08+8:1718:20

M65

4 125 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:10:3117:05
2Bert ElsonAustralopers1:17:02+6:3118:40
3Mark HeyWellington Ranges1:23:26+12:5520:13
4Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:29:06+18:3521:36
5Rod BissettPathfinders1:51:42+41:1127:04

M70

4 125 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Larry PodmoreWellington Ranges1:06:1716:04
2Peter ShawAustralopers1:13:50+7:3317:53
3Ross KellyAustralopers1:42:07+35:5024:45

M75

3 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:02:3819:16
2Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:09:38+7:0021:25

M/W Open A

3 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermione Powell-DaviesAUSTRALOPERS1:14:0222:46

M/W Open B

4 075 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara Brain52:1412:49
2Murilo Mattos1:02:17+10:0315:17
3Andrew KoerbinWELLINGTON RANGES1:09:00+16:4616:55
4Gus Fiuza1:23:15+31:0120:25
5Lucy Seabrook1:31:52+39:3822:32
6Erin Latton1:31:55+39:4122:33
7Sally Hayes1:52:44+1:00:3027:39

M/W Open C

2 075 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony MountAUSTRALOPERS47:4523:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.