Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Spring Series 1 - Wattle Gully, Chewton

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Spring Series 1 - Wattle Gully, Chewton
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Sunday 5 August 2018

OV Course 1

6 200 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben GoonanBG V47:537:43
2David BrownridgeBG V49:42+1:498:00
3Simon RouseDR V52:56+5:038:32
4Geoff LawfordEU V57:04+9:119:12
5Peter HobbsDR V58:18+10:259:24
6Brody McCarthyYV V59:27+11:349:35
7Robin MarstonBK V1:05:04+17:1110:29
8Ian DaviesDR V1:08:16+20:2311:00
9Glenn MeyerDR V1:08:35+20:4211:03
10Warwick WilliamsEU V1:10:55+23:0211:26
11Rod GrayEU V1:13:34+25:4111:51
12Artem OsmerkinYV V1:20:59+33:0613:03
13Toby CooperEU V1:36:03+48:1015:29
14Andrew HunterBK V1:50:53+1:03:0017:53
15Terry GavaghanTK V2:25:19+1:37:2623:26
Alan DaleyMF Vmispunched
Richard GoonanBG Vdid not finish

OV Course M2

5 375 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris NorwoodEU V52:339:46
2David RowlandsBK V52:38+0:059:47
3Tim HatleyBK V53:09+0:369:53
4Dion KeechMF V54:39+2:0610:10
5Martin SteerDR V54:45+2:1210:11
6Mark BaxterNE V1:00:30+7:5711:15
7Russell BulmanYV V1:01:15+8:4211:23
8Stephen DunbarBK V1:01:39+9:0611:28
9Bruce PatersonARV1:04:34+12:0112:00
10Roch PrendergastEU V1:09:56+17:2313:00
11Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V1:12:29+19:5613:29
12Peter LadaYV V1:31:06+38:3316:56
13Martin KozmaBK V1:31:47+39:1417:04
William DaveyMF Vmispunched

OV Course W2

5 375 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare BrownridgeBG V59:3811:05
2Michaela LavickováNo club membership1:02:44+3:0611:40
3Nicola DalheimMF V1:10:42+11:0413:09

OV Course M3

4 625 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cormac McCarthyYV V1:01:4213:20
2Ian MackBK V1:03:26+1:4413:42
3David KnightBK V1:08:03+6:2114:42
4John CarberryNE V1:12:14+10:3215:37
5Charles BrownridgeBG V1:12:51+11:0915:45
6Stephen CollinsBK V1:12:55+11:1315:45
7Mark BesleyDR V1:34:30+32:4820:25
8Bill VandendoolBK V1:38:22+36:4021:16
9Lincoln PatersonYV V1:46:08+44:2622:56
10Peter MaloneyNE V2:21:51+1:20:0930:40
Stuart McWilliamDR Vdid not finish

OV Course W3

4 625 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V57:1812:23
2Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMF V58:40+1:2212:41
3Carolyn JacksonBK V1:00:13+2:5513:01
4Sonia AliYV V1:01:25+4:0713:16
5Sarah DaviesDR V1:09:10+11:5214:57
6Janine SteerDR V1:11:36+14:1815:28
7Eleanor JohnstoneUK SLOW1:14:41+17:2316:08
8Caitlyn SteerBG V1:17:23+20:0516:43
9Carolyn LaytonNE V1:40:08+42:5021:39
10Prue DobbinBK V1:47:00+49:4223:08

OV Course M4

3 875 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary BuchanEU V51:5313:23
2Ken DowlingEU V1:06:03+14:1017:02 Download route in GPX format
3James LoveDR V1:07:43+15:5017:28
4Mark HennessyCH V1:07:53+16:0017:31
5John SteerBG V1:14:12+22:1919:08
6Wayne LoveDR V1:16:21+24:2819:42
7Matthew KingBK V1:17:22+25:2919:57
8Geoff AdamsBK V1:20:11+28:1820:41
Aidan MayallBK Vmispunched

OV Course W4

3 875 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBG V57:5014:55
2Andrea SchiwyAL T1:13:48+15:5819:02
3Heather O'DonnellYV V1:14:09+16:1919:08
4Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V1:32:18+34:2823:49
5Anitra DowlingEU V1:34:11+36:2124:18
6Margaret KerteszBG V1:53:56+56:0629:24

OV Course M5

3 225 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ralph KochYV V39:0212:06
2Darren EenjesBG V42:16+3:1413:06
3Peter PrimeTK V43:39+4:3713:32
4Geoff ArmstrongNE V46:50+7:4814:31
5Dennis MewsBK V48:24+9:2215:00
6Blake GordonEU V51:29+12:2715:57
7Daryl FleayBG V57:59+18:5717:58
8Peter SearleBG V1:01:50+22:4819:10
9Peter JonesEU V1:04:55+25:5320:07
10Peter YeatesDR V1:08:06+29:0421:06
11Eric LouwDR V1:13:14+34:1222:42
12David GoddardYV V1:20:45+41:4325:02
13Tim DentYV V1:35:54+56:5229:44
Andrew CampbellAW Vdid not finish

OV Course W5

3 225 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie TavernaCH V41:2412:50
2Ruth GoddardYV V1:01:04+19:4018:56
3Wendy TavernaCH V1:02:29+21:0519:22
4Dale Ann GordonEU V1:05:00+23:3620:09
5Dianne SearleBG V1:11:00+29:3622:00
6Pam PrimeTK V1:12:13+30:4922:23
7Laurie NivenNE V1:14:31+33:0723:06
8Kathy LileyYV V1:14:46+33:2223:11
9Rose CampbellAW V1:19:21+37:5724:36
10Judy PrendergastEU V1:25:21+43:5726:27
11Judi HerkesBK V1:30:30+49:0628:03
Amber LouwDR Vmispunched

OV Course M6

2 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jesse CampbellNone1:27:0438:16
2Lindsay ThomasTK V1:33:09+6:0540:56
3Graeme CadmanYV V1:35:27+8:2341:57

OV Course W6

2 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leone CarberryNE V1:13:4432:24
2Helen AlexanderBK V1:36:39+22:5542:29
Jan ThomasTK Vdid not finish

OV Course M7

3 325 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ashley WhiteYV V1:13:0121:57
2Joshua LaytonNE V1:13:57+0:5622:14
3Bowie MackinlayNone2:11:39+58:3839:35
Aaron DeBuhrEU Vmispunched
Matthew LaytonNE Vmispunched

OV Course W7

3 325 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Claire AdamsBK V1:16:0522:52
2Jocelyn WattsYV V1:23:39+7:3425:09
3Elizabeth HatleyBK V1:29:18+13:1326:51
4Janet KingBK V1:56:03+39:5834:54

OV Course M8

2 125 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexander RowlandsBK V44:1920:51

OV Course W8

2 125 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emma CarberryNone51:2124:09
2Eleanor WilliamsBG V1:04:36+13:1530:24
3Sammy LoveDR V1:05:27+14:0630:48
4Maggie MeyerDR V1:08:16+16:5532:07
Pat MewsBK Vmispunched

OV Course M9

1 875 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will MeyerDR V54:3529:06
2Rob LewisBK V1:17:29+22:5441:19

OV Course W9

1 875 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Catherine RowlandsBK V40:5521:49
2Ava MeyerDR V54:34+13:3929:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.