Orienteering Australia

Official results for Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Sunday 12 August 2018

W12

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Annabelle Hawthorne24:189:00
2Chloe Duncan26:08+1:509:40

W14

2 925 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers24:268:21
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers26:43+2:179:08
3Maya Ferguson34:53+10:2711:55

W16

4 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe DavisAustralopers1:01:2012:19

W17-20

6 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley53:518:56
2Mikayla CooperAustralopers54:47+0:569:05

W35

6 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges47:597:57

W35-50AS

4 175 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel GriggsAUSTRALOPERS1:46:4425:33

W40

4 975 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley1:08:0213:40
2Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:16:40+8:3815:24
3Meisha AustinAustralopers1:38:02+30:0019:42

W45

4 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAustralopers52:0710:28

W50

4 975 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges51:0810:16
2Chris BrownEsk Valley57:09+6:0111:29
3Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:14:21+23:1314:56
4Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:22:09+31:0116:30

W55

4 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally WayteAustralopers59:4514:18
2Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:18:09+18:2418:43

W60

4 175 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate LucasAustralopers1:08:1516:20
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:25:00+16:4520:21
3Jane CatchpoleAustralopers1:41:42+33:2724:21
4Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:59:55+51:4028:43

W65

4 175 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:10:5416:58
2Barbara TassellAustralopers1:12:00+1:0617:14
3Helena GriggsAUSTRALOPERS1:31:48+20:5421:59
Janet BushAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W75

2 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley47:0115:56
2Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges1:20:24+33:2327:15

M10

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arj Duncan25:0511:24

M12

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers17:556:38
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers23:36+5:418:44

M12B

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joe Conway22:5710:25
2Ben Grose24:12+1:1510:59

M14

2 925 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niko StonerAustralopers21:057:12
2Riley KerrEsk Valley21:19+0:147:17
3John Cummins23:18+2:137:57
4Euan BestESK VALLEY23:30+2:258:02
5Jett McCombAustralopers23:59+2:548:11
6Charlie CooperAustralopers26:16+5:118:58

M14B

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph Conway29:4711:01
2Ben Grose29:50+0:0311:02

M16

6 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:01:2110:10
2Bayley FisherEVOC1:28:39+27:1814:42

M17-20

8 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenAustralopers1:27:0910:15
2Johann BurgessAustralopers1:29:29+2:2010:31

M21

10 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:18:557:20
2Jed FlemingEsk Valley1:24:59+6:047:54
3Matthew CohenAustralopers1:43:33+24:389:37
4Marius SiaudFRANCE1:44:51+25:569:45
5Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:46:01+27:069:51
6Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:49:29+30:3410:11

M40

8 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kevin LyallEsk Valley1:37:4911:30

M45

6 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers51:488:35
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:08:04+16:1611:17
Murray Fergusonmispunched

M50

6 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John WhittingtonWELLINGTON RANGES52:418:44
2Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges59:48+7:079:55
3Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges1:40:17+47:3616:38

M55

4 975 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mick CooperAustralopers1:00:5112:13
2Mike Dowling1:18:03+17:1215:41
3Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:35:43+34:5219:14
4Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:38:50+37:5919:51

M60

4 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CroftsAustralopers1:01:3312:22
James DohertyEVOCmispunched

M65

4 175 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lindsay PenderAustralopers54:2913:02
2Rod BissettPathfinders55:32+1:0313:18
3Greg HawthorneWellington Ranges57:30+3:0113:46
4Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:04:47+10:1815:31
5Randall HopeWellington Ranges1:11:18+16:4917:04
6Mike CalderAustralopers1:18:43+24:1418:51

M70

4 175 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAustralopers57:3613:47 Download route in GPX format
2James LaverAustralopers1:17:25+19:4918:32
3Wayne GriggsAUSTRALOPERS1:29:30+31:5421:26
4Ross KellyAustralopers1:38:48+41:1223:39

M/W Open A

2 950 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers40:4413:48
2Renny DuckettAustralopers46:08+5:2415:38
3Kathryn FlemingEsk Valley52:36+11:5217:49
4Shey BissettPATHFINDERS59:44+19:0020:14
5Maureen LeFevreESK VALLEY59:48+19:0420:16
6Quinn BissettPATHFINDERS59:49+19:0520:16

M/W Open B

2 925 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers34:4711:53
2Rebecca DavisAUSTRALOPERS36:12+1:2512:22
3Lynnda CoffeyESK VALLEY37:13+2:2612:43
4Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges40:03+5:1613:41
5Annalise Domange44:13+9:2615:07

M/W Open C

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam Duncan14:465:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.