*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Saturday 15 September 2018

W14

3 425 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers42:0512:17
2Sophie BestEsk Valley47:00+4:5513:43
3Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers51:06+9:0114:55
4Maya FergusonPathfinders1:09:17+27:1220:13

W17-20

6 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers1:20:1611:32
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:28:17+8:0112:42
3Amy EnkelaarAustralopers1:41:11+20:5514:33

W21

8 850 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Quinn BissettPathfinders3:38:2724:41

W35

6 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges1:11:3710:18

W40

5 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leida WilliamsAustralopers1:04:1611:41
2Cathy McCombAustralopers1:06:15+1:5912:02
3Sussan BestEsk Valley1:16:16+12:0013:52
4Kim CarrollAustralopers1:17:08+12:5214:01
5Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:19:44+15:2814:29
6Meisha AustinAustralopers3:16:45+2:12:2935:46

W50

5 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges1:11:1112:56
2Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:38:49+27:3817:58

W55

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris BrownEsk Valley1:04:3213:43
2Judy DavisAustralopers1:59:07+54:3525:20
Jo-Anne BissettPathfindersdid not finish

W60

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate LucasAustralopers1:38:5821:03
2Rosie RutledgeAustralopers2:17:58+39:0029:21
3Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers2:21:09+42:1130:01

W65

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:23:1317:42
2Jan HardyAustralopers1:41:36+18:2321:37
3Barbara TassellAustralopers2:46:50+1:23:3735:29
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersmispunched

W70

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:03:1319:09
2Janet BushAustralopers1:07:04+3:5120:19

W75

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley59:4218:05
2Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges2:11:30+1:11:4839:50

W Open AS

5 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Shey BissettPathfindersmispunched

M12

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers16:386:23
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers21:02+4:248:05

M14

3 425 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niko StonerAustralopers30:038:46
2Jett McCombAustralopers30:04+0:018:46
3Charlie CooperAustralopers40:11+10:0811:43
4Euan BestEsk Valley54:35+24:3215:56
Riley KerrEsk Valleymispunched

M16

6 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:22:3411:52
2Ben PoortenaarAustralopers1:36:52+14:1813:56
3Dexter CanningWellington Ranges1:37:22+14:4814:00
Jack WickhamEsk Valleydid not finish

M17-20

8 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenAustralopers1:16:518:41
2Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1:31:31+14:4010:20
3Johann BurgessAustralopers1:39:53+23:0211:17

M21

11 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:34:077:58
2Jemery DayAustralopers2:12:49+38:4211:15
3Matthew CohenAustralopers2:19:28+45:2111:49

M45

6 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers1:15:1910:50
2Murray FergusonPathfinders1:34:55+19:3613:39
Paul EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched

M50

6 950 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:10:0510:05
2Paul LigginsAustralopers1:13:40+3:3510:35
3Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges1:20:13+10:0811:32
4Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:23:37+13:3212:01
5Simon AllenAustralopers1:48:46+38:4115:38
6Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges2:24:10+1:14:0520:44
Hein PoortenaarAustralopersmispunched

M55

5 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:03:4311:35
2Charles DragarAustralopers1:24:27+20:4415:21
3Michael DowlingWellington Ranges1:32:14+28:3116:46
Dirk NankervisEsk Valleymispunched
Gary CarrollAustralopersdid not finish

M65

4 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David MarshallAustralopers54:0111:29
2Randall HopeWellington Ranges1:05:18+11:1713:53
3Bert ElsonAustralopers1:06:47+12:4614:12
4Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:16:26+22:2516:15
5Rod BissettPathfinders1:39:01+45:0021:04
6Mike CalderAustralopers1:54:51+1:00:5024:26
Greg HawthorneWellington Rangesdid not finish

M70

4 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAustralopers1:08:0914:30 Download route in GPX format
2James LaverAustralopers1:09:34+1:2514:48
3Graham SargisonAustralopers1:13:14+5:0515:34
Roger HarlowEsk Valleymispunched
Bob HealeyEsk Valleydid not finish

M75

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry CavanaghAustralopers54:2916:30
2Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:03:36+9:0719:16

M/W Open A

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Renny DuckettAustralopers52:3715:56
2Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:04:19+11:4219:29 Download route in GPX format
3Jane CalderAustralopers1:31:02+38:2527:35
4Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:39:39+47:0230:11

M/W Open B

3 425 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sara BrainWellington Ranges39:1411:27
2Lynnda Coffey1:23:38+44:2424:25
Tim HarlowEsk Valleymispunched
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.