Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake Eppalock

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake Eppalock
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018

AR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Jenelle TempletonOV Course W5 (15)1:38:36+54:4728:34
17Bruce PatersonOV Course M2 (18)1:30:24+51:1811:22

AW V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Rose CampbellOV Course W6 (12)41:33+8:1515:06
4Andrew CampbellOV Course M5 (11)41:17+9:0711:57

BG V

32 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Darren EenjesOV Course M4 (12)46:079:33
1Henry NeylonOV Course M8 (4)1:23:4729:23
1Alison RadfordOV Course W5 (15)43:4912:42
1Eleanor WilliamsOV Course W8 (3)43:2815:15
2Clementine NeylonOV Course W8 (3)1:00:35+17:0721:15
2Rebecca NeylonOV Course W7 (4)1:09:50+21:2519:23
3Susan DavidsonOV Course W7 (4)1:32:24+43:5925:40
3Matthew SchepisiOV Course 1 (10)1:19:29+12:355:59
4Jacqui NauntonOV Course W7 (4)1:36:20+47:5526:45
5Daryl FleayOV Course M5 (11)43:27+11:1712:35
5Jimmy CameronOV Course M2 (18)54:44+15:386:53
5Charles BrownridgeOV Course M4 (12)56:42+10:3511:45
5Lorraine LevershaOV Course W4 (5)1:19:56+25:0416:33
6Peter SearleOV Course M4 (12)1:05:58+19:5113:40
6Nigel McGuckianOV Course M3 (26)55:27+22:218:48
6Ben GoonanOV Course 1 (10)1:29:16+22:226:44
7Don CherryOV Course M3 (26)57:05+23:599:03
7David BrownridgeOV Course 1 (10)1:31:33+24:396:54
7Dianne SearleOV Course W6 (12)48:54+15:3617:46
7Heather JonesOV Course W3 (9)1:30:57+32:5414:26
7Christopher NauntonOV Course M2 (18)55:49+16:437:01
8Margaret KerteszOV Course W6 (12)52:24+19:0619:03
8Richard GoonanOV Course 1 (10)1:35:01+28:077:10
9Caitlyn SteerOV Course W3 (9)2:10:54+1:12:5120:46
9Terry DavidsonOV Course M5 (11)48:37+16:2714:05
10Andrew CameronOV Course M2 (18)1:02:59+23:537:55
10Neil BarrOV Course M3 (26)1:01:56+28:509:49
10John SteerOV Course M4 (12)1:36:17+50:1019:57
11Tony RadfordOV Course M3 (26)1:07:16+34:1010:40
14Archie NeylonOV Course M2 (18)1:18:06+39:009:49
23John ChellewOV Course M3 (26)1:29:13+56:0714:09
24David JonesOV Course M3 (26)1:32:32+59:2614:41
Jim RussellOV Course M2 (18)did not start
David NeylonOV Course M5 (11)did not start

BK V

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonOV Course W3 (9)58:039:12
1Judi HerkesOV Course W6 (12)33:1812:06
2Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsOV Course W5 (15)50:20+6:3114:35
2Catherine RowlandsOV Course W9 (2)1:20:43+22:0831:58
3Bill VandendoolOV Course M4 (12)50:24+4:1710:26
3Prue DobbinOV Course W4 (5)1:03:33+8:4113:10
3Suzanne O'CallaghanOV Course W8 (3)1:03:04+19:3622:07
3Tim HatleyOV Course M2 (18)51:23+12:176:27
3David RowlandsOV Course M3 (26)45:48+12:427:16
4Liliia GlushchenkoOV Course W3 (9)1:10:37+12:3411:12
6Elizabeth HatleyOV Course W5 (15)1:00:22+16:3317:29
7Matthew KingOV Course M4 (12)1:07:57+21:5014:04
9Helen AlexanderOV Course W6 (12)1:06:23+33:0524:08
12Stephen BirdOV Course M3 (26)1:07:26+34:2010:42
13Janet KingOV Course W5 (15)1:27:07+43:1825:15
15Chris Godfred-SpenningOV Course M2 (18)1:19:49+40:4310:02
21Stephen CollinsOV Course M3 (26)1:25:21+52:1513:32
Alexander RowlandsOV Course M8 (4)did not finish

CH V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Wendy TavernaOV Course W5 (15)1:11:16+27:2720:39
Sophie TavernaOV Course W5 (15)did not start

DR V

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Helen WalpoleOV Course W3 (9)1:07:48+9:4510:45
5Simon RouseOV Course 1 (10)1:25:36+18:426:27
5Janine SteerOV Course W3 (9)1:13:10+15:0711:36
8Sarah DaviesOV Course W3 (9)1:51:33+53:3017:42
8Peter YeatesOV Course M5 (11)47:54+15:4413:53
9Damian SpencerOV Course M3 (26)59:06+26:009:22
10Peter HobbsOV Course 1 (10)1:38:21+31:277:25
10Pamela KingOV Course W5 (15)1:12:33+28:4421:01
12Ian DaviesOV Course M2 (18)1:10:58+31:528:55
16Martin SteerOV Course M2 (18)1:26:13+47:0710:50
20Stuart McWilliamOV Course M3 (26)1:24:30+51:2413:24
22Ian DiasOV Course M3 (26)1:27:24+54:1813:52
Peter DalwoodOV Course M4 (12)mispunched
Asha SteerOV Course W2 (4)mispunched

