Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Sunday 2 September 2018

W10

1 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice PattenEsk Valley11:3010:57
2Adalyn ScottAustralopers49:09+37:3946:48

W14

2 875 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers21:007:18
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers27:59+6:599:44
3Sophie BestEsk Valley32:40+11:4011:21

W16

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe DavisAustralopers1:07:4613:33 Download route in GPX format

W17-20

6 225 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:26:2713:53
2Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges1:34:06+7:3915:06
Mikayla CooperAustralopersmispunched

W35

6 225 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges1:03:2210:10
2Lucy HawthorneAustralopers2:07:46+1:04:2420:31

W35-50AS

4 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle WestAustralopers1:27:2021:41

W40

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kim CarrollAustralopers54:5810:59
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched

W45

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAustralopers49:379:55
2Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges56:08+6:3111:13
3Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges1:00:40+11:0312:08

W50

5 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges55:2011:04
2Chris BrownEsk Valley57:31+2:1111:30
3Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:17:08+21:4815:25
4Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:23:02+27:4216:36

W55

4 025 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christine MarshallAustralopers51:2912:47
2Judy DavisAustralopers1:11:18+19:4917:42
3Liz ButlerAustralopers1:29:15+37:4622:10
4Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:50:45+59:1627:30

W60

4 025 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:09:3317:16
2Kate LucasAustralopers1:23:45+14:1220:48
3Jane CatchpoleAustralopers1:43:00+33:2725:35
4Jane CalderAustralopers1:52:26+42:5327:56
5Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers2:15:02+1:05:2933:32
Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopersmispunched

W65

4 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:15:0018:38
2Barbara TassellAustralopers1:20:32+5:3220:00
3Jan HardyOrienteering Tasmania1:21:19+6:1920:12

W70

2 875 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet BushAustralopers54:3518:59
2Helena GriggsAustralopers1:00:45+6:1021:07

W75

2 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallEVT1:09:4924:17

W Open AS

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Quinn BissettPathfinders1:49:0521:49

M12

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers11:396:28
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers13:24+1:457:26

M14

2 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niko StonerAustralopers21:077:20
2Riley KerrEsk Valley22:28+1:217:48
3Jett McCombAustralopers28:20+7:139:51
4Nicholas CarmichaelWellington Ranges33:53+12:4611:47

M16

6 225 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack WickhamEsk Valley1:07:0610:46
2Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:14:29+7:2311:57
Ben PoortenaarAustralopersmispunched

M17-20

7 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenAustralopers1:00:488:33
2Johann BurgessAustralopers1:08:45+7:579:40
3Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1:14:27+13:3910:29

M21

9 525 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:14:037:46
2Matthew CohenAustralopers1:28:10+14:079:15
3Jemery DayAustralopers1:32:17+18:149:41
4Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:45:42+31:3911:05

M35

7 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley1:04:409:06 Download route in GPX format

M40

7 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve WatsonWellington Ranges1:17:2010:53

M45

6 225 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers1:07:3210:50
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:21:22+13:5013:04

M50

6 225 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:04:4010:23
2Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:08:17+3:3710:58
3Mark WestAustralopers1:12:47+8:0711:41 Download route in GPX format

M55

5 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers48:469:45
2Bill ButlerAustralopers51:06+2:2010:13
3Mick CooperAustralopers1:01:03+12:1712:12
4Gary CarrollAustralopers1:05:23+16:3713:04
5Charles DragarAustralopers1:11:26+22:4014:17
6Michael DowlingWellington Ranges1:12:30+23:4414:30
7Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:51:02+1:02:1622:12

M60

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael BurtRed Roos1:03:5612:47
2Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers1:14:05+10:0914:49
3Peter CroftsAustralopers1:29:21+25:2517:52

M65

4 025 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David MarshallAustralopers43:3110:48
2Lindsay PenderALT52:08+8:3712:57 Download route in GPX format
3Rod BissettPathfinders56:01+12:3013:55
4Neil HawthorneAustralopers56:43+13:1214:05
5Greg HawthorneWellington Ranges57:22+13:5114:15
6Martin BicevskisAustralopers58:52+15:2114:37
7Mark HeyWellington Ranges1:03:16+19:4515:43
8Randall HopeWellington Ranges1:05:33+22:0216:17
9Mike CalderAustralopers1:08:56+25:2517:07

M70

4 025 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAustralopers52:3813:04 Download route in GPX format
2Graham SargisonAustralopers58:55+6:1714:38
3Warwick MooreWellington Ranges1:01:46+9:0815:20
4Ross KellyAustralopers1:18:33+25:5519:30
5James LaverAustralopers1:19:00+26:2219:37

M75

2 875 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:00:3721:05
2Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:05:03+4:2622:37

M/W Open A

2 875 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers35:2312:18
2Renny DuckettAustralopers1:04:34+29:1122:27
3Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:12:20+36:5725:09 Download route in GPX format

M/W Open B

2 875 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William ThorpeAustralopers24:458:36
2Meisha AustinAustralopers28:15+3:309:49
3Roscoe TaylorAustralopers29:04+4:1910:06
4Esta BirdahicAustralopers32:06+7:2111:09
5Sally SalierAustralopers50:09+25:2417:26
6Fiona Baillie53:52+29:0718:44
Mary HawthorneWellington Rangesdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.