Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, Redesdale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, Redesdale
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 15 April 2018

OV Course 1

7 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyMF V43:276:07
2Patrick JaffeMF V46:29+3:026:32
3Simon RouseDR V54:14+10:477:38
4Peter HobbsDR V54:25+10:587:39
5Ben GoonanBG V54:45+11:187:42
6Bruce ArthurMF V56:14+12:477:55
7Fredrik JohanssonMF V59:21+15:548:21
8Richard GoonanBG V1:00:00+16:338:27
9Christopher NauntonBG V1:00:53+17:268:34
10Blair TrewinYV V1:03:00+19:338:52
11David BrownridgeBG V1:04:40+21:139:06
12Jim RussellBG V1:07:14+23:479:28
13Robert FellNE V1:09:04+25:379:43
14Warwick WilliamsBG V1:26:05+42:3812:07
Ilka BarrBG Vmispunched
Geoff LawfordEU Vmispunched
Belinda LawfordAO Adid not finish
Gary BuchanEU Vdid not start
Anna DowlingWR Tdid not start
Zoe DowlingWR Tdid not start
Brodie NankervisMF Vdid not start

OV Course M2

6 250 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyMF V48:077:41
2Tim HatleyBK V53:05+4:588:29
3Chris NorwoodEU V55:37+7:308:53
4Michael LoughnanBG V59:18+11:119:29
5Ian DaviesDR V1:02:06+13:599:56
6Jensen KeyMF V1:03:44+15:3710:11
7Bruce PatersonAR V1:08:22+20:1510:56
8Artem OsmerkinYV V1:08:25+20:1810:56
9Martin SteerDR V1:09:26+21:1911:06
10Steve LeicesterBK V1:15:16+27:0912:02

OV Course W2

6 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMF V45:467:19
2Asha SteerDR V57:34+11:489:12

OV Course M3

5 325 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David RowlandsBK V45:088:28
2Mason ArthurMF V46:20+1:128:42
3Archie NeylonBG V48:01+2:539:01
4Stephen DunbarBK V51:35+6:279:41
5Roch PrendergastEU V53:27+8:1910:02
6Warwick DavisTK V55:14+10:0610:22
7Geoff ArmstrongNE V57:25+12:1710:46
8Tony RadfordBG V58:03+12:5510:54
9Mark BaxterNE V58:04+12:5610:54
10David KnightBK V1:01:05+15:5711:28
11David JaffeMF V1:01:30+16:2211:32
12Geoff HudsonNE V1:01:38+16:3011:34
13Peter HillNE V1:02:00+16:5211:38
14Ross RunnallsBG V1:02:01+16:5311:38
15Damian SpencerDR V1:04:27+19:1912:06
16Stuart McWilliamDR V1:07:33+22:2512:41
17Stephen CollinsBK V1:08:06+22:5812:47
18Robert EdmondsNE V1:09:05+23:5712:58
19John CarberryNE V1:13:54+28:4613:52
20Ron FrederickNE V1:15:29+30:2114:10
21John ChellewBG V1:19:45+34:3714:58
22Don FellNE V1:20:36+35:2815:08
23Mark BesleyDR V1:44:02+58:5419:32
24Neil BarrBG V1:46:23+1:01:1519:58
25Peter MaloneyNE V2:02:13+1:17:0522:57
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start
Ralph KochYV Vdid not start

OV Course W3

5 325 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonBK V47:168:52
2Jenny BourneEU V51:33+4:179:40
3Janine SteerDR V1:01:31+14:1511:33
4Caitlyn SteerBG V1:08:44+21:2812:54
5Sarah DaviesDR V1:17:36+30:2014:34
6Helen WalpoleDR V1:19:53+32:3715:00
7Julie FlynnBG V1:25:59+38:4316:08
Mary EnterBK Vdid not finish
Moira KufferYV Vdid not start

OV Course M4

4 450 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill VandendoolBK V42:309:33
2John WilkinsonBG V46:13+3:4310:23
3Callum WhiteYV V53:54+11:2412:06
4Charles BrownridgeBG V55:43+13:1312:31
5Paul ElamTK V57:01+14:3112:48
6Mark HennessyCH V1:01:11+18:4113:44
7Peter SearleBG V1:01:47+19:1713:53
8Ian PeirceUK1:02:12+19:4213:58
9Greg TamblynBK V1:07:28+24:5815:09
10Daivid JonesBG V1:10:29+27:5915:50
11Richard SallmanBK V1:13:38+31:0816:32
12John ErwinEU V1:15:08+32:3816:53
13Matthew KingBK V1:18:09+35:3917:33
14Lincoln ErmNE V1:34:10+51:4021:09
Alex TarrYV Vnot competing
Alan KufferYV Vdid not start