EU V

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Dale Ann GordonOV Course W6 (12)37:25+4:0713:36
3Richard BiceOV Course M6 (4)58:35+6:4121:18
5Roch PrendergastOV Course M3 (26)55:11+22:058:45
8Chris NorwoodOV Course M2 (18)58:43+19:377:23
9Geoff LawfordOV Course 1 (10)1:38:18+31:247:25
9John ErwinOV Course M4 (12)1:14:09+28:0215:22
10Blake GordonOV Course M5 (11)49:08+16:5814:14
11Judy PrendergastOV Course W5 (15)1:15:06+31:1721:46
13Warwick WilliamsOV Course M2 (18)1:15:47+36:419:31

MF V

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurOV Course W7 (4)48:2513:26
1Natasha KeyOV Course W2 (4)49:146:11
1Aston KeyOV Course M2 (18)39:064:55
2Bruce ArthurOV Course M3 (26)35:51+2:455:41
2Patrick JaffeOV Course 1 (10)1:11:57+5:035:25
2Warren KeyOV Course M2 (18)49:48+10:426:15
3Jayne SalesOV Course W2 (4)1:47:32+58:1813:31
4Mason ArthurOV Course M3 (26)53:36+20:308:30
4Teemo KarjalainenOV Course 1 (10)1:20:18+13:246:03
6Jensen KeyOV Course M2 (18)54:46+15:406:53
14David JaffeOV Course M3 (26)1:11:10+38:0411:17
18William DaveyOV Course M2 (18)1:39:38+1:00:3212:31
Milla KeyOV Course W8 (3)did not start

NE V

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Helen EdmondsOV Course W4 (5)1:01:19+6:2712:42
6Leone CarberryOV Course W6 (12)47:48+14:3017:22
8Mark BaxterOV Course M3 (26)58:37+25:319:18
12Fiona FellOV Course W5 (15)1:23:57+40:0824:20
15Geoff ArmstrongOV Course M3 (26)1:13:12+40:0611:37
16Geoff HudsonOV Course M3 (26)1:14:50+41:4411:52
17John CarberryOV Course M3 (26)1:16:47+43:4112:11
19Don FellOV Course M3 (26)1:23:44+50:3813:17
25Robert EdmondsOV Course M3 (26)1:34:15+1:01:0914:57
26Peter MaloneyOV Course M3 (26)2:34:30+2:01:2424:31
Schon HudsonOV Course W6 (12)mispunched
Ron FrederickOV Course M3 (26)did not start

TK V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lindsay ThomasOV Course M6 (4)51:5418:52
4Anne GarveyOV Course W5 (15)58:23+14:3416:55
4Paul ElamOV Course M4 (12)53:09+7:0211:00
8Pam PrimeOV Course W5 (15)1:07:40+23:5119:36
10Jan ThomasOV Course W6 (12)1:20:27+47:0929:15

VIC

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Family SkinnerOV Course M8 (4)1:52:00+28:1339:17
6Peter PrimeOV Course M5 (11)44:32+12:2212:54
7Linnea KarjsalainenOV Course W5 (15)1:03:55+20:0618:31

YV V

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alex TarrOV Course M5 (11)32:109:19
1Emily WardropOV Course W9 (2)58:3523:12
2Ralph KochOV Course M5 (11)36:59+4:4910:43
2Alan KufferOV Course M4 (12)46:58+0:519:44
3Libby MeekingOV Course W5 (15)56:30+12:4116:22
3Barry McCraeOV Course M5 (11)38:49+6:3911:15
4Margi FreemantleOV Course W4 (5)1:09:26+14:3414:23
4Brody McCarthyOV Course M2 (18)52:38+13:326:37
4Janet TarrOV Course W6 (12)42:05+8:4715:18
4Graeme CadmanOV Course M6 (4)1:18:24+26:3028:30
5Moira KufferOV Course W5 (15)59:22+15:3317:12
5Kathy LileyOV Course W6 (12)43:18+10:0015:44
6Melissa GangemiOV Course W3 (9)1:25:30+27:2713:34
7Tim DentOV Course M5 (11)45:45+13:3513:15
8Lincoln PatersonOV Course M4 (12)1:12:54+26:4715:06
9Blair TrewinOV Course M2 (18)1:00:52+21:467:39
11John MeekingOV Course M5 (11)52:10+20:0015:07
11Artem OsmerkinOV Course M2 (18)1:06:30+27:248:21
13Alan DavisOV Course M3 (26)1:08:08+35:0210:48
18Andreas StrasserOV Course M3 (26)1:22:51+49:4513:09
Jocelyn WattsOV Course W5 (15)mispunched
Barbara McCraeOV Course W6 (12)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.