*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Johnny Macs - Buckland - OST 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Johnny Macs - Buckland - OST 10
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 1 July 2018

W10

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adalyn ScottAustralopers56:5125:50

W12

2 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anabelle HawthorneWELLINGTON RANGES28:459:39

W14

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie BestEsk Valley48:3215:10

W17-20

6 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAL T50:457:59
2Arabella PhillipsESK VALLEY55:27+4:428:43
3Amy EnkelaarAustralopers1:38:45+48:0015:33

W21

7 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Quinn BissettPathfinders2:02:2916:13

W35-50AS

4 225 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle WestAustralopers1:34:5822:28

W40

5 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley1:10:3013:06
2Meisha AustinAL T1:19:09+8:3914:43

W45

5 375 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges52:419:48
2Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:03:48+11:0711:52
3Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges1:37:50+45:0918:12

W50

5 375 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWR T56:1510:27
2Chris BrownEsk Valley56:41+0:2610:32
3Karen Wild-AllenALT1:06:58+10:4312:27 Download route in GPX format
4Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:15:36+19:2114:03

W55

4 225 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally WayteAustralopers1:02:1414:43
2Rachel GriggsAUSTRALOPERS1:03:49+1:3515:06
3Judy DavisAustralopers1:25:19+23:0520:11
4Jane CusickAustralopers1:49:28+47:1425:54
5Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders2:00:34+58:2028:32

W60

4 225 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:16:2218:04
2Kate LucasAustralopers1:29:05+12:4321:05
3Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:32:43+16:2121:56
4Jane CalderAustralopers2:04:33+48:1129:28

W65

4 225 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:04:3415:16
2Barbara TassellAL T1:55:21+50:4727:18
Robyn ChapmanAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W70

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:07:2917:18

W75

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:22:0921:03

W Open AS

5 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Shey BissettPATHFINDERSdid not finish

M12

2 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers22:497:40
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers33:23+10:3411:13

M14

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niko StonerAustralopers26:528:23
2Euan BestEsk Valley28:08+1:168:47
3Nicholas CarmichaelWellington Ranges31:23+4:319:48
4Charlie CooperAL T32:58+6:0610:18
5Riley KerrEsk Valley50:19+23:2715:43

M16

6 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack WickhamEsk Valley45:507:13
2Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges53:13+7:238:22
3Bailey Fisher53:25+7:358:24
Xavier ScottAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M17-20

7 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenAUSTRALOPERS1:06:028:44
2Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges1:30:38+24:3612:00

M21

9 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:18:368:09
2Matthew CohenAustralopers1:26:41+8:059:00

M35-50AS

5 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James ScottAustralopers1:53:2721:06

M45

6 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers48:137:35
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:00:55+12:429:35

M50

6 350 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Darryl SmithWellington Ranges46:267:18
2Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges50:16+3:507:54
3Mark WestAustralopers53:23+6:578:24
4Simon AllenAustralopers56:49+10:238:56
5Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges1:01:13+14:479:38
6John WhittingtonWELLINGTON RANGES1:04:19+17:5310:07
7Michael BattagliaWellington Ranges1:28:24+41:5813:55

M55

5 375 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers48:329:01
2Gary CarrollAustralopers57:51+9:1910:45
3Mick CooperAL T1:02:54+14:2211:42
Michael DowlingWR Tmispunched

M60

5 375 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jeff DunnAustralopers1:06:2512:21
2Charles DragarAUSTRALOPERS1:18:56+12:3114:41
3Peter CusickOrienteering Tasmania2:12:47+1:06:2224:42

M65

4 225 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Neil HawthorneAustralopers52:0612:19
2Paul LeFevreEsk Valley54:05+1:5912:48
3Mike CalderAustralopers56:52+4:4613:27
4Lindsay PenderAustralopers58:48+6:4213:55
5Rod BissettPathfinders59:46+7:4014:08
6Mark HeyWellington Ranges1:13:13+21:0717:19
7Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:15:49+23:4317:56
David MarshallAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M70

4 225 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAustralopers53:3912:41 Download route in GPX format
2Graham SargisonAustralopers1:02:17+8:3814:44
3Ross KellyAustralopers1:05:29+11:5015:29
4Jim LaverAL T1:06:41+13:0215:46

M75

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:03:1516:13
2Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:11:26+8:1118:18

M/W Open A

3 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAUSTRALOPERS36:299:21
2Zali McCombAUSTRALOPERS37:03+0:349:30
3Jett McCombAUSTRALOPERS42:16+5:4710:50
4Ainsley ScottAustralopers44:52+8:2311:30
5Renny DuckettAustralopers59:10+22:4115:10
6Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:17:35+41:0619:53
7Beverley MillerAustralopers1:33:06+56:3723:52

M/W Open B

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sara BrainWellington Ranges49:5715:36
2Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges57:41+7:4418:01
3Rodney MillerAustralopers1:44:37+54:4032:41
4Bronwyn FullerCASUAL MEMBERS TAS1:56:03+1:06:0636:15

M/W Open C

2 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul PacqueESK VALLEY25:528:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.