OV Course W4

4 450 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Prue DobbinBK V1:04:3814:31
2Heather JonesBG V1:05:48+1:1014:47
3Kerryn SearleBG V1:05:59+1:2114:49
4Helen EdmondsNE V1:06:34+1:5614:57
5Jenny BallBG V1:08:42+4:0415:26
6Heather O'DonnellYV V1:31:49+27:1120:37

OV Course M5

3 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter PrimeTK V38:3811:21
2Andrew CampbellAW.V45:10+6:3213:17
3Dennis TrewinYV V47:24+8:4613:56
4Terry DavidsonBG V50:36+11:5814:52
5John MeekingYV V51:31+12:5315:09
6Tim DentYV V54:00+15:2215:52
7John SteerBG V55:10+16:3216:13
8David GoddardYV V57:52+19:1417:01
9Peter YeatesDR V58:46+20:0817:17
10Kevin MorrisBK V1:20:51+42:1323:46
11Peter BlackYV V1:22:51+44:1324:22

OV Course W5

3 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie TavernaCH V39:2911:36
2Alison RadfordBG V40:23+0:5411:52
3Margi FreemantleYV V44:17+4:4813:01
4Ruth GoddardYV V49:16+9:4714:29
5Libby MeekingYV V50:15+10:4614:46
6Sheila CollsYV V52:00+12:3115:17
7Pamela KingDR V58:46+19:1717:17
8Fiona FellNE V1:04:00+24:3118:49
9Elizabeth HatleyBK V1:05:34+26:0519:17
10Anne GarveyTK V1:07:09+27:4019:45
11Wendy TavernaCH V1:07:47+28:1819:56
12Janet KingBK V1:09:43+30:1420:30
13Pam PrimeTK V1:24:33+45:0424:52
Laurie NivenNE Vmispunched

OV Course M6

2 675 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lawrie Edwardno club36:3613:40
2Ted van GeldermalsenYV V56:15+19:3921:01
3Lindsay ThomasTK V1:09:25+32:4925:57
4Graeme CadmanYV V1:26:34+49:5832:21
5Jan ThomasTK V1:37:32+1:00:5636:27

OV Course W6

2 675 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judi HerkesBK V40:0514:59
2Dale Ann GordonEU V42:55+2:5016:02
3Kathy LileyYV V46:24+6:1917:20
4Heather BiceEU V49:31+9:2618:30
5Rose CampbellAW.V52:51+12:4619:45
6Helen AlexanderBK V54:57+14:5220:32
7Judy PrendergastEU V56:10+16:0520:59
8BJ JohnsonEU V1:01:11+21:0622:52
9Leone CarberryNE V1:11:53+31:4826:52
10Freda PeirceUK1:22:10+42:0530:42
11Joyce RowlandsNE V1:51:01+1:10:5641:30
12Schon HudsonNE V2:03:48+1:23:4346:16
Sylvia MurphyTK Vmispunched
Dianne SearleBG Vdid not start

OV Course M7

3 675 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WhiteYV V39:4610:49
2Andrew HunterBK V49:01+9:1513:20
3John PrestonEU V56:52+17:0615:28
4Aidan MayallBK V1:03:52+24:0617:22
5Ian ParryNE V1:41:50+1:02:0427:42
6Bob LeicesterBK V1:45:19+1:05:3328:39
Alexander RowlandsBK Vmispunched

OV Course W7

3 675 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathryn KnightBK V1:01:5916:51
Nicole BaxterBK Vmispunched

OV Course M8

2 925 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ParryNE V34:0511:39
2Tom LongmaidCH V39:24+5:1913:28
3Alex Smith-Sargentno club47:02+12:5716:04
4Maximillian Volante-Barberno club47:06+13:0116:06

OV Course W8

2 925 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMF V21:007:10
2Eleanor WilliamsBG V29:49+8:4910:11
3Rebecca NeylonBK V36:20+15:2012:25
4Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V55:57+34:5719:07
Kay PrestonEU Vdid not start

OV Course W9

1 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine RowlandsBK V41:3221:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.