Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY2 at Dalmoak, east of The Summit

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY2 at Dalmoak, east of The Summit
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 18 March 2018

Hard 1

10 260 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB Q1:09:296:46
2Krystal NeumannEN Q1:12:56+3:277:06
3Riley de JongRR Q1:15:58+6:297:24
4Mark NemethTF Q1:20:42+11:137:51
5Thomas GarbelliniEN Q1:23:29+14:008:08
6Anna SheldonQC Q1:33:28+23:599:06
7Lachlan HowardEN Q1:39:54+30:259:44
8Jess RogersRR Q2:07:39+58:1012:26
9Ken LawsBB Q3:22:01+2:12:3219:41
James SheldonUG Qmispunched
Timothy GeorgeBB Qdid not finish

Hard 2

8 530 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellie de JongRR Q1:30:4310:38
2Samuel GarbelliniEN Q1:37:32+6:4911:26
3Cliff HowardEN Q2:00:05+29:2214:04
4Joseph GarbelliniEN Q2:05:52+35:0914:45
Tim McIntyreUG Qmispunched
Caroline PigerreUG Qdid not finish

Hard 3

6 410 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUG Q1:08:2410:40
2Neil SimsonTF Q1:11:09+2:4511:05
3Julia GannonRR Q1:16:41+8:1711:57
4Wim de JongRR Q1:20:52+12:2812:36
5Tony BryantEN Q1:30:58+22:3414:11
6Laurel GannonRR Q1:41:41+33:1715:51
7Nina GannonRR Q1:41:49+33:2515:53
8Philip BurrillBB Q1:42:52+34:2816:02
Bob HawkinsNT Nmispunched
Richard LaneRR Qdid not finish
Saxon CharlesBB Qdid not start
Ryan GrayUG Qdid not start

Hard 4

4 860 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg ChatfieldUG Q56:5411:42
2Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q1:02:21+5:2712:49
3Jacquie RandUG Q1:02:26+5:3212:50
4David FirmanEN Q1:03:40+6:4613:06
5Alec WattNT N1:06:26+9:3213:40
6Juliana de NooyUG Q1:11:43+14:4914:45
7James MitchellUG Q1:19:22+22:2816:19
8Stuart WattBB Q1:32:30+35:3619:01
9Jemima WixtedBB Q1:34:23+37:2919:25
10Robert CrosatoRR Q1:44:54+48:0021:35

Hard 5

3 720 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas SpriggsNo club membership42:5811:33
2Felicity CrosatoRR Q44:28+1:3011:57
3Jenny HawkinsNT N53:35+10:3714:24
4Robin SpriggsUG Q54:17+11:1914:35
5Laura de JongRR Q54:20+11:2214:36
6Anne WilsonBB Q59:10+16:1215:54
7Joan SheldonUG Q1:00:17+17:1916:12
8William CoxRR Q1:04:21+21:2317:17
9Tom SchultsUG Q1:04:43+21:4517:23
10Zach BuckleyBB Q1:06:00+23:0217:44
11Bruce JonesRR Q1:09:45+26:4718:45
12Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q1:11:19+28:2119:10
13Jay MairUG Q1:15:26+32:2820:16
14Annette RogersRR Q1:17:42+34:4420:53
15Marion BurrillBB Q1:21:36+38:3821:56
16Doug WilsonBB Q1:22:06+39:0822:04
17Christopher SpriggsUG Q1:25:03+42:0522:51
18Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q1:28:52+45:5423:53
19Alan BallochBB Q1:29:15+46:1723:59
20Fiona McIntyreUG Q1:29:53+46:5524:09
Alex GannonRR Qdid not start

Moderate 1

3 840 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara GarbelliniEN Q1:12:4818:57
2Kris PattersonNo club membership1:23:39+10:5121:47
3John ParkerRR Q1:24:08+11:2021:54
4Ella RogersRR Q1:24:51+12:0322:05
5Josephine GarbelliniEN Q2:06:10+53:2232:51
Ewan McFarlandBB Qmispunched
Paul GarbelliniEN Qmispunched
CharlesBB Qdid not start

Moderate 2

2 560 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy NollRR Q46:0117:58
2Trinity WellingBB Q1:02:55+16:5424:34
3Bronwyn WellingBB Q1:03:08+17:0724:39
4Madeline BallochBB Q2:04:19+1:18:1848:33

Easy

2 170 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris NemethTF Q15:167:02
2Georgia BaronsRR Q24:32+9:1611:18
3Trinity WellingBB Q25:11+9:5511:36
4Jack&Marcus MccullochNo club membership28:43+13:2713:14
5Adrian GarbelliniEN Q39:13+23:5718:04
6Bronwyn WellingBB Q1:07:45+52:2931:13
7Jacob WellingBB Q1:07:50+52:3431:15
Abbie LaneRR Qmispunched
Lisa de JongRR Qmispunched

Very Easy

1 740 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matilda RogersRR Q24:5714:20
2Emrys RogersRR Q27:15+2:1815:39
3Nathaniel BaronsRR Q27:52+2:5516:00
4Ariona LawsBB Q38:18+13:2122:00
5Cate NemethTF Q42:53+17:5624:38
6Jed LaneRR Q47:23+22:2627:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.