Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, Malmsbury

Event informationShow result list by organisationShow team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, Malmsbury
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Sunday 10 June 2018

1

5 starting competitors
PlacNameTimeDiff
1MF V Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers1:25:57
2MF V Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers1:40:44+14:47
3BG V Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 12:02:05+36:08
4MF V Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers2:04:11+38:14
5YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteerin2:25:56+59:59

2

16 starting competitors
PlacNameTimeDiff
1MF V Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers1:16:10
2BG V Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 21:27:19+11:09
3YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteerin1:36:53+20:43
4MF V Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers1:45:30+29:20
5MF V Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers1:46:06+29:56
6EU V Eureka Orienteers Eureka Orienteers 11:48:15+32:05
7BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orient1:50:00+33:50
8YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteerin1:52:50+36:40
9BG V Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 11:56:34+40:24
10DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Dandenong Ranges Oriente2:09:43+53:33
11NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl Nillumbik Emus Orienteer2:10:09+53:59
12DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Dandenong Ranges Oriente2:10:28+54:18
13BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orient2:11:45+55:35
14YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteerin2:24:44+1:08:34
15BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orient2:44:54+1:28:44
MF V Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

3

13 starting competitors
PlacNameTimeDiff
1BG V Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 11:21:59
2BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orient1:52:21+30:22
3MF V Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers1:59:52+37:53
4YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteerin2:00:12+38:13
5YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteerin2:01:13+39:14
6BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orient2:26:30+1:04:31
7BG V Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 22:26:40+1:04:41
8EU V Eureka Orienteers Eureka Orienteers 22:24:01+1:02:02
9DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Dandenong Ranges Oriente2:32:40+1:10:41
10NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl Nillumbik Emus Orienteer3:20:39+1:58:40
MF V Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racersover max time
BG V Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 3mispunched
YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Yarra Valley Orienteerindid not finish

4

1 starting competitor
PlacNameTimeDiff
1DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Newbury Navigators2:48:35

5-Mixed

9 starting competitors
PlacNameTimeDiff
1NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl Bayside Kangaroos Orient1:36:55
2CH V Central Highlands Orienteering Central Highlands Orient1:40:43+3:48
3MF V Melbourne Forest Racers Melbourne Forest Racers1:44:17+7:22
4BG V Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 31:57:46+20:51
5BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Bayside Kangaroos Orient2:33:15+56:20
6BG V Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 12:50:37+1:13:42
7NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl Nillumbik Emus Orienteer2:52:06+1:15:11
BG V Bendigo Orienteers Bendigo Orienteers 2mispunched
EU V Eureka Orienteers Eureka Orienteers 1mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.