Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sandy Creek, Leslie Dam, Warwick

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sandy Creek, Leslie Dam, Warwick
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 15 April 2018

Hard 1- 5.5km

5 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB Q38:067:28
2Jaiden FidgeBB Q46:48+8:429:10
3Mark NemethTF Q49:04+10:589:37
4Philip BurrillBB Q1:07:03+28:5713:08
5Jess RogersRR Q1:07:55+29:4913:19
6Ken LawsBB Q1:08:59+30:5313:31
7Timothy GeorgeBB Q1:11:40+33:3414:03

Hard 2- 3.7kkm

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cayleb FidgeBB Q48:4314:19
2Jemima WixtedBB Q1:00:04+11:2117:40
Liz BourneBB Qmispunched

Hard 3 - 3.0 km

2 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saxon CharlesBB Q29:2010:28
2Annette RogersRR Q36:43+7:2313:06
3Zach BuckleyBB Q46:09+16:4916:28
4Kris PattersonBB Q50:26+21:0618:00
5Maxine LovellRR Q1:04:21+35:0122:58
6Glyn ReinbottRR Q1:26:38+57:1830:56
7Bruce JonesRR Q1:37:14+1:07:5434:43

Mod 1 - 4.4km

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew FidgeBB Q1:16:3019:36
Jamie FisherNo club membershipmispunched

Mod 2 - 2.7 km

2 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRR Q33:1911:53
2Timothy NollRR Q35:26+2:0712:39
3Ashlee BaronsRR Q41:07+7:4814:41
4Ella RogersRR Q41:40+8:2114:52
5Kydan CharlesBB Q45:20+12:0116:11
6Elizabeth FergusonUG Q48:46+15:2717:25
7Chris NemethTF Q57:22+24:0320:29
8Lucy PeljoEN Q1:01:50+28:3122:05
9Holly MillsRR Q1:07:14+33:5524:00
10Bronwyn WellingBB Q1:29:38+56:1932:00
11Trinity WellingBB Q1:42:08+1:08:4936:28
12Sue WilliamsNo club membership1:42:11+1:08:5236:29
13Gabriel SchubertRR Q1:56:02+1:22:4341:26
Tyla ParkerRR Qmispunched
David FloodBB Qmispunched

Easy- 2.2km

2 200 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bella CooperRR Q23:5510:52
2Joshua NewnesEN Q27:20+3:2512:25
3Isaac BurkeRR Q28:04+4:0912:45
4Angus BennettsQLD35:15+11:2016:01
5Eric LovellRR Q38:00+14:0517:16
6Murray GladwinRR Q39:42+15:4718:02
7James FergusonUG Q41:06+17:1118:40
8Sam GladwinRR Q41:22+17:2718:48
9Andre SchoemanTF Q43:39+19:4419:50
10Brendan SchoemanTF Q43:55+20:0019:57
11Georgia BaronsRR Q50:57+27:0223:09
12Emma DayQLD55:20+31:2525:09
13Connor WilliamsNo club membership56:29+32:3425:40
14Alex WrightRR Q1:20:05+56:1036:24
15Ariona LawsBB Q1:24:35+1:00:4038:26
Cooper MortonQLDmispunched
Jacinta BolandQLDmispunched
Will DayQLDmispunched

Very Easy -1.9 km

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan FergusonUG Q29:0115:16
2Matilda RogersRR Q41:18+12:1721:44
3Emrys RogersRR Q43:39+14:3822:58
4Molly BurkeRR Q1:01:31+32:3032:22
5Annabelle BurkeRR Q1:01:54+32:5332:34
6Peta LovellRR Q1:04:51+35:5034:07
7Indigo NewnesEN Q1:28:40+59:3946:40
8Cate NemethTF Q1:33:58+1:04:5749:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